College logo

MANIT Bhopal JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

Public/Government
Estd. 1960
NIRF #81 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated on 9 Oct, 2026 by Kollegeapply

MANIT Bhopal JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)


The cutoff for MANIT Bhopal through JosAA Counselling 2025 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into Bachelor of Technology programs.

The MANIT Bhopal JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 is the minimum rank required for admission, released through the official counselling process. The Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan) closing rank is 574 (General category), making it the most competitive branch. Cutoffs are published as Opening Rank and Closing Rank across 5 rounds.


MANIT Bhopal JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

The cutoff for MANIT Bhopal through JosAA Counselling 2025 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into Bachelor of Technology programs.

These cutoffs are released through the official counselling authority and represent the minimum rank required for each branch, category, and counselling round.

Cutoff Format

  • Opening Rank: 14
  • Closing Rank: 38,225

Key Highlights

  • Covers branch-wise cutoff for 2025.
  • Includes Opening and Closing Rank.
  • Based on the official counselling authority counselling rounds.
  • Helps analyze competition and admission trends.

MANIT Bhopal JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff (Highlights)

The cutoff reflects the minimum ranks required for admission across branches and categories at MANIT Bhopal.

Key Highlights

MANIT Bhopal JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff (Combined Course Table)

CourseGeneralSCSTEWSEWS PwDGeneralPwDOBC NCLPwDOBCNCLSCPwDSTPwD
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan)342 - 57450 - 12141 - 5589 - 180---204 - 343--
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering8,547 - 8,9601,728 - 1,826630 - 6671,223 - 1,30142 - 54172 - 25396 - 1363,141 - 3,24357 - 13414
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mathematics and Data Science13,766 - 14,3162,943 - 3,4137442,054 - 2,231---4,969 - 5,322--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering18,379 - 19,1153,580 - 3,8891,704 - 1,7692,729 - 2,901-1,057 - 1,175527 - 5416,243 - 6,642--
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering31,982 - 33,5025,538 - 6,1582,155 - 2,3064,801 - 5,157-827-10,460 - 11,319--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering36,084 - 38,2255,476 - 6,5391,417 - 1,7685,189 - 5,554-99972612,013 - 13,054--

MANIT Bhopal JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff (Course-wise)

Category-wise opening and closing Rank for top courses are shown below.

Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan)

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General342574
SC50121
ST4155
EWS89180
OBCNCL204343

B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General8,5478,960
SC1,7281,826
ST630667
EWS1,2231,301
EWS PwD4254
GeneralPwD172253
OBC NCLPwD96136
OBCNCL3,1413,243
SCPwD57134
STPwD1414

B.Tech + M.Tech in Mathematics and Data Science

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General13,76614,316
SC2,9433,413
ST744744
EWS2,0542,231
OBCNCL4,9695,322

B.Tech in Electrical Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General18,37919,115
SC3,5803,889
ST1,7041,769
EWS2,7292,901
GeneralPwD1,0571,175
OBC NCLPwD527541
OBCNCL6,2436,642

B.Tech in Chemical Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General31,98233,502
SC5,5386,158
ST2,1552,306
EWS4,8015,157
GeneralPwD827827
OBCNCL10,46011,319

Insight: Final round cutoff is the actual admission benchmark.


MANIT Bhopal JosAA Counselling 2025 Category-wise Cutoff (Detailed Table)

The table below shows category-wise variation in closing ranks across branches.

BranchGeneralSCSTEWSEWS PwDGeneralPwDOBC NCLPwDOBCNCLSCPwDSTPwD
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan)57412155180---343--
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering8,9601,8266671,301542531363,24313414
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mathematics and Data Science14,3163,4137442,231---5,322--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering19,1153,8891,7692,901-1,1755416,642--
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering33,5026,1582,3065,157-827-11,319--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering38,2256,5391,7685,554-99972613,054--

What Rank is Required for MANIT Bhopal?

Courses Offered by MANIT Bhopal via JosAA Counselling

CourseDurationTypeModeLevel
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan)4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Civil Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mathematics and Data Science5 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG

People Also Search For

MANIT Bhopal JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff - FAQs

1. What is MANIT Bhopal cutoff for Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan) 2025?

The closing rank for Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan) in JosAA Counselling 2025 is 574 (General category).

