College logo

NIT Warangal JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025: Category and Branch-wise Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 1959
NIRF #28 (Engineering) 2025

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.

NIT Warangal JosAA Counselling cutoff 2025 Highlights

#28NIRF RANK 2025(Engineering)
14TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
10CATEGORIES
2307B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK
2774B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) CLOSING RANK

NIT Warangal Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2025 · General Category · All Gender

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)
BTech Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering

NIT Warangal Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2,307
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)2,774
BTech Mathematics and Computing3,210
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)5,172
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering7,157
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)8,962
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering15,890
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)16,667
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering17,885
B.Tech Civil Engineering24,181

Showing 10 of 14 branches

NW

NIT Warangal Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2025)

NIT Warangal

NIT Warangal cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

NIT Warangal Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2,1356323751552659135-24-
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)2,5509114271373204052---
BTech Mathematics and Computing3,1601,100667451351-----
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)4,8891,773987482687310141---
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering6,6122,5391,4488641,19931816354--
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)8,9629,1042,764-2,626-----
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering14,7945,9083,6001,5642,494309462--53
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)16,5814,7584,0941,8532,936-----
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering16,9896,1052,663----145--
B.Tech. in Biotechnology20,7649,5873,7952,1924,649-418---
B.Tech Civil Engineering23,0867,4523,5898593,538574--217-
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering23,9108,9204,6092,2433,512921-279--
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)26,81811,7775,6913,2655,261-----
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering27,3208,2725,5802,210------

NIT Warangal Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)3,2653,6403,6403,6403,640
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)1,8531,8531,8531,8531,853
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)2,6262,9132,9132,9132,913
B.Tech Civil Engineering217217217217217
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering5353535353
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)4040404040
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering2,2102,6602,6602,6602,660
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering145145145145145
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2424242424
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)141141141141141
B.Tech. in Biotechnology418418418418418
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering5454545454
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering279279279279279
BTech Mathematics and Computing351351351351404
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)

NIT Warangal vs Other Top Colleges

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering · 2025 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Closing Rank
NIT SurathkalMangalore, Karnataka1,607
NIT WarangalWarangal, Telangana2,307
IIT MandiMandi, Himachal Pradesh3,095
IIT PatnaPatna, Bihar3,226
IIT (ISM) DhanbadDhanbad, Jharkhand3,377
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at NIT Warangal

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

NWN

NIT Warangal JosAA Counselling Cutoff

NIT Warangal - National Institute of Technology

NIT Warangal JosAA Counselling Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JosAA Counselling Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name2025
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics37387
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry42007
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering3432-3458
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering28446
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)4280-4316

NIT Warangal JosAA Counselling Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name2025
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics37387
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry42007
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering3432
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering28446
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)4280

JosAA Counselling Cutoff

General Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)31618
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)37969
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering3386
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering10414
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)35597
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)4280
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering27667
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering35900
BTech Mathematics and Computing4533
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering22117
B.Tech Civil Engineering29999
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering35671
B.Tech. in Biotechnology41671
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)6395

General Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)44379
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)31451
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering4386
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering16279
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)24956
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)5867
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering25178
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing5867
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering28099
B.Tech Civil Engineering33480
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering36259
B.Tech. in Biotechnology46821
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)10506

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)8962
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)31800
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2234
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering7157
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)16667
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)2634
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering17885
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering28079
BTech Mathematics and Computing3210
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering15008
B.Tech Civil Engineering24144
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering24859
B.Tech. in Biotechnology27106
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)5057

General Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)29164
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)35952
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering4227
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering12833
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)29370
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)5380
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing5639
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering23543
B.Tech Civil Engineering36822
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering39860
B.Tech. in Biotechnology30782
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)8009

EWS Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)6420
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)5832
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering460
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering1730
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)5246
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)466
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering3884
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering6346
BTech Mathematics and Computing506
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering3559
B.Tech Civil Engineering4791
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering5374
B.Tech. in Biotechnology6052
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)969

EWS Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering747
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering2189
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)1145
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing2005
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4255
B.Tech Civil Engineering5254
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering5397
B.Tech. in Biotechnology6868
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)–

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)2913
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)5261
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering289
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering1201
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)2936
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)320
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing351
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering2494
B.Tech Civil Engineering3593
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering4072
B.Tech. in Biotechnology4649
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)687

EWS Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 5

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering560
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering2091
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)670
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4006
B.Tech Civil Engineering5416
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering6310
B.Tech. in Biotechnology–
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)1139

