NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Highlights 2026
| Particular | Details |
| Program | M.Pharm |
| Duration | 3 Years |
| Total Courses | 9 |
| Total Seat Intake | 120 |
| Total Fees | ₹3.06 L – ₹20.23 L |
| Average Package | ₹9.00 L |
| Highest Package | ₹21.00 L |
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Key Highlights
- M.Pharm is available across 9 courses.
- Total approved intake stands at 120 seats.
- Programme fees range from ₹3.06 L to ₹20.23 L depending on course.
- M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management recorded the highest placement package among all courses.
- M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management attracts the highest number of applicants.
About NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm
NMIMS Mumbai offers M.Pharm programmes across 9 courses with a combined intake of 120 seats. The programme duration is 3 Years,
The fee structure for M.Pharm ranges from ₹3.06 L to ₹20.23 L, depending on the course selected. Among all branches, M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management records the highest admission demand, while M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management has reported the strongest placement outcomes.
Candidates searching for NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm fees, admission process, cutoff, seat intake, placements and course-wise details can find the complete programme information below.
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Quick Facts
| Particular | Value |
| Most Popular Course | M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management |
| Highest Placement Course | M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management |
| Highest Package | ₹21.00 L |
| Average Package | ₹9.00 L |
| Largest Intake Course | M.Pharma. in Pharmaceutics |
| Lowest Fee Course | M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance |
| Highest Fee Course | M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management |
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Courses
NMIMS Mumbai offers M.Pharm programmes across 9 courses. Each course differs in terms of curriculum, seat intake, placement opportunities, industry demand and fee structure.
The table below compares all available courses based on duration, fee range and approved intake capacity.
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Course-wise Overview
| Course | Duration | Total Fees | Seat Intake |
| M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management | 3 Years | ₹20.23 L | 15 |
| M.Pharma. in Pharmaceutics | 2 Years | ₹12.16 L | 15 |
| M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management | 3 Years | ₹9.51 L | 15 |
| M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Technology + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management | 3 Years | ₹20.23 L | - |
| M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance | 2 Years | ₹3.06 L | 15 |
| M.Pharma. in Pharmaceutical Technology | 2 Years | ₹12.16 L | 15 |
| M.Pharma. in Industrial Pharmacy | 2 Years | ₹12.16 L | 15 |
| M.Pharm. in Industrial Pharmacy + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management | 3 Years | ₹20.23 L | 15 |
| M.Pharma. in Pharmacognosy | 2 Years | - | 15 |
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Most Popular Courses
| Particular | Course |
| Highest Demand | M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management |
| Highest Seat Intake | M.Pharma. in Pharmaceutics |
| Lowest Fee | M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance |
| Highest Fee | M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management |
- M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management records the highest admission demand among all courses.
- M.Pharma. in Pharmaceutics has the largest approved intake and accounts for a significant share of total seats.
- M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance is the most affordable course offered under M.Pharm.
- M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management has the highest programme fee due to course-specific academic and infrastructure requirements.
- Candidates should compare placement outcomes, cutoffs and ROI along with fees before selecting a course.
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Fees 2026
The fee structure for M.Pharm programmes at NMIMS Mumbai varies depending on course, laboratory requirements, industry exposure, programme resources and academic components.
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Course-wise Fee Structure
| Course | Total Fees |
| M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management | ₹20.23 L |
| M.Pharma. in Pharmaceutics | ₹12.16 L |
| M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management | ₹9.51 L |
| M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Technology + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management | ₹20.23 L |
| M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance | ₹3.06 L |
| M.Pharma. in Pharmaceutical Technology | ₹12.16 L |
| M.Pharma. in Industrial Pharmacy | ₹12.16 L |
| M.Pharm. in Industrial Pharmacy + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management | ₹20.23 L |
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Fee Analysis
| Particular | Value |
| Lowest Fee Course | M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance |
| Lowest Programme Fee | ₹3.06 L |
| Highest Fee Course | M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management |
| Highest Programme Fee | ₹20.23 L |
- M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance has the lowest academic cost at ₹3.06 L.
