College logo

NIFT Bhopal NIFTEE Cutoff 2024 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

Public/Government
Estd. 2008

• Updated on 9 Oct, 2026 by Kollegeapply

NIFT Bhopal NIFTEE Cutoff 2024 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)


The cutoff for NIFT Bhopal through NIFTEE 2024 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into B.Des programs.

The NIFT Bhopal NIFTEE Cutoff 2024 is the minimum rank required for admission, released through the official counselling process. The Master of Fashion Management (MFM) closing rank is 504 (General category), making it the most competitive branch. Cutoffs are published as Opening Rank and Closing Rank across 5 rounds.


NIFT Bhopal NIFTEE Cutoff 2024 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

The cutoff for NIFT Bhopal through NIFTEE 2024 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into B.Des programs.

These cutoffs are released through the official counselling authority and represent the minimum rank required for each branch, category, and counselling round.

Cutoff Format

  • Opening Rank: 23
  • Closing Rank: 9,660

Key Highlights

  • Covers branch-wise cutoff for 2024.
  • Includes Opening and Closing Rank.
  • Based on the official counselling authority counselling rounds.
  • Helps analyze competition and admission trends.

NIFT Bhopal NIFTEE 2024 Cutoff (Highlights)

The cutoff reflects the minimum ranks required for admission across branches and categories at NIFT Bhopal.

Key Highlights

NIFT Bhopal NIFTEE 2024 Cutoff (Combined Course Table)

CourseGeneralSCSTOBCEWS
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)309 - 504--946 - 833924
B.Des. in Fashion Communication931 - 1,1274,254 - 6,2037,1782,288 - 2,4524,220 - 4,449
B.Des. in Accessory Design1,443 - 1,8926,436 - 9,448-2,957 - 4,7224,380 - 5,405
B.Des. in Fashion Design1,477 - 1,8394,799 - 8,3276,381 - 9,6603,297 - 4,3714,803 - 4,380
B.Des. in Textile Design1,883 - 2,4837,686 - 9,004-23 - 5,3296,223 - 7,239
B.Des. in Knitwear Design2,135 - 2,7528,092 - 9,2188,6334,460 - 5,8276,695 - 7,206

NIFT Bhopal NIFTEE 2024 Cutoff (Course-wise)

Category-wise opening and closing Rank for top courses are shown below.

Master of Fashion Management (MFM)

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General309504
OBC946833
EWS924924

B.Des. in Fashion Communication

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General9311,127
SC4,2546,203
ST7,1787,178
OBC2,2882,452
EWS4,2204,449

B.Des. in Accessory Design

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General1,4431,892
SC6,4369,448
OBC2,9574,722
EWS4,3805,405

B.Des. in Fashion Design

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General1,4771,839
SC4,7998,327
ST6,3819,660
OBC3,2974,371
EWS4,8034,380

B.Des. in Textile Design

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General1,8832,483
SC7,6869,004
OBC235,329
EWS6,2237,239

Insight: Final round cutoff is the actual admission benchmark.


NIFT Bhopal NIFTEE 2024 Category-wise Cutoff (Detailed Table)

The table below shows category-wise variation in closing ranks across branches.

BranchGeneralSCSTOBCEWS
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)504--833924
B.Des. in Fashion Communication1,1276,2037,1782,4524,449
B.Des. in Accessory Design1,8929,448-4,7225,405
B.Des. in Fashion Design1,8398,3279,6604,3714,380
B.Des. in Textile Design2,4839,004-5,3297,239
B.Des. in Knitwear Design2,7529,2188,6335,8277,206

NIFT Bhopal Cutoff Trends (2024 vs 2023 vs 2022)

The table below shows year-wise cutoff trends for NIFT Bhopal.


Insight: This trend table compares closing rank across the latest three years.


What Rank is Required for NIFT Bhopal?

Courses Offered by NIFT Bhopal via NIFTEE

CourseDurationTypeModeLevel
B.Des. in Accessory Design4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Des. in Fashion Communication4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Des. in Fashion Design3 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Des. in Knitwear Design4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Des. in Textile Design4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)2 YearsDegreeFull TimePG

People Also Search For

NIFT Bhopal NIFTEE 2024 Cutoff - FAQs

1. What is NIFT Bhopal cutoff for Master of Fashion Management (MFM) 2024?

The closing rank for Master of Fashion Management (MFM) in NIFTEE 2024 is 504 (General category).

2. What rank is required for NIFT Bhopal?

For top options at NIFT Bhopal, candidates usually target under 100 rank for Master of Fashion Management (MFM), around 500 for B.Des. in Fashion Communication, and up to 2000 for B.Des. The exact requirement can shift slightly by round and category.

3. Is this score/rank enough for NIFT Bhopal?

Yes. A rank under 500 generally gives strong chances for B.Des. in Fashion Communication and similar top branches.

4. Which branch has the lowest cutoff at NIFT Bhopal?

Master of Fashion Management (MFM) has the lowest (most competitive) cutoff, typically followed by B.Des. in Fashion Communication.

5. How many counselling rounds were there in 2024?

the official counselling authority conducted 5 rounds in 2024.

6. What is Opening Rank and Closing Rank?

Opening Rank is the first admitted value at the start of a counselling round, while Closing Rank is the last admitted value at the end of that round. Closing value is usually treated as the practical admission benchmark.