2. What rank is required for MANIT Bhopal?

For top options at MANIT Bhopal, candidates usually target under 100 rank for Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan), around 500 for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering, and up to 2000 for Bachelor of Technology. The exact requirement can shift slightly by round and category.

3. Is this score/rank enough for MANIT Bhopal?

Yes. A rank under 500 generally gives strong chances for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering and similar top branches.

4. Which branch has the lowest cutoff at MANIT Bhopal?

Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan) has the lowest (most competitive) cutoff, typically followed by B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering.

5. How many counselling rounds were there in 2025?

the official counselling authority conducted 5 rounds in 2025.

6. What is Opening Rank and Closing Rank?

Opening Rank is the first admitted value at the start of a counselling round, while Closing Rank is the last admitted value at the end of that round. Closing value is usually treated as the practical admission benchmark.

7. Does MANIT Bhopal cutoff change every year?

Yes, cutoff changes every year because competition levels are not constant. It usually depends on exam difficulty, number of applicants, and seat availability in that admission cycle.

8. Can I get MANIT Bhopal with a mid-range score/rank?

Yes. Candidates around 1000 rank can often get B.Tech + M.Tech in Mathematics and Data Science and similar branch options.

9. What factors affect MANIT Bhopal cutoff?

The cutoff is mainly influenced by JosAA Counselling difficulty, the total number of applicants, and the seat matrix published by the official counselling authority. Any change in these factors can move the opening and closing values across rounds.

10. Are category-wise cutoffs different?

Yes, category-wise cutoffs are different because seats are allocated separately by category. General, OBC-NCL, SC/ST, and EWS usually have different opening and closing values for the same branch.

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at MANIT Bhopal

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 for MANIT Bhopal – Category Wise Rank

Category:

Round:

All India Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan)
All: 342-546
F: 535-562
All: 546-566
F: 562
All: 566-572
F: 562
All: 572-574
F: 562
All: 574
F: 562
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 776-882
F: 629-715
All: 882-887
F: 715
All: 887
F: 715
All: 887-889
F: 715
All: 889
F: 715
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 8547-8911
F: 15103-15599
All: 8911-8946
F: 15599
All: 8946-8960
F: 15599
All: 8960
F: 15599
All: 8960
F: 15599
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mathematics and Data Science
All: 13766-14299
F: 20707
All: 14299-14316
F: 20707
All: 14316
F: 20707
All: 14316
F: 20707
All: 14316
F: 20707
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 18379-18766
F: 26466-29764
All: 18766
F: 29764
All: 18766
F: 29764
All: 18766-19115
F: 29764-29913
All: 19115
F: 29913
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 31982-32552
F: 37626-37644
All: 32552-33061
F: 37644
All: 33061-33234
F: 37644
All: 33234-33502
F: 37644
All: 33502
F: 37644
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 36084-37968
F: 47998-50625
All: 37968
F: 50625-52562
All: 37968
F: 52562-53076
All: 37968-38225
F: 53076-53313
All: 38225
F: 53313
B.Tech in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 39322-40814
F: 47029-52507
All: 40814-42392
F: 52507-53313
All: 42392
F: 53313
All: 42392-42459
F: 53313-53980
All: 42459
F: 53980

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan)
All: 50-121
F: 82
All: 121
F: 82
All: 121
F: 82
All: 121
F: 82
All: 121
F: 82
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 212-256
F: 197-261
All: 256-260
F: 261-266
All: 260
F: 266
All: 260
F: 266
All: 260
F: 266
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 1728-1826
F: 3267-3673
All: 1826
F: 3673
All: 1826
F: 3673
All: 1826
F: 3673
All: 1826
F: 3673
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mathematics and Data Science
All: 2943-3413
F: 4027-5245
All: 3413
F: 5245
All: 3413
F: 5245
All: 3413
F: 5245
All: 3413
F: 5245
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 3580-3889
F: 6048
All: 3889
F: 6048
All: 3889
F: 6048
All: 3889
F: 6048
All: 3889
F: 6048
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 5476-6532
F: 7785
All: 6532-6539
F: 7785
All: 6539
F: 7785
All: 6539
F: 7785
All: 6539
F: 7785
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 5538-6158
F: 6318
All: 6158
F: 6318
All: 6158
F: 6318
All: 6158
F: 6318
All: 6158
F: 6318
B.Tech in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 6702-7483
F: 8791-9160
All: 7483-7727
F: 9160
All: 7727
F: 9160
All: 7727
F: 9160
All: 7727
F: 9160