- M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management has the highest fee structure at ₹20.23 L.
- The difference between the highest and lowest fee courses is ₹17.16 L.
- Programme fees should be evaluated alongside placement outcomes, admission competition and career opportunities to assess overall value.
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Quick Fee Insights
- Most Affordable Course: M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance
- Premium Course: M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management
- Total Courses Available: 9
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Admission 2026
Admission to the M.Pharm programme at NMIMS Mumbai is based on performance and the applicable counselling process.
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Admission Snapshot
| Particular | Details |
| Admission Mode | Full Time |
| Total Seat Intake | 120 |
| Most Preferred Course | M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management |
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Cutoff
Admission to NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm programmes is highly competitive. Candidates should compare both opening and closing ranks to understand competition across different courses.
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Cutoff Snapshot
| Particular | Details |
| Total Courses | 9 |
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Seat Intake 2026
Seat intake represents the total number of approved admissions available across different courses under M.Pharm.
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Course-wise Seat Intake
| Course | Seat Intake |
| M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management | 15 |
| M.Pharma. in Pharmaceutics | 15 |
| M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management | 15 |
| M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance | 15 |
| M.Pharma. in Pharmaceutical Technology | 15 |
| M.Pharma. in Industrial Pharmacy | 15 |
| M.Pharm. in Industrial Pharmacy + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management | 15 |
| M.Pharma. in Pharmacognosy | 15 |
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Seat Intake Snapshot
| Particular | Details |
| Total Seat Intake | 120 |
| Highest Intake Course | M.Pharma. in Pharmaceutics |
| Highest Intake Seats | 15 |
| Lowest Intake Course | M.Pharma. in Pharmaceutics |
| Lowest Intake Seats | 15 |
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Placements 2026
Placements remain one of the most important parameters for candidates evaluating M.Pharm programmes at NMIMS Mumbai.
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Placement Highlights
| Particular | Value |
| Highest Package | ₹21.00 L |
| Average Package | ₹9.00 L |
| Median Package | ₹7.50 L |
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Course-wise Placement Data
| Course | Average Package | Highest Package |
| M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management | ₹9.00 L | ₹21.00 L |
| M.Pharm. in Industrial Pharmacy + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management | ₹9.00 L | ₹21.00 L |
| M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management | ₹9.00 L | ₹21.00 L |
| M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Technology + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management | ₹9.00 L | ₹21.00 L |
Top Recruiters for NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm
| Recruiter | |
| Aditya Birla Group | ICICI |
| American Express | IDFC |
| Axis Bank | Kotak Mahindra Bank |
| Bank of America | Marsh |
| Barclays Bank | Nomura |
| CRISIL | StandardChartered |
| Credit Suisse | TATA AIG Insurance |
| DE Shaw | Tresvista |
| Goldman Sachs | YesBank |
Best Courses in NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm ROI-wise Best Courses
| Course | Total Fees | Average Package | ROI |
| M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management | ₹9.51 L | ₹9.00 L | 94.69% |
| M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management | ₹20.23 L | ₹9.00 L | 44.5% |
| M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Technology + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management | ₹20.23 L | ₹9.00 L | 44.5% |
| M.Pharm. in Industrial Pharmacy + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management | ₹20.23 L | ₹9.00 L | 44.5% |
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Top Performing Courses
| Category | Course |
| Best ROI | M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management |
| Highest Average Package | M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management |
| Highest Package | M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management |
| Most Preferred by Students | M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management |
| Largest Seat Intake | M.Pharma. in Pharmaceutics |
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Frequently Asked Questions
What is the fee for M.Pharm at NMIMS Mumbai?
The total fee for M.Pharm programmes at NMIMS Mumbai ranges from ₹3.06 L to ₹20.23 L, depending on the course selected.
What is the admission process for M.Pharm at NMIMS Mumbai?
Admission to M.Pharm at NMIMS Mumbai is based on entrance examination performance, counselling and institute-level seat allocation.
What is the eligibility criteria for M.Pharm at NMIMