College logo

NIFT Hyderabad NIFTEE Cutoff 2025: Category and Branch-wise Ranks


NIFT Hyderabad NIFTEE cutoff 2025 Highlights

7TOTAL PROGRAMS
4TOTAL ROUNDS
7CATEGORIES
119Master of Fashion Management (MFM) CLOSING RANK
394B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production CLOSING RANK

NIFT Hyderabad Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2023-2025 · General Category · All Gender

Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production
Bachelor of Fashion Design
B.Des. in Accessory Design
B.Des. in Textile Design

NIFT Hyderabad Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production2,654
B.Des. in Accessory Design3,078

Showing 2 of 2 branches

NH

NIFT Hyderabad Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2023-2025)

NIFT Hyderabad

NIFT Hyderabad cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production Trend

Relaxed by 2163 ranks YoY

B.Des. in Accessory Design Trend

Improved by 988 ranks YoY

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

NIFT Hyderabad Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

Bachelor of Fashion Design91,5142,1951,6173,4257,377-
B.Des. in Knitwear Design163,2485,8164,2948,1348,192-
B.Des. in Textile Design282,2574,9023,3497,6938,187-
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)102370609804776--
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production2026731,5511,7981,425--
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design2098382,2277634,3905,0346,688
B.Des. in Accessory Design4521,7803,5591,7607,0937,424-

NIFT Hyderabad Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like Bachelor of Fashion Design stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Des. in Accessory Design4525761,861737
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design2092641,760-
B.Des. in Knitwear Design161,1991,2201,196
B.Des. in Textile Design289629761,010
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production202291382394
Bachelor of Fashion Design94261,776525
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)102108114119
Bachelor of Fashion Design
B.Des. in Knitwear Design
B.Des. in Textile Design
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production

NIFT Hyderabad vs Other Top Colleges

Bachelor of Fashion Design · 2025 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationBachelor of Fashion Design Closing Rank
NIFT DelhiDelhi, Delhi92
NIFT GandhinagarGandhinagar, Gujarat357
NIFT ChennaiChennai, Tamil Nadu459
NIFT HyderabadHyderabad, Telangana525
NIFT PatnaPatna, Bihar1,871
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at NIFT Hyderabad

Get free instant NIFTEE predictions based on your score

NIF

NIFT Hyderabad NIFTEE Cutoff

National Institute of Fashion Technology, Hyderabad

NIFT Hyderabad NIFTEE Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

NIFTEE Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name202520242023
B.Des. in Accessory Design452-737484-661847
B.Des. in Fashion Design9-525472-493452
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production202-3941-530570
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design209-264195472
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)102-119100-145238

NIFT Hyderabad NIFTEE Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name202520242023
B.Des. in Accessory Design452484847
B.Des. in Fashion Design9472452
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production2021570
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design209195472
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)102100238

NIFTEE Cutoff

OBC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
Bachelor of Fashion Design15141326–
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production6731024–
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design838848–
B.Des. in Textile Design26782766–
B.Des. in Knitwear Design35882955–
B.Des. in Accessory Design17801287–
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)496468–

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
Bachelor of Fashion Design161734171690
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production20691291491
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design7631487–
B.Des. in Textile Design334944735205
B.Des. in Knitwear Design429443795685
B.Des. in Accessory Design227334774066
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)804866522

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
Bachelor of Fashion Design370472452
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production202279570
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design209195472
B.Des. in Textile Design9459881090
B.Des. in Knitwear Design114610231351
B.Des. in Accessory Design452484847
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)102100238

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
Bachelor of Fashion Design737761008590
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production–––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design503484237660
B.Des. in Textile Design81879027–
B.Des. in Knitwear Design85368585–
B.Des. in Accessory Design74248732–
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)–––

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
Bachelor of Fashion Design219526173058
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production15511227–
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design222721814798
B.Des. in Textile Design490262228662
B.Des. in Knitwear Design581656358327
B.Des. in Accessory Design355931277852
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)6098371086

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
Bachelor of Fashion Design342540852918
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production14251654–
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design439049966140
B.Des. in Textile Design769375748302
B.Des. in Knitwear Design813489478936
B.Des. in Accessory Design709381686935
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)776–1173

OBCPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
Bachelor of Fashion Design–––
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production–––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design6688––
B.Des. in Textile Design–––
B.Des. in Knitwear Design–––
B.Des. in Accessory Design–––
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)–––

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
Bachelor of Fashion Design––1416
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production––630
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design––1303
B.Des. in Textile Design––3183
B.Des. in Knitwear Design––3742
B.Des. in Accessory Design––2471
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)––552

NRI Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
Bachelor of Fashion Design––3546
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production–––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design–––
B.Des. in Textile Design––8475
B.Des. in Knitwear Design––6170
B.Des. in Accessory Design–––
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)–––
NHC

NIFT Hyderabad Cutoff 2025

NIFT Hyderabad NIFTEE 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTGeneralPwDOBCPwD
B.Des. in Fashion Design916171514219534257377-
B.Des. in Knitwear Design1642943588581681348536-
B.Des. in Textile Design2833492678490276938187-
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)102804496609776--
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production202206967315511425--
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design2097638382227439050346688
B.Des. in Accessory Design45222731780355970937424-

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....