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan)
All: 41-55
All: 55
All: 55
All: 55
All: 55
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 97-147
F: 74-103
All: 147-158
F: 103-120
All: 158
F: 120
All: 158
F: 120
All: 158
F: 120
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 630-667
F: 1279
All: 667
F: 1279
All: 667
F: 1279
All: 667
F: 1279
All: 667
F: 1279
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mathematics and Data Science
All: 744
All: 744
All: 744
All: 744
All: 744
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 1417-1768
F: 2465
All: 1768
F: 2465-3031
All: 1768
F: 3031
All: 1768
F: 3031
All: 1768
F: 3031
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 1704-1723
F: 2400-2508
All: 1723
F: 2508
All: 1723
F: 2508
All: 1723-1769
F: 2508
All: 1769
F: 2508
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 2155-2306
F: 3331-3511
All: 2306
F: 3511
All: 2306
F: 3511
All: 2306
F: 3511
All: 2306
F: 3511
B.Tech in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 2759-2830
F: 4294-4359
All: 2830
F: 4359
All: 2830
F: 4359
All: 2830
F: 4359
All: 2830
F: 4359

EWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan)
All: 89-91
All: 91-154
All: 154
All: 154-180
All: 180
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 234-324
F: 197-318
All: 324-377
F: 318-363
All: 377-406
F: 363
All: 406
F: 363
All: 406
F: 363
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 1223-1301
F: 2456-2553
All: 1301
F: 2553
All: 1301
F: 2553
All: 1301
F: 2553
All: 1301
F: 2553
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mathematics and Data Science
All: 2054
All: 2054
All: 2054
All: 2054-2231
All: 2231
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 2729-2821
F: 4090
All: 2821-2842
F: 4090
All: 2842
F: 4090
All: 2842-2901
F: 4090-4281
All: 2901
F: 4281
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 4801-5147
F: 5329
All: 5147-5157
F: 5329
All: 5157
F: 5329
All: 5157
F: 5329
All: 5157
F: 5329
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 5189-5550
F: 6989-7868
All: 5550
F: 7868
All: 5550
F: 7868
All: 5550-5554
F: 7868
All: 5554
F: 7868
B.Tech in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 5645-5955
F: 7670-8030
All: 5955-6305
F: 8030
All: 6305
F: 8030
All: 6305
F: 8030
All: 6305
F: 8030

EWS PwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 42
All: 42
All: 42
All: 42-54
All: 54

GeneralPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 115
----
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 172-253
All: 253
All: 253
All: 253
All: 253
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 827
All: 827
All: 827
All: 827
All: 827
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 999
All: 999
All: 999
All: 999
All: 999
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 1057-1175
All: 1175
All: 1175
All: 1175
All: 1175
B.Tech in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 2116
All: 2116
All: 2116
All: 2116
All: 2116

OBC NCLPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 96-136
All: 136
All: 136
All: 136
All: 136
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 527-541
All: 541
All: 541
All: 541
All: 541
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 726
All: 726
All: 726
All: 726
All: 726

