College logo

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) 2026: Fees, Admission, Placements, Cutoff, Seat Intake, Eligibility & Courses


• Updated on 6 Aug, 2026 by Ankita Jha

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral)

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Highlights

AITM · Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

TOTAL PROGRAMS

1

TOTAL SEAT INTAKE

0

FEE RANGE

₹5.05 L

College NameAITM
Course GroupB.Pharm (Lateral)
Duration3 Years
Specialization Count1
Fee Range₹5.05 L
Placement Rate100%

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Highlights 2026

ParticularDetails
ProgramB.Pharm (Lateral)
Duration3 Years
Total Courses1
Total Seat Intake0
Total Fees₹5.05 L

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Key Highlights

  • B.Pharm (Lateral) is available across 1 courses.
  • Total approved intake stands at 0 seats.
  • Programme fees range from ₹5.05 L to ₹5.05 L depending on course.
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) recorded the highest placement package among all courses.
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) attracts the highest number of applicants.

About AITM B.Pharm (Lateral)

AITM offers B.Pharm (Lateral) programmes across 1 courses with a combined intake of 0 seats. The programme duration is 3 Years,

The fee structure for B.Pharm (Lateral) ranges from ₹5.05 L to ₹5.05 L, depending on the course selected. Among all branches, Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) records the highest admission demand, while Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) has reported the strongest placement outcomes.

Candidates searching for AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) fees, admission process, cutoff, seat intake, placements and course-wise details can find the complete programme information below.

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Quick Facts

ParticularValue
Most Popular CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)
Highest Placement CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)
Largest Intake CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)
Lowest Fee CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)
Highest Fee CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Courses

AITM offers B.Pharm (Lateral) programmes across 1 courses. Each course differs in terms of curriculum, seat intake, placement opportunities, industry demand and fee structure.

The table below compares all available courses based on duration, fee range and approved intake capacity.

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Course-wise Overview

Course Duration Total Fees
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) 3 Years ₹5.05 L
ParticularCourse
Highest DemandBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)
Highest Seat IntakeBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)
Lowest FeeBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)
Highest FeeBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) records the highest admission demand among all courses.
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) has the largest approved intake and accounts for a significant share of total seats.
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) is the most affordable course offered under B.Pharm (Lateral).
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) has the highest programme fee due to course-specific academic and infrastructure requirements.
  • Candidates should compare placement outcomes, cutoffs and ROI along with fees before selecting a course.

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Fees 2026

The fee structure for B.Pharm (Lateral) programmes at AITM varies depending on course, laboratory requirements, industry exposure, programme resources and academic components.

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Course-wise Fee Structure

Course Tuition Fees Caution Fees Other Fees Total Fees
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) ₹2.65 L ₹5.0K ₹7.07 L ₹5.05 L

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Fee Analysis

ParticularValue
Lowest Fee CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)
Lowest Programme Fee₹5.05 L
Highest Fee CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)
Highest Programme Fee₹5.05 L
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) has the lowest academic cost at ₹5.05 L.
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) has the highest fee structure at ₹5.05 L.
  • The difference between the highest and lowest fee courses is ₹0.
  • Programme fees should be evaluated alongside placement outcomes, admission competition and career opportunities to assess overall value.

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Quick Fee Insights

  • Most Affordable Course: Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)
  • Premium Course: Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)
  • Total Courses Available: 1

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Admission 2026

Admission to the B.Pharm (Lateral) programme at AITM is based on performance and the applicable counselling process.

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Admission Snapshot

ParticularDetails
Admission ModeFull Time
Total Seat Intake0
Most Preferred CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Cutoff

Admission to AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) programmes is highly competitive. Candidates should compare both opening and closing ranks to understand competition across different courses.

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Cutoff Snapshot

ParticularDetails
Total Courses1

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Seat Intake 2026

Seat intake represents the total number of approved admissions available across different courses under B.Pharm (Lateral).

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Seat Intake Snapshot

ParticularDetails
Total Seat Intake0
Highest Intake CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)

Top Recruiters for AITM B.Pharm (Lateral)

Recruiter
Acadecraft Pvt. Limited Bugsmirror Research Pvt. Ltd.
Aculife Healthcare Pvt. Ltd. Celeb-AI-Technologies
ADP Private Limited Cloud Analogy
Allied Analytics LLP Computer Solutions East
Antony Waste Handling Cell Limited Cyber Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.
Apelo Consulting Private Limited Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd.
AVG Wire Screens Pvt. Ltd. Decathlon Sports India Pvt. Ltd.
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd.
Board Infinity Enphase Energy
Bahwan Cybertek Pvt. Limited Fincare Small Finance Bank Ltd.
Big OH Notation Pvt. Ltd. Global Sync Pvt. Limited

Best Courses in AITM B.Pharm (Lateral)

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Top Performing Courses

CategoryCourse
Best ROIBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)
Highest Average PackageBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)
Highest PackageBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)
Most Preferred by StudentsBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)
Largest Seat IntakeBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Frequently Asked Questions

What is the fee for B.Pharm (Lateral) at AITM?

