College logo

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech in Civil Engineering Cutoff

Private
Estd. 2009

• Updated on 15 Dec, 2025 by Ankita Jha

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff (2024, 2023, 2022) – MHT CET Opening & Closing Scores

Particulars Details
Course Name B.Tech Civil Engineering
College Name Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management
Admission Through State Common Entrance Test Cell, Maharashtra Counselling (via MHT CET)
Latest Closing Score (2024) 4.78 (LVJH Category)
Previous Year Closing Score (2023) NA
Cutoff Trend Lower Competition
Total Seats 60
Counselling Rounds 3 Rounds
Official Cutoff Release Body State Common Entrance Test Cell, Maharashtra

The Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering cutoff 2024 for the LVJH category closed at 4.78 score, showing a significant decrease in competition. The cutoff has consistently tightened over the past few years, indicating rising demand for B.Tech Civil Engineering at Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management.

Admission to the B.Tech Civil Engineering program is conducted through State Common Entrance Test Cell, Maharashtra Counselling (via MHT CET) based on MHT CET scores, with a total of 3 rounds of seat allocation.

Summary

  • The closing score for Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering in 2024 was 4.78 for LVJH category.
  • The cutoff trend indicates competition dynamics across recent years.

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff (Round-wise Latest Year Trends)

The following tables show round-wise closing cutoff scores category-wise for Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering. Data is shown for the latest available years: 2024

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff (DEFOPENS Category)

Round 2024
Round 2 8.48
Round 3 24.31

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff (GNT1H Category)

Round 2024
Round 3 46.28

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff (GOPENH Category)

Round 2024
Round 2 15.49
Round 3 6.24

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff (GOPENO Category)

Round 2023
Round 2 13.22

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff (GSCH Category)

Round 2024
Round 3 8.48

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff (GSCO Category)

Round 2024
Round 2 6.5

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff (LNT3H Category)

Round 2024
Round 3 46.51

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff (LOBCH Category)

Round 2024
Round 3 18.15

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff (LOBCO Category)

Round 2024 2022
Round 2 - 38.64
Round 3 14.74 -

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff (LOPENH Category)

Round 2024 2023
Round 1 17.78 11.43
Round 2 15.68 -

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff (LOPENO Category)

Round 2023 2022
Round 2 4.76 39.42
Round 3 - 37.55

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff (LSCH Category)

Round 2024 2022
Round 1 16.74 -
Round 2 - 12.1

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff (LVJH Category)

Round 2024
Round 1 4.78

The Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering cutoff 2024 for the DEFOPENS category ranged from an opening score of 8.48 in Round 2 to a closing score of 24.31 in the final round (Round 3). The cutoff increased gradually across counselling rounds, reflecting seat allocation trends during State Common Entrance Test Cell, Maharashtra counselling. Candidates securing scores within this range were eligible for admission to the B.Tech Civil Engineering program at Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management.

  • The final closing score for Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering in 2024 was 24.31 (Round 3).
  • The opening score remained 8.48 across all rounds, indicating top preference demand.
  • Cutoff scores expanded gradually from Round 2 to Round 3 during State Common Entrance Test Cell, Maharashtra counselling.

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff Trends (2024)

Year Closing Score Change vs Previous Year Trend
2024 4.78 - Base Year

The Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering cutoff has shown a no significant change in competition over the past year. The closing score stood at 4.78 in 2024. This indicates a stable demand for the B.Tech Civil Engineering program at Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management, with a similar number of high-ranking candidates opting for this course during State Common Entrance Test Cell, Maharashtra.

  • Year-on-year change data is limited for identifying a biggest jump.
  • Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering remains highly competitive during counselling rounds.

The closing score trend indicates stable demand for Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering. As closing scores move lower (better score), it reflects higher demand for the program during counselling.