7. Does NIFT Bhopal cutoff change every year?

Yes, cutoff changes every year because competition levels are not constant. It usually depends on exam difficulty, number of applicants, and seat availability in that admission cycle.

8. Can I get NIFT Bhopal with a mid-range score/rank?

Yes. Candidates around 1000 rank can often get B.Des. in Accessory Design and similar branch options.

9. What factors affect NIFT Bhopal cutoff?

The cutoff is mainly influenced by NIFTEE difficulty, the total number of applicants, and the seat matrix published by the official counselling authority. Any change in these factors can move the opening and closing values across rounds.

10. Are category-wise cutoffs different?

Yes, category-wise cutoffs are different because seats are allocated separately by category. General, OBC-NCL, SC/ST, and EWS usually have different opening and closing values for the same branch.

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at NIFT Bhopal

Get free instant NIFTEE predictions based on your score

NIFTEE Cutoff 2024 for NIFT Bhopal – Category Wise Rank

Category:

Round:

All India Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1234Last Round
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 21-1127
All: 1127-523
All: 523-1086
All: 1086
All: 1304
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
All: 309-323
All: 323-179
All: 179
-
All: 504
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production
All: 842-1208
All: 1208-1381
All: 1381-1579
All: 1579
All: 2653
B.Des. in Fashion Communication
All: 931-1127
All: 1127
---
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 1443-1572
All: 1572-1154
-
All: 1154
All: 1892
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 1477-1652
All: 1652-1648
All: 1648-1019
All: 1019
All: 1839
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 1883-2182
All: 2182-2256
All: 2256-1892
All: 1892
All: 2483
B.Des. in Knitwear Design
All: 2135-2256
All: 2256-2292
All: 2292-2057
All: 2057
All: 2752

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1234Last Round
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production
All: 2441-2516
All: 2516
---
B.Des. in Fashion Communication
All: 4254-6203
All: 6203
---
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 4254-6203
All: 6203-5784
-
All: 5784
All: 7325
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 4799-6096
All: 6096-4799
All: 4799
-
All: 8327
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 6436-7917
All: 7917-8190
All: 8190-7325
All: 7325
All: 9448
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 7686-8390
All: 8390-8810
All: 8810-9098
All: 9098
All: 9004
B.Des. in Knitwear Design
All: 8092-8184
All: 8184-8414
All: 8414-8492
All: 8492
All: 9218

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses123Last Round
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 6381-6968
-
All: 6968
All: 9660
B.Des. in Fashion Communication
All: 7178
---
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 7178-9209
All: 9209
--
B.Des. in Knitwear Design
All: 8633
---

OBC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1234Last Round
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 23-4466
All: 4466
--
All: 5329
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
All: 946-694
All: 694-691
All: 691-935
All: 935
All: 833
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production
All: 1569-1914
All: 1914-2097
All: 2097-2135
All: 2135
-
B.Des. in Fashion Communication
All: 2288-2452
All: 2452
---
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 2288-2452
All: 2452-2378
All: 2378-2525
All: 2525
All: 3248
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 2957-3055
All: 3055-2525
All: 2525-2215
All: 2215
All: 4722
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 3297-3864
All: 3864
--
All: 4371
B.Des. in Knitwear Design
All: 4460-4739
All: 4739-4697
All: 4697
-
All: 5827

EWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1234Last Round
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
All: 924
----
B.Des. in Fashion Communication
All: 4220-4449
All: 4449
---
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 4220-4449
All: 4449-4748
All: 4748
--
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 4380-5405
All: 5405
---
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 4803-5134
All: 5134
--
All: 4380
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 6223-7186
All: 7186
--
All: 7239
B.Des. in Knitwear Design
All: 6695-7330
All: 7330-7826
All: 7826-8120
All: 8120
All: 7206

Home State Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1234Last Round
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 24-2427
-
All: 2427
-
All: 2467
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
All: 405-611
All: 611-627
All: 627
-
All: 854
B.Des. in Fashion Communication
All: 1127-1688
All: 1688
---
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 1127-1688
All: 1688-1721
All: 1721-1560
All: 1560
All: 1797
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production
All: 1738-2340
All: 2340-2353
All: 2353-2388
All: 2388
-
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 1797-2590
All: 2590-1860
All: 1860
-
All: 2931
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 2636-3024
All: 3024
---
B.Des. in Knitwear Design
All: 2890-3106
All: 3106
--
All: 3173

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses123
B.Des. in Fashion Communication
All: 5623-7112
All: 7112
-
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 5623-7112
All: 7112
-
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 7622
--
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 7917-8682
All: 8682
-
B.Des. in Knitwear Design
All: 8201-8885
All: 8885-9001
All: 9001
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 8390-9644
All: 9644-9688
All: 9688

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 9108-9660
All: 9660

OBC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12Last Round
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production
All: 2353
--
B.Des. in Fashion Communication
All: 3452-4301
All: 4301
-
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 3452-4301
All: 4301
-
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 4410-4722
All: 4722
All: 8357
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 4948
-
All: 5089
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 5015-5020
All: 5020
All: 7908
B.Des. in Knitwear Design
All: 6365
--