The total fee for B.Pharm (Lateral) programmes at AITM ranges from ₹5.05 L to ₹5.05 L, depending on the course selected.

What is the admission process for B.Pharm (Lateral) at AITM?

Admission to B.Pharm (Lateral) at AITM is based on entrance examination performance, counselling and institute-level seat allocation.

What is the eligibility criteria for B.Pharm (Lateral) at AITM?

For B.Pharm (Lateral) at AITM, the eligibility criteria are: 10+2 with 50%

Which entrance exam is accepted for B.Pharm (Lateral) admission at AITM?

Entrance exam requirements for B.Pharm (Lateral) at AITM vary by admission cycle and course.

What is the total seat intake for B.Pharm (Lateral) at AITM?

The total approved seat intake for B.Pharm (Lateral) at AITM is 0 seats.

What is the cutoff for B.Pharm (Lateral) admission at AITM?

Cutoff requirements for B.Pharm (Lateral) at AITM vary across courses, categories and counselling rounds.

Which B.Pharm (Lateral) course at AITM has the highest placement package?

At AITM, Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) reported the highest placement package among B.Pharm (Lateral) programmes.

Which B.Pharm (Lateral) course at AITM has the highest average package?

At AITM, Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) recorded the highest average placement package among all B.Pharm (Lateral) courses.

Which B.Pharm (Lateral) course at AITM offers the best ROI?

At AITM, Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) offers the best return on investment among all B.Pharm (Lateral) courses.

Which B.Pharm (Lateral) course at AITM has the highest admission demand?

At AITM, Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) has the highest admission demand among all B.Pharm (Lateral) courses.

What are the placement statistics for B.Pharm (Lateral) at AITM?

Placement statistics for B.Pharm (Lateral) at AITM vary by course and recruitment cycle.

Which companies recruit B.Pharm (Lateral) students from AITM?

Major recruiters for B.Pharm (Lateral) students at AITM include Acadecraft Pvt. Limited, Aculife Healthcare Pvt. Ltd., ADP Private Limited, Allied Analytics LLP, Antony Waste Handling Cell Limited, Apelo Consulting Private Limited, AVG Wire Screens Pvt. Ltd., Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited.

What are the hostel fees for B.Pharm (Lateral) students at AITM?

Hostel fees for B.Pharm (Lateral) students at AITM range from ₹0 to ₹0.

Which B.Pharm (Lateral) course at AITM has the highest seat intake?

At AITM, Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) has the highest approved seat intake among all B.Pharm (Lateral) courses.

Which B.Pharm (Lateral) course at AITM has the lowest fees?

At AITM, Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) has the lowest fees among all B.Pharm (Lateral) courses.

Which B.Pharm (Lateral) course at AITM has the highest fees?

At AITM, Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) has the highest fees among all B.Pharm (Lateral) courses.

Is B.Pharm (Lateral) at AITM worth pursuing?

Yes, B.Pharm (Lateral) at AITM can be worth pursuing when candidates compare fees, placements, cutoffs, seat intake, ROI and long-term career goals across the available courses.

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Key Takeaways

ParticularDetails
Total Courses1
Total Seat Intake0
Total Fees₹5.05 L
Best ROI CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)
Most Popular CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)
Highest Placement CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry)

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Programme Summary

  • B.Pharm (Lateral) is offered across 1 courses at AITM.
  • Programme fees range from ₹5.05 L to ₹5.05 L depending on course.
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) reported the strongest placement performance based on salary outcomes.
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) delivers the highest return on investment among all available courses.
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) (Lateral Entry) remains the most preferred course based on admission demand.
  • Total approved intake stands at 0 seats.
  • Candidates should compare fees, cutoffs, placements, seat intake, curriculum and ROI together before selecting a course.
AITM

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) All Courses

AITM · Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Course NameTotal Fees
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm) (Lateral Entry)₹ 5.05 L

B.Pharm (Lateral) Courses at AITM

AITM

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Course Comparison

AITM · Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Fees alone do not provide a complete picture of a programme's value. Comparing placement outcomes, ROI and academic costs together helps identify courses that deliver stronger career outcomes relative to the investment required.

The comparison below highlights some of the most popular B.Pharm (Lateral) programmes at AITM based on fees, placement performance and return on investment.

AITM B.Pharm (Lateral) Course Wise Comparison

CourseTotal Fees
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm) (Lateral Entry)₹5.05 L

ROI Calculator

Helps students and parents determine the time needed to fully recover their educational investment based on expected placement salaries.

Total Cost of Education

₹ 0

Payback Period

—

Similar Courses Based On:

Similar Colleges Based On:

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....