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering Category-wise Cutoff Analysis 2024

Category Closing Score (2024) Difference vs General Competition Level
DEFOPENS 24.31 - High
GNT1H 46.28 - High
GOPENH 6.24 - High
GSCH 8.48 - High
GSCO 6.5 - High
LNT3H 46.51 - High
LOBCH 18.15 - High
LOBCO 14.74 - High
LOPENH 15.68 - High
LSCH 16.74 - High
LVJH 4.78 - High

The Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering cutoff 2024 varies significantly across categories due to reservation policies. Category-wise comparison data is limited for this course. This variation is primarily driven by category-wise seat allocation and demand differences during counselling.

  • The smallest cutoff gap vs General is for DEFOPENS at 0 scores.
  • The largest cutoff gap vs General is for DEFOPENS at 0 scores.
  • General category typically remains the most competitive for Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering admission.

Impact of Reservation on Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management Cutoff

The variation in cutoff scores across categories is influenced by the reservation policy implemented by the Government of India. A fixed percentage of seats is allocated to OBC-NCL, SC, ST, and EWS categories, resulting in relatively higher closing scores for reserved categories compared to the General category. This ensures equitable access to premier institutions like Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management while maintaining merit-based selection through JEE Advanced.

Factors affecting Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering cutoff

Factor Impact Insight
Year-wise Trend Lower score = higher competition Year-wise trend data is limited for this course
Round-wise Movement Scores usually expand across rounds General category final closing score in 2024 is undefined
Category Variation Different cutoffs per category Reserved categories generally have higher closing scores than General
Course Demand Indicator Consistently lower closing score suggests stronger demand Recent trend data indicates continued demand concentration

Year-wise Trend Impact

A consistent improvement in closing score over the years suggests increasing competition for Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering, as more high-ranking candidates prefer this course.

Round-wise Cutoff Movement

Cutoff scores typically expand from the first round to the final round during State Common Entrance Test Cell, Maharashtra counselling, as seats are reallocated based on candidate preferences and withdrawals.

Category-wise Variation

Cutoff scores differ across categories, with General category usually having the lowest closing score, indicating higher competition compared to reserved categories.

Seat Matrix for Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering

The Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering seat matrix shows that a total of 60 seats are available for the program, distributed across multiple categories. This distribution plays a crucial role in determining cutoff scores, as categories with fewer seats tend to have more competitive cutoffs.

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management vs Peer Colleges B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff

College 2024 Closing Score (General) 2023 2022
Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management - - -

Cutoff comparison for B.Tech Civil Engineering is currently limited due to insufficient peer data.

Cutoff Comparison Insights

  • Top college data unavailable
  • Competition comparison across colleges is limited
  • Higher closing scores indicate relatively lower competition
  • All listed colleges remain competitive within their respective score ranges



Which College is Best for B.Tech Civil Engineering Based on Cutoff?

Cutoff data is insufficient to determine the top college for B.Tech Civil Engineering . Lower closing scores indicate higher demand and stronger competition among top-ranking candidates.

Other Courses at Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management Cutoff

Course Latest Cutoff Link
---

Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management offers multiple courses, but detailed cutoff comparison is currently unavailable due to limited data.

Popular Courses at Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management Based on Cutoff

  • Top course data unavailable
  • Second course data unavailable
  • Additional course comparison limited
  • Core and less preferred branches generally have relatively higher cutoff scores, indicating lower competition.

Which Course Has the Lowest Cutoff at Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management?

Cutoff comparison data is limited for Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management. . Other courses typically have relatively higher cutoff scores.

FAQs on Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff

What is the Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering cutoff for General category?

The latest available closing score for General category is - (2026).

Can I get Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering with score 200?

Based on recent cutoff trends, this is uncertain for the General category.

Does Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering cutoff change every year?

Yes. Recent data ranges from around - to -, varying by year, round, and seat movement.

What is the closing score for Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering in counselling?

The latest closing score in the available data is - for General category.

Is Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering better than other colleges based on cutoff?

Cutoff score is one indicator of demand. In the latest year, the lowest peer cutoff is - at score -.

Which college has the lowest cutoff for B.Tech Civil Engineering?

Based on available peer data, N/A has the lowest recent closing score.

What factors affect Nagarjuna Institute of Engineering, Technology & Management B.Tech Civil Engineering cutoff?

Major factors include exam difficulty, number of applicants, seat matrix, category allocation, and counselling round movements.