OBCNCL Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan)
All: 204-291
F: 174-223
All: 291-317
F: 223-403
All: 317-343
F: 403-413
All: 343
F: 413
All: 343
F: 413
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 415-476
F: 372-417
All: 476-513
F: 417
All: 513-523
F: 417
All: 523
F: 417
All: 523
F: 417
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 3141-3234
F: 6073
All: 3234-3235
F: 6073
All: 3235
F: 6073
All: 3235-3243
F: 6073-6427
All: 3243
F: 6427
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mathematics and Data Science
All: 4969-5322
F: 5532
All: 5322
F: 5532
All: 5322
F: 5532
All: 5322
F: 5532
All: 5322
F: 5532
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 6243-6515
F: 12067-12451
All: 6515-6520
F: 12451
All: 6520-6602
F: 12451
All: 6602-6642
F: 12451
All: 6642
F: 12451
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 10460-11221
F: 15335-18469
All: 11221-11310
F: 18469
All: 11310
F: 18469-18707
All: 11310-11319
F: 18707
All: 11319
F: 18707
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 12013-12717
F: 19214-19636
All: 12717-12891
F: 19636-19920
All: 12891
F: 19920
All: 12891-13054
F: 19920
All: 13054
F: 19920
B.Tech in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 13739-14425
F: 18549-20519
All: 14425-14583
F: 20519-20814
All: 14583-14652
F: 20814
All: 14652
F: 20814
All: 14652
F: 20814

SCPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 57-106
All: 106-134
All: 134
All: 134
All: 134

STPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 14
All: 14
All: 14
All: 14
All: 14

Home State Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan)
All: 1741-2515
F: 823-843
All: 2515-2659
F: 843
All: 2659
F: 843
All: 2659
F: 843
All: 2659
F: 843
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 2157-2765
F: 879
All: 2765-2846
F: 879
All: 2846-3149
F: 879
All: 3149-3386
F: 879
All: 3386
F: 879
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 10863-11121
F: 19524
All: 11121-11223
F: 19524
All: 11223
F: 19524
All: 11223-11227
F: 19524
All: 11227
F: 19524
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mathematics and Data Science
All: 15911-16703
F: 22952
All: 16703
F: 22952
All: 16703
F: 22952
All: 16703
F: 22952
All: 16703
F: 22952
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 21441-22378
F: 32070-36403
All: 22378
F: 36403
All: 22378
F: 36403
All: 22378-22934
F: 36403
All: 22934
F: 36403
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 35187-37177
F: 33870-44629
All: 37177
F: 44629
All: 37177
F: 44629
All: 37177-37224
F: 44629
All: 37224
F: 44629
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 40724-44165
F: 54665-54796
All: 44165-44584
F: 54796-58528
All: 44584
F: 58528
All: 44584-44849
F: 58528
All: 44849
F: 58528
B.Tech in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 45067-48234
F: 56839-59932
All: 48234-48654
F: 59932
All: 48654
F: 59932
All: 48654-48894
F: 59932
All: 48894
F: 59932

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan)
All: 135-273
F: 198
All: 273
F: 198
All: 273
F: 198
All: 273
F: 198
All: 273
F: 198
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 661-756
F: 253
All: 756
F: 253
All: 756
F: 253
All: 756
F: 253
All: 756
F: 253
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 2580-2716
F: 4231-4472
All: 2716
F: 4472
All: 2716
F: 4472
All: 2716
F: 4472
All: 2716
F: 4472
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mathematics and Data Science
All: 3653
All: 3653
All: 3653
All: 3653
All: 3653
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 4216-4772
F: 6191-6627
All: 4772
F: 6627
All: 4772
F: 6627
All: 4772
F: 6627
All: 4772
F: 6627
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 6062-6465
F: 10065
All: 6465
F: 10065
All: 6465
F: 10065
All: 6465
F: 10065
All: 6465
F: 10065
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 6468-7713
F: 9189
All: 7713
F: 9189
All: 7713
F: 9189
All: 7713
F: 9189
All: 7713
F: 9189
B.Tech in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 7840-9314
F: 10338-10915
All: 9314-9387
F: 10915
All: 9387
F: 10915
All: 9387-9388
F: 10915
All: 9388
F: 10915

