College logo

JECRC Alwar B.Tech 2026: Fees, Admission, Placements, Cutoff, Seat Intake, Eligibility & Courses


• Updated on 27 Jul, 2026 by Gunn

JECRC Alwar B.Tech

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Highlights

JECRC Alwar · Alwar, Rajasthan

TOTAL PROGRAMS

8

TOTAL SEAT INTAKE

0

ENTRANCE EXAM

JEE Advanced

FEE RANGE

₹7.10 L – ₹11.70 L

College NameJECRC Alwar
Course GroupB.Tech
Duration4 Years
Specialization Count8
Fee Range₹7.10 L – ₹11.70 L
Entrance ExamJEE Advanced

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Highlights 2026

ParticularDetails
ProgramB.Tech
Duration4 Years
Total Courses8
Total Seat Intake0
Total Fees₹7.10 L – ₹11.70 L
Entrance ExamJEE Advanced

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Key Highlights

  • B.Tech is available across 8 courses.
  • Total approved intake stands at 0 seats.
  • Programme fees range from ₹7.10 L to ₹11.70 L depending on course.
  • B.Tech. in Cyber Security recorded the highest placement package among all courses.
  • B.Tech. in Cyber Security attracts the highest number of applicants.
  • Admissions are conducted through JEE Advanced and the applicable counselling process.

About JECRC Alwar B.Tech

JECRC Alwar offers B.Tech programmes across 8 courses with a combined intake of 0 seats. The programme duration is 4 Years, and admissions are based on JEE Advanced scores followed by counselling and seat allocation.

The fee structure for B.Tech ranges from ₹7.10 L to ₹11.70 L, depending on the course selected. Among all branches, B.Tech. in Cyber Security records the highest admission demand, while B.Tech. in Cyber Security has reported the strongest placement outcomes.

Candidates searching for JECRC Alwar B.Tech fees, admission process, cutoff, seat intake, placements and course-wise details can find the complete programme information below.

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Quick Facts

ParticularValue
Most Popular CourseB.Tech. in Cyber Security
Highest Placement CourseB.Tech. in Cyber Security
Largest Intake CourseB.Tech. in Cyber Security
Lowest Fee CourseB.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering
Highest Fee CourseB.Tech in Al DevOps and Cloud Automation

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Courses

JECRC Alwar offers B.Tech programmes across 8 courses. Each course differs in terms of curriculum, seat intake, placement opportunities, industry demand and fee structure.

The table below compares all available courses based on duration, fee range and approved intake capacity.

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Course-wise Overview

ParticularCourse
Highest DemandB.Tech. in Cyber Security
Highest Seat IntakeB.Tech. in Cyber Security
Lowest FeeB.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering
Highest FeeB.Tech in Al DevOps and Cloud Automation
  • B.Tech. in Cyber Security records the highest admission demand among all courses.
  • B.Tech. in Cyber Security has the largest approved intake and accounts for a significant share of total seats.
  • B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering is the most affordable course offered under B.Tech.
  • B.Tech in Al DevOps and Cloud Automation has the highest programme fee due to course-specific academic and infrastructure requirements.
  • Candidates should compare placement outcomes, cutoffs and ROI along with fees before selecting a course.

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Fees 2026

The fee structure for B.Tech programmes at JECRC Alwar varies depending on course, laboratory requirements, industry exposure, programme resources and academic components.

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Course-wise Fee Structure

Course Tuition Fees Admission Fees Other Fees Total Fees
B.Tech. in Cyber Security ₹6.96 L ₹10.0K ₹4.04 L ₹11.10 L
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering ₹3.64 L ₹10.0K ₹3.36 L ₹7.10 L
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering ₹6.96 L ₹10.0K ₹2.84 L ₹9.90 L
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) ₹6.96 L ₹10.0K ₹4.04 L ₹11.10 L
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science ₹6.96 L ₹10.0K ₹3.24 L ₹10.30 L
B. Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (AI&ML) in association with IBM ₹6.96 L ₹10.0K ₹4.04 L ₹11.10 L
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering (Semiconductor Design and Technology) ₹3.64 L ₹10.0K ₹3.36 L ₹7.10 L
B.Tech in Al DevOps and Cloud Automation ₹6.96 L ₹10.0K ₹4.64 L ₹11.70 L