OBCNCL Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)14092
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)14265
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1241
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering3592
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)14038
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)1270
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering8101
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering13242
BTech Mathematics and Computing1771
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering7749
B.Tech Civil Engineering10327
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering12271
B.Tech. in Biotechnology13555
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)2282

OBCNCL Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)19835
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2112
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering5354
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)2054
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing2414
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering10643
B.Tech Civil Engineering13002
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering17214
B.Tech. in Biotechnology16524
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)2739

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)9120
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)12074
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering677
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering2816
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)6993
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)1023
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering6105
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering10720
BTech Mathematics and Computing1167
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering6196
B.Tech Civil Engineering7831
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering9353
B.Tech. in Biotechnology10667
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)1908

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)13486
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1932
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering5855
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)13390
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)2155
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering10614
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering15812
BTech Mathematics and Computing2236
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering10050
B.Tech Civil Engineering12618
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering11827
B.Tech. in Biotechnology14418
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)3037

SC Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)6665
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)7718
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering924
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering2507
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)7987
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)1076
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering7373
BTech Mathematics and Computing1423
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4769
B.Tech Civil Engineering4948
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering5949
B.Tech. in Biotechnology7356
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)1389

SC Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1241
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering2152
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)1313
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4446
B.Tech Civil Engineering4649
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering8697
B.Tech. in Biotechnology5565
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)1386

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)3994
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)5691
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering447
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering1801
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)5239
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)502
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering4618
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering6195
BTech Mathematics and Computing667
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering3600
B.Tech Civil Engineering4172
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering4926
B.Tech. in Biotechnology4497
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)1094

SC Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)7101
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering746
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering3014
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)747
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing1735
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4546
B.Tech Civil Engineering6216
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering4609
B.Tech. in Biotechnology6402
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)–

ST Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)2487
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)2383
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering200
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering732
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)79
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering1597
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing607
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1049
B.Tech Civil Engineering1006
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1480
B.Tech. in Biotechnology2383
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)332

ST Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)3587
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering366
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering819
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)3484
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)265
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1197
B.Tech Civil Engineering784
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
B.Tech. in Biotechnology1980
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)–

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)3640
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering155
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering869
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)1853
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)137
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering2660
BTech Mathematics and Computing451
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1564
B.Tech Civil Engineering1187
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering2243
B.Tech. in Biotechnology2413
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)482

ST Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 5

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering375
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering1585
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)566
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1945
B.Tech Civil Engineering1916
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering3696
B.Tech. in Biotechnology2374
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)1058

GeneralPwD Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)1512
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering98
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering623
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)119
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering811
B.Tech Civil Engineering531
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1125
B.Tech. in Biotechnology850
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)528

GeneralPwD Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1533
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1403
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
B.Tech. in Biotechnology–
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)–

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering101
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering318
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)40
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering309
B.Tech Civil Engineering574
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering921
B.Tech. in Biotechnology–
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)376

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering45
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering163
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)52
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering462
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
B.Tech. in Biotechnology418
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)141

OBC NCLPwD Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering154
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering356
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)579
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing283
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
B.Tech. in Biotechnology–
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)–

OBC NCLPwD Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering456
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
B.Tech. in Biotechnology–
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)–

SCPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering54
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering145
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering279
B.Tech. in Biotechnology–
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)–

SCPwD Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering130
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
B.Tech. in Biotechnology–
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)–

SCPwD Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)32
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering95
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
B.Tech. in Biotechnology252
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)–

EWS PwD Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering24
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
B.Tech. in Biotechnology–
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)–

EWS PwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering217
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
B.Tech. in Biotechnology–
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)–

STPwD Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering7
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
B.Tech. in Biotechnology–
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)–

STPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech M.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering53
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
B.Tech. in Biotechnology–
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering ( VLSI Design & Technology)–
NWC

NIT Warangal Cutoff 2025

NIT Warangal JosAA Counselling 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralOBCNCLSCEWSSTGeneralPwDOBC NCLPwDSTPwDSCPwDEWS PwD
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering21356323752651559135---
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)25509114273201374052---
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering14794590836002494156430946253--
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering6612253914481199864318163-54-
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)48891773987687482310141---
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering1698961052663-----145-
B.Tech in Civil Engineering23086745235893538859574---217
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering239108920477835122243921--279-
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing31601100667351451-----
B.Tech in Biotechnology252209587384846492192-418---
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics165814758409429361853-----
B.Tech + M.Tech in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering2732082725580-2210-----
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics8962910427642626------
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry2681811777569152613265-----

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....