College logo

BMCRI KCET Cutoff 2022: Category and Branch-wise Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 1955

BMCRI KCET cutoff 2022 Highlights

6TOTAL PROGRAMS
2TOTAL ROUNDS
6CATEGORIES
175B.Sc. in Cardiac Care Technology CLOSING RANK
1744B.Sc in Operation Theatre and Aneasthesia CLOSING RANK

BMCRI Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2022 · General Category · All Gender

B.Sc. in Cardiac Care Technology
B.Sc in Operation Theatre and Aneasthesia
B.Sc. in Medical Laboratory Technology
B.Sc. in Optometry
B.Sc. in Radiotherapy

BMCRI Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Sc. in Cardiac Care Technology175
B.Sc in Operation Theatre and Aneasthesia1,744
B.Sc. in Medical Laboratory Technology6,806
B.Sc. in Optometry10,044
B.Sc. in Radiotherapy11,245
B Sc. in Respiratory Care Technology12,899

Showing 6 of 6 branches

B

BMCRI Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2022)

BMCRI

BMCRI cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2022 Closing Rank - All branches

BMCRI Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Sc. in Cardiac Care Technology175175175175175175
B.Sc in Operation Theatre and Aneasthesia1,7441,7441,7441,7441,7441,744
B.Sc. in Medical Laboratory Technology6,8066,8066,8066,8066,8066,806
B.Sc. in Optometry10,04410,04410,04410,04410,04410,044
B.Sc. in Radiotherapy11,24511,24511,24511,24511,24511,245
B Sc. in Respiratory Care Technology12,89912,89912,89912,89912,89912,899

BMCRI Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Sc. in Cardiac Care Technology stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B Sc. in Respiratory Care Technology12,89912,899
B.Sc in Operation Theatre and Aneasthesia1,7441,744
B.Sc. in Cardiac Care Technology175175
B.Sc. in Medical Laboratory Technology6,8066,806
B.Sc. in Optometry10,04410,044
B.Sc. in Radiotherapy11,24511,245
B.Sc. in Cardiac Care Technology
B.Sc in Operation Theatre and Aneasthesia
B.Sc. in Medical Laboratory Technology
B.Sc. in Optometry
B.Sc. in Radiotherapy

BMCRI vs Other Top Colleges

B.Sc. in Cardiac Care Technology · 2022 counselling · 4 colleges

CollegeLocationB.Sc. in Cardiac Care Technology Closing Rank
BMCRIBangalore, Karnataka175
Vydehi Institute of Medical Sciences and Research CentreBangalore, Karnataka182
RGUHS BangaloreBangalore, Karnataka536
MVM College of Allied Health SciencesBangalore, Karnataka5,469
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at BMCRI

Get free instant Neet PG predictions based on your score

BMC

BMCRI KCET Cutoff

Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute

BMCRI KCET Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

KCET Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name2022
B.Sc. in Anaesthesia and Operation Theatre Technology1744
B.Sc. in Cardiac Care Technology175
B.Sc. in Medical Laboratory Technology6806
B.Sc. in Optometry10044
B.Sc. in Radiotherapy11245

BMCRI KCET Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name2022
B.Sc. in Anaesthesia and Operation Theatre Technology1744
B.Sc. in Cardiac Care Technology175
B.Sc. in Medical Laboratory Technology6806
B.Sc. in Optometry10044
B.Sc. in Radiotherapy11245

KCET Cutoff

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2022
B.Sc in Operation Theatre and Aneasthesia1744
B.Sc. in Radiotherapy11245
B.Sc. in Cardiac Care Technology175
B.Sc. in Medical Laboratory Technology6806
B.Sc. in Optometry10044
B Sc. in Respiratory Care Technology12899

OBC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2022
B.Sc in Operation Theatre and Aneasthesia1744
B.Sc. in Radiotherapy11245
B.Sc. in Cardiac Care Technology175
B.Sc. in Medical Laboratory Technology6806
B.Sc. in Optometry10044
B Sc. in Respiratory Care Technology12899

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2022
B.Sc in Operation Theatre and Aneasthesia1744
B.Sc. in Radiotherapy11245
B.Sc. in Cardiac Care Technology175
B.Sc. in Medical Laboratory Technology6806
B.Sc. in Optometry10044
B Sc. in Respiratory Care Technology12899

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2022
B.Sc in Operation Theatre and Aneasthesia1744
B.Sc. in Radiotherapy11245
B.Sc. in Cardiac Care Technology175
B.Sc. in Medical Laboratory Technology6806
B.Sc. in Optometry10044
B Sc. in Respiratory Care Technology12899

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2022
B.Sc in Operation Theatre and Aneasthesia1744
B.Sc. in Radiotherapy11245
B.Sc. in Cardiac Care Technology175
B.Sc. in Medical Laboratory Technology6806
B.Sc. in Optometry10044
B Sc. in Respiratory Care Technology12899

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2022
B.Sc in Operation Theatre and Aneasthesia1744
B.Sc. in Radiotherapy11245
B.Sc. in Cardiac Care Technology175
B.Sc. in Medical Laboratory Technology6806
B.Sc. in Optometry10044
B Sc. in Respiratory Care Technology12899
BC2

BMCRI Cutoff 2022

BMCRI KCET 2022 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSGeneralPwDOBCSCST
B.Sc. in Cardiac Care Technology175175175175175175
B.Sc. in Anaesthesia and Operation Theatre Technology174417441744174417441744
B.Sc. in Medical Laboratory Technology680668066806680668066806
B.Sc. in Optometry100441004410044100441004410044
B.Sc. in Radiotherapy112451124511245112451124511245
B.Sc. in Respiratory Care Technology128991289912899128991289912899

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....