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 277-298
F: 148
All: 298-326
F: 148
All: 326-536
F: 148
All: 536-911
F: 148
All: 911
F: 148
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan)
All: 425
All: 425
All: 425
All: 425
All: 425
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 1010-1080
F: 1557
All: 1080-1287
F: 1557
All: 1287-1330
F: 1557
All: 1330
F: 1557
All: 1330
F: 1557
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 1641
F: 6503
All: 1641
F: 6503
All: 1641
F: 6503
All: 1641
F: 6503
All: 1641
F: 6503
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mathematics and Data Science
All: 1691
All: 1691
All: 1691
All: 1691
All: 1691
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 2363
F: 2815
All: 2363
F: 2815
All: 2363-2379
F: 2815
All: 2379
F: 2815
All: 2379
F: 2815
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 3115
F: 3580
All: 3115
F: 3580
All: 3115-3191
F: 3580
All: 3191
F: 3580
All: 3191
F: 3580
B.Tech in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 4217
F: 4455
All: 4217
F: 4455
All: 4217-4713
F: 4455
All: 4713
F: 4455
All: 4713
F: 4455

EWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 310-633
F: 221-310
All: 633-724
F: 310
All: 724-857
F: 310
All: 857-1011
F: 310
All: 1011
F: 310
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan)
All: 316-654
F: 248-951
All: 654
F: 951
All: 654
F: 951
All: 654
F: 951
All: 654
F: 951
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 1634
F: 3142
All: 1634
F: 3142
All: 1634
F: 3142
All: 1634
F: 3142
All: 1634
F: 3142
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mathematics and Data Science
All: 2212-2324
F: 3425
All: 2324
F: 3425
All: 2324
F: 3425
All: 2324
F: 3425
All: 2324
F: 3425
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 3152-3292
F: 5203
All: 3292-3420
F: 5203
All: 3420
F: 5203
All: 3420-3531
F: 5203
All: 3531
F: 5203
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 5145-5494
F: 5883-7280
All: 5494
F: 7280
All: 5494
F: 7280
All: 5494-5988
F: 7280
All: 5988
F: 7280
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 6211-6296
F: 8284
All: 6296-6431
F: 8284-8302
All: 6431
F: 8302
All: 6431-6438
F: 8302
All: 6438
F: 8302
B.Tech in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 6501-7161
F: 8876
All: 7161
F: 8876
All: 7161
F: 8876
All: 7161
F: 8876
All: 7161
F: 8876

EWS PwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 384
All: 384
All: 384
All: 384
All: 384

GeneralPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 438
All: 438
All: 438
All: 438
All: 438
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 1874-1898
All: 1898
All: 1898
All: 1898
All: 1898
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 2151
All: 2151
All: 2151
All: 2151
All: 2151
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 2466-4145
All: 4145-4256
All: 4256
All: 4256
All: 4256
B.Tech in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 2915
----

OBC NCLPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 201
All: 201
All: 201
All: 201
All: 201
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 1028
All: 1028
All: 1028
All: 1028
All: 1028
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 1660-1812
All: 1812
---
B.Tech in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 1812
----

OBCNCL Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan)
All: 1561-2027
F: 826
All: 2027-2285
F: 826-1364
All: 2285-2333
F: 1364
All: 2333-2436
F: 1364
All: 2436
F: 1364
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 2482-2775
F: 1035-1283
All: 2775-3534
F: 1283
All: 3534-3715
F: 1283
All: 3715-3873
F: 1283
All: 3873
F: 1283
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 4015-4437
F: 9029
All: 4437
F: 9029
All: 4437
F: 9029
All: 4437
F: 9029
All: 4437
F: 9029
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mathematics and Data Science
All: 5163-5548
F: 9804
All: 5548
F: 9804
All: 5548
F: 9804
All: 5548-5791
F: 9804
All: 5791
F: 9804
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 7565-7696
F: 16088-17171
All: 7696
F: 17171
All: 7696
F: 17171
All: 7696
F: 17171
All: 7696
F: 17171
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 11716-13481
F: 18713
All: 13481-13558
F: 18713
All: 13558
F: 18713
All: 13558
F: 18713
All: 13558
F: 18713
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 13937-15560
F: 21987-23264
All: 15560-15893
F: 23264
All: 15893
F: 23264
All: 15893
F: 23264
All: 15893
F: 23264
B.Tech in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 15625-15979
F: 22328-24368
All: 15979-17123
F: 24368
All: 17123
F: 24368
All: 17123
F: 24368
All: 17123
F: 24368

SCPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 118-186
All: 186
All: 186
All: 186
All: 186