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Fee Analysis

ParticularValue
Lowest Fee CourseB.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering
Lowest Programme Fee₹7.10 L
Highest Fee CourseB.Tech in Al DevOps and Cloud Automation
Highest Programme Fee₹11.70 L
  • B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering has the lowest academic cost at ₹7.10 L.
  • B.Tech in Al DevOps and Cloud Automation has the highest fee structure at ₹11.70 L.
  • The difference between the highest and lowest fee courses is ₹4.60 L.
  • Programme fees should be evaluated alongside placement outcomes, admission competition and career opportunities to assess overall value.

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Quick Fee Insights

  • Most Affordable Course: B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering
  • Premium Course: B.Tech in Al DevOps and Cloud Automation
  • Total Courses Available: 8

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Admission 2026

Admission to the B.Tech programme at JECRC Alwar is based on JEE Advanced performance and the applicable counselling process.

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Admission Timeline 2026

ExamEventDate
JEE Advanced Entrance Examination 17 May 2026

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Admission Snapshot

ParticularDetails
Admission ModeFull Time
Entrance Exam AcceptedJEE Advanced
Total Seat Intake0
Most Preferred CourseB.Tech. in Cyber Security

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Cutoff

Admission to JECRC Alwar B.Tech programmes is highly competitive. Candidates should compare both opening and closing ranks to understand competition across different courses.

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Cutoff Snapshot

ParticularDetails
Total Courses8
Entrance ExamJEE Advanced

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Seat Intake 2026

Seat intake represents the total number of approved admissions available across different courses under B.Tech.

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Seat Intake Snapshot

ParticularDetails
Total Seat Intake0
Highest Intake CourseB.Tech. in Cyber Security

Top Recruiters for JECRC Alwar B.Tech

Recruiter
Flipkart IndiaMART
IBM Honda
HPE Accenture
HP Jaro Education
Paytm LTIMindtree
Lawrbit Zudio
Coforge Persistent
Bajaj Finserv Wonder Cement
Autodesk PwC
Metacube Tech Mahindra
Nestle UltraTech Cement

Best Courses in JECRC Alwar B.Tech

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Top Performing Courses

CategoryCourse
Best ROIB.Tech. in Cyber Security
Highest Average PackageB.Tech. in Cyber Security
Highest PackageB.Tech. in Cyber Security
Most Preferred by StudentsB.Tech. in Cyber Security
Largest Seat IntakeB.Tech. in Cyber Security

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Frequently Asked Questions

What is the fee for B.Tech at JECRC Alwar?

The total fee for B.Tech programmes at JECRC Alwar ranges from ₹7.10 L to ₹11.70 L, depending on the course selected.

What is the admission process for B.Tech at JECRC Alwar?

Admission to B.Tech at JECRC Alwar is conducted through JEE Advanced, followed by counselling, seat allotment and document verification.

What is the eligibility criteria for B.Tech at JECRC Alwar?

For B.Tech at JECRC Alwar, the eligibility criteria are: 10+2 with 55%

Which entrance exam is accepted for B.Tech admission at JECRC Alwar?

JECRC Alwar accepts JEE Advanced for admission to B.Tech programmes.

What is the total seat intake for B.Tech at JECRC Alwar?

The total approved seat intake for B.Tech at JECRC Alwar is 0 seats.

What is the cutoff for B.Tech admission at JECRC Alwar?

Cutoff requirements for B.Tech at JECRC Alwar vary across courses, categories and counselling rounds.

Which B.Tech course at JECRC Alwar has the highest placement package?

At JECRC Alwar, B.Tech. in Cyber Security reported the highest placement package among B.Tech programmes.

Which B.Tech course at JECRC Alwar has the highest average package?

At JECRC Alwar, B.Tech. in Cyber Security recorded the highest average placement package among all B.Tech courses.

