College logo

NIFT Kolkata NIFTEE Cutoff 2025: Category and Branch-wise Ranks


NIFT Kolkata NIFTEE cutoff 2025 Highlights

8TOTAL PROGRAMS
4TOTAL ROUNDS
6CATEGORIES
365Master of Fashion Management (MFM) CLOSING RANK
815B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design CLOSING RANK

NIFT Kolkata Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2023-2025 · General Category · All Gender

Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
Bachelor of Fashion Design
B.Des. in Accessory Design
B.Des. in Knitwear Design

NIFT Kolkata Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design4,001
B.Des. in Textile Design6,530
B.Des. in Knitwear Design7,307
B.Des. in Leather Design8,252

Showing 4 of 4 branches

NK

NIFT Kolkata Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2023-2025)

NIFT Kolkata

NIFT Kolkata cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design Trend

Relaxed by 1418 ranks YoY

B.Des. in Textile Design Trend

Relaxed by 573 ranks YoY

B.Des. in Knitwear Design Trend

Relaxed by 332 ranks YoY

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

NIFT Kolkata Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

Bachelor of Fashion Design7112,5332,5075,636-
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)162704879917656-
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production38221,7512,3382,743-
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design5031,4473,0501,8774,5617,020
B.Des. in Accessory Design7092,0595,0863,2608,4816,842
B.Des. in Textile Design1,3093,4395,7463,8038,279-
B.Des. in Knitwear Design1,5274,3566,3304,5038,457-
B.Des. in Leather Design1,7894,4807,1575,3968,454-

NIFT Kolkata Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Des. in Accessory Design7098801,0131,027
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design503596687815
B.Des. in Knitwear Design1,5271,6541,8781,575
B.Des. in Leather Design1,7892,0722,2753,060
B.Des. in Textile Design1,3091,4461,5561,642
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production25969462,885
Bachelor of Fashion Design767811909
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)162184211365
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production
Bachelor of Fashion Design
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
B.Des. in Accessory Design

NIFT Kolkata vs Other Top Colleges

Bachelor of Fashion Design · 2025 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationBachelor of Fashion Design Closing Rank
NIFT BangaloreBangalore, Karnataka330
NIFT GandhinagarGandhinagar, Gujarat357
NIFT KolkataKolkata, West Bengal909
NIFT BhubaneswarBhubaneswar, Odisha1,764
NIFT PatnaPatna, Bihar1,871
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at NIFT Kolkata

Get free instant NIFTEE predictions based on your score

NIF

NIFT Kolkata NIFTEE Cutoff

National Institute of Fashion Technology, Kolkata

NIFT Kolkata NIFTEE Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

NIFTEE Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name202520242023
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production382-28856-2474488
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design503-81511-544467
B.Des. in Fashion Design7-909551-835632
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)162-365152-187255
B.Des. in Leather Design1789-30601950-23553180

NIFT Kolkata NIFTEE Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name202520242023
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production3826488
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design50311467
B.Des. in Fashion Design7551632
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)162152255
B.Des. in Leather Design178919503180

NIFTEE Cutoff

OBC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
Bachelor of Fashion Design19842127–
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production11661189–
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design15451499–
B.Des. in Textile Design37833701–
B.Des. in Leather Design45924252–
B.Des. in Knitwear Design43563827–
B.Des. in Accessory Design20591934–
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)704602–

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
Bachelor of Fashion Design250741862950
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production27082633971
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design187728832583
B.Des. in Textile Design458550775957
B.Des. in Leather Design539674986496
B.Des. in Knitwear Design450362715346
B.Des. in Accessory Design326040934661
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)917917836

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
Bachelor of Fashion Design669551632
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production382429488
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design503360467
B.Des. in Textile Design130911912645
B.Des. in Leather Design178919503180
B.Des. in Knitwear Design15271404–
B.Des. in Accessory Design7097901247
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)162152255

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
Bachelor of Fashion Design298929803061
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production17512336800
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design305028974406
B.Des. in Textile Design574670739031
B.Des. in Leather Design715780846932
B.Des. in Knitwear Design633069999060
B.Des. in Accessory Design508650958134
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)8798221180

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
Bachelor of Fashion Design563622354024
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production2743––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design456178326127
B.Des. in Textile Design827978425348
B.Des. in Leather Design8454––
B.Des. in Knitwear Design84578781–
B.Des. in Accessory Design848195028249
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)656––

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses202520242023
Bachelor of Fashion Design––8869
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production–––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design70203749–
B.Des. in Textile Design–9636–
B.Des. in Leather Design–––
B.Des. in Knitwear Design–––
B.Des. in Accessory Design6842––
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)–––

NRI Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
Bachelor of Fashion Design––5406
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production–––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design––4872
B.Des. in Textile Design–––
B.Des. in Leather Design–––
B.Des. in Knitwear Design–––
B.Des. in Accessory Design–––
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)–––

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
Bachelor of Fashion Design–––
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production–––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design–––
B.Des. in Textile Design––4385
B.Des. in Leather Design––5428
B.Des. in Knitwear Design––4730
B.Des. in Accessory Design––4188
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)––989
NKC

NIFT Kolkata Cutoff 2025

NIFT Kolkata NIFTEE 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameOBCGeneralEWSSCSTGeneralPwD
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production2382270817512743-
B.Des. in Fashion Design117250729895636-
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)704162917879656-
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design15455031877305045617020
B.Des. in Accessory Design20597093260508684816842
B.Des. in Textile Design37831309458557468279-
B.Des. in Knitwear Design43561527450363308457-
B.Des. in Leather Design45921789539671578454-

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....