College logo

MANIT Bhopal JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025: Category and Branch-wise Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 1960
NIRF #81 (Engineering) 2025

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.

MANIT Bhopal JosAA Counselling cutoff 2025 Highlights

#81NIRF RANK 2025(Engineering)
8TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
10CATEGORIES
574Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.) CLOSING RANK
889Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.) CLOSING RANK

MANIT Bhopal Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2025 · General Category · All Gender

Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering

MANIT Bhopal Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)574
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)889
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering8,960
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science14,316
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering19,115
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering33,502
B.Tech Civil Engineering38,225
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering42,459

Showing 8 of 8 branches

MB

MANIT Bhopal Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2025)

MANIT Bhopal

MANIT Bhopal cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

MANIT Bhopal Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)342501744189-----
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)62919737274197115----
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering8,5471,7283,1416301,22317296574214
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science13,7662,9434,9697442,054-----
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering18,3793,5806,2431,7042,7291,057527---
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering31,9825,53810,4602,1554,801827----
B.Tech Civil Engineering36,0845,47612,0131,4175,189999726---
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering39,3226,70213,7392,7595,6452,116----

MANIT Bhopal Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Tech Civil Engineering726726726726726
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering827827827827827
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering527541541541541
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science744744744744744
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1414141414
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering2,1162,1162,1162,1162,116
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)74103120120120
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)4155555555
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering

MANIT Bhopal vs Other Top Colleges

Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.) · 2025 counselling · 1 colleges

CollegeLocationBachelor of Planning (B.Plan.) Closing Rank
MANIT BhopalBhopal, Madhya Pradesh574
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at MANIT Bhopal

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

MMA

MANIT Bhopal JosAA Counselling Cutoff

MANIT - Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology

MANIT Bhopal JosAA Counselling Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JosAA Counselling Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name2025
B.Tech in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering39322-42459
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering8547-8960
B.Arch (Hons.)776-889
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering18379-19115
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering31982-33502

MANIT Bhopal JosAA Counselling Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name2025
B.Tech in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering39322
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering8547
B.Arch (Hons.)776
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering18379
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering31982

JosAA Counselling Cutoff

ST Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2815
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1557
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering4455
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)148
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering3580
B.Tech Civil Engineering6503
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science–

ST Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2379
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1010
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering4217
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)277
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering3115
B.Tech Civil Engineering1641
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)425
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science1691

ST Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2508
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1279
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering4359
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)103
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering3511
B.Tech Civil Engineering2465
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science–

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1723
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering667
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering2830
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)147
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering2155
B.Tech Civil Engineering1768
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)55
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science744

EWS PwD Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering384
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science–

EWS PwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering42
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science–

OBCNCL Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering7696
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering4015
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering15979
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)2482
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering11716
B.Tech Civil Engineering13937
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)1561
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science5163

OBCNCL Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering17171
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering9029
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering24368
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)1035
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering18713
B.Tech Civil Engineering21987
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)826
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science9804

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering12451
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering6073
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering20814
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)417
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering15335
B.Tech Civil Engineering19920
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)403
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science5532

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6515
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering3234
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering14652
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)476
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering11221
B.Tech Civil Engineering13054
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)317
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science5322

OBC NCLPwD Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1028
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering201
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering1812
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1660
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science–

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering541
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering136
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering726
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science–

SC Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6627
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering4231
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering10915
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)253
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering9189
B.Tech Civil Engineering10065
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)198
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science–

SC Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering4216
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2580
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering9314
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)661
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering6468
B.Tech Civil Engineering6062
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)135
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science3653

SC Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6048
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering3673
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering9160
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)261
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering6318
B.Tech Civil Engineering7785
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)82
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science5245

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3889
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1826
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering7727
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)256
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering5538
B.Tech Civil Engineering6539
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)121
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science3413

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2821
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1301
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering6305
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)324
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering5147
B.Tech Civil Engineering5554
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)154
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science2054

EWS Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 5

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering4090
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2553
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering8030
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)318
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering5329
B.Tech Civil Engineering7868
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science–

EWS Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3152
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1634
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering7161
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)310
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering5145
B.Tech Civil Engineering6296
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)316
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science2212

EWS Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering5203
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering3142
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering8876
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)221
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering5883
B.Tech Civil Engineering8284
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)248
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science3425

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering18766
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering8911
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering42459
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)882
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering32552
B.Tech Civil Engineering38225
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)566
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science14299

General Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 5

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering29764
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering15599
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering53980
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)715
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering37644
B.Tech Civil Engineering53313
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)562
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science20707

General Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering21441
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering10863
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering48234
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)2157
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering35187
B.Tech Civil Engineering44165
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)1741
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science15911

General Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering32070
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering19524
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering59932
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)879
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering33870
B.Tech Civil Engineering54796
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)823
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science22952

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1175
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering253
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering2116
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)115
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering827
B.Tech Civil Engineering999
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science–

GeneralPwD Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1874
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering438
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering2915
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering2151
B.Tech Civil Engineering4145
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science–

SCPwD Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering118
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science–

SCPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering134
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science–

STPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering14
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mathematics and Data Science–
MBC

MANIT Bhopal Cutoff 2025

MANIT Bhopal JosAA Counselling 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBCNCLSCSTGeneralPwDOBC NCLPwDEWS PwDSCPwDSTPwD
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering854712233141172863017296425714
Bachelor of Planning (B.Plan)342892045041-----
B.Arch (Hons.)77623441521297115----
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1837927296243358017041057527---
B.Tech in Civil Engineering3608451891201354761417999726---
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mathematics and Data Science13766205449692943744-----
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering3198248011046055382155827----
B.Tech in Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering39322564513739670227592116----

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....