Which B.Tech course at JECRC Alwar offers the best ROI?

At JECRC Alwar, B.Tech. in Cyber Security offers the best return on investment among all B.Tech courses.

Which B.Tech course at JECRC Alwar has the highest admission demand?

At JECRC Alwar, B.Tech. in Cyber Security has the highest admission demand among all B.Tech courses.

What are the placement statistics for B.Tech at JECRC Alwar?

Placement statistics for B.Tech at JECRC Alwar vary by course and recruitment cycle.

Which companies recruit B.Tech students from JECRC Alwar?

Major recruiters for B.Tech students at JECRC Alwar include Flipkart, IBM, HPE, HP, Paytm, Lawrbit, Coforge, Bajaj Finserv.

What are the hostel fees for B.Tech students at JECRC Alwar?

Hostel fee details for B.Tech students at JECRC Alwar vary by accommodation type and institute policy.

Which B.Tech course at JECRC Alwar has the highest seat intake?

At JECRC Alwar, B.Tech. in Cyber Security has the highest approved seat intake among all B.Tech courses.

Which B.Tech course at JECRC Alwar has the lowest fees?

At JECRC Alwar, B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering has the lowest fees among all B.Tech courses.

Which B.Tech course at JECRC Alwar has the highest fees?

At JECRC Alwar, B.Tech in Al DevOps and Cloud Automation has the highest fees among all B.Tech courses.

Is B.Tech at JECRC Alwar worth pursuing?

Yes, B.Tech at JECRC Alwar can be worth pursuing when candidates compare fees, placements, cutoffs, seat intake, ROI and long-term career goals across the available courses.

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Key Takeaways

ParticularDetails
Total Courses8
Total Seat Intake0
Total Fees₹7.10 L – ₹11.70 L
Best ROI CourseB.Tech. in Cyber Security
Most Popular CourseB.Tech. in Cyber Security
Highest Placement CourseB.Tech. in Cyber Security

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Programme Summary

  • B.Tech is offered across 8 courses at JECRC Alwar.
  • Programme fees range from ₹7.10 L to ₹11.70 L depending on course.
  • B.Tech. in Cyber Security reported the strongest placement performance based on salary outcomes.
  • B.Tech. in Cyber Security delivers the highest return on investment among all available courses.
  • B.Tech. in Cyber Security remains the most preferred course based on admission demand.
  • Total approved intake stands at 0 seats.
  • Admission is conducted through JEE Advanced followed by counselling and seat allocation.
  • Candidates should compare fees, cutoffs, placements, seat intake, curriculum and ROI together before selecting a course.

B.Tech Courses at JECRC Alwar

JECRC Alwar

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Course Comparison

JECRC Alwar · Alwar, Rajasthan

Fees alone do not provide a complete picture of a programme's value. Comparing placement outcomes, ROI and academic costs together helps identify courses that deliver stronger career outcomes relative to the investment required.

The comparison below highlights some of the most popular B.Tech programmes at JECRC Alwar based on fees, placement performance and return on investment.

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Course Wise Comparison

CourseTotal Fees
B.Tech in Al DevOps and Cloud Automation₹11.70 L
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering₹9.90 L
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Data Science)₹10.30 L
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) - IBM₹11.10 L
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) - Samatrix₹11.10 L
B.Tech in Cyber Security₹11.10 L
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering (Semiconductor Design and Technology)₹7.10 L
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering With L&T₹7.10 L

ROI Calculator

Helps students and parents determine the time needed to fully recover their educational investment based on expected placement salaries.

Total Cost of Education

₹ 0

Payback Period

—

Similar Colleges Based On:

JECRC Alwar B.Tech Expired Events

EventsDates
JEE Advanced 2026 Result
1 Jun, 2026
JEE Advanced 2026 Exam Date
17 May, 2026
JEE Advanced 2026 Exam Registration
23 Apr, 2026 - 5 May, 2026
JEE Advanced 2026 Registration (Foreign/OCI/PO)
6 Apr, 2026 - 5 May, 2026

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....