College logo

NIFT Mumbai NIFTEE Cutoff 2025: Category and Branch-wise Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 1995

NIFT Mumbai NIFTEE cutoff 2025 Highlights

8TOTAL PROGRAMS
4TOTAL ROUNDS
7CATEGORIES
73Master of Fashion Management (MFM) CLOSING RANK
90Bachelor of Fashion Design CLOSING RANK

NIFT Mumbai Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2022-2025 · General Category · All Gender

Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
Bachelor of Fashion Design
Master of Design (M.Des.)
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production
B.Des. in Accessory Design

NIFT Mumbai Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
No branch cutoff data found for selected filters.

Showing 0 of 0 branches

NIFT Mumbai Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

Master of Design (M.Des.)43858232323426--
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)43852319448533--
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production749934556386291,257-
Bachelor of Fashion Design834906021,6267935,1068,191
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design955795021,5493832773,901
B.Des. in Textile Design1,8994771,4295,4935973,882-
B.Des. in Accessory Design2,4841878105,9801,0223,3338,761
B.Des. in Knitwear Design4,4925772,2504,0461,3285,794-

NIFT Mumbai Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like Master of Fashion Management (MFM) stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Des. in Accessory Design187191872255
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design79979492,708
B.Des. in Knitwear Design5776096554,913
B.Des. in Textile Design4775971,9291,899
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production93122124175
Bachelor of Fashion Design14113382590
Master of Design (M.Des.)58728095
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)52567173
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
Master of Design (M.Des.)
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production
Bachelor of Fashion Design

NIFT Mumbai vs Other Top Colleges

Master of Fashion Management (MFM) · 2025 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationMaster of Fashion Management (MFM) Closing Rank
NIFT MumbaiNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra73
NIFT KolkataKolkata, West Bengal365
NIFT JodhpurJodhpur, Rajasthan456
NIFT KannurKannur, Kerala504
NIFT BhubaneswarBhubaneswar, Odisha908
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at NIFT Mumbai

Get free instant NIFTEE predictions based on your score

NIF

NIFT Mumbai NIFTEE Cutoff

National Institute of Fashion Technology, Mumbai

NIFT Mumbai NIFTEE Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

NIFTEE Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name202520242023
Master of Design (M.Des.)58-9561-7179
B.Des. in Accessory Design187-255243-2991029
B.Des. in Knitwear Design577-655555-654776
B.Des. in Textile Design477570-576693
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)52-7344-4777

NIFT Mumbai NIFTEE Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

NIFTEE Cutoff

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication–5779160
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)524477–
Master of Design (M.Des.)586179136
Bachelor of Fashion Design141170191114
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production9399115–
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design795779–
B.Des. in Textile Design477570693–
B.Des. in Knitwear Design577555776–
B.Des. in Accessory Design1872431029–

OBC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication–364337461
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)319314439–
Master of Design (M.Des.)232311415289
Bachelor of Fashion Design602870778643
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production455620––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design502364––
B.Des. in Textile Design18022044––
B.Des. in Knitwear Design22502103––
B.Des. in Accessory Design810855––

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication–6991634962
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)438460992–
Master of Design (M.Des.)438385401316
Bachelor of Fashion Design834127510652792
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production749644––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design9556991634–
B.Des. in Textile Design293843854081–
B.Des. in Knitwear Design449231664213–
B.Des. in Accessory Design248424212805–

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication–408442231688
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)4487341060–
Master of Design (M.Des.)561342497597
Bachelor of Fashion Design1626209416581502
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production6382644––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design154940844223–
B.Des. in Textile Design549354997916–
B.Des. in Knitwear Design694466614787–
B.Des. in Accessory Design598063886447–

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication–9416731025
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)533524438–
Master of Design (M.Des.)426471449318
Bachelor of Fashion Design7931498747720
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production629777973–
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design383941673–
B.Des. in Textile Design210226532041–
B.Des. in Knitwear Design276231142809–
B.Des. in Accessory Design102214182093–

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication–26851741123
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)–469––
Master of Design (M.Des.)––150–
Bachelor of Fashion Design5106319357795104
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production1257–––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design27726851741–
B.Des. in Textile Design38825654––
B.Des. in Knitwear Design579442677375–
B.Des. in Accessory Design333313765375–

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication––––
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)––439–
Master of Design (M.Des.)––415–
Bachelor of Fashion Design––778–
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production––330–
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design––––
B.Des. in Textile Design––1479–
B.Des. in Knitwear Design––2508–
B.Des. in Accessory Design––854–

OBCPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication––––
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)––––
Master of Design (M.Des.)––––
Bachelor of Fashion Design81915828––
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production––––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design3901–8140–
B.Des. in Textile Design––––
B.Des. in Knitwear Design––––
B.Des. in Accessory Design8761–7459–

SCPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication––––
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)––––
Master of Design (M.Des.)––––
Bachelor of Fashion Design–4848––
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production––––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design––––
B.Des. in Textile Design––––
B.Des. in Knitwear Design––––
B.Des. in Accessory Design––––

NRI Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication––––
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)––––
Master of Design (M.Des.)––––
Bachelor of Fashion Design––2140–
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production––––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design––––
B.Des. in Textile Design––3958–
B.Des. in Knitwear Design––5183–
B.Des. in Accessory Design––––
NMC

NIFT Mumbai Cutoff 2025

NIFT Mumbai NIFTEE 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameEWSGeneralOBCSCSTGeneralPwDOBCPwD
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)53352319438448--
Master of Design (M.Des.)42658232438561--
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design3837950295515492773901
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production629934557496381257-
B.Des. in Fashion Design793141602834162651068191
B.Des. in Accessory Design1022187810248459803333-
B.Des. in Textile Design21024771802293854933882-
B.Des. in Knitwear Design27625772250449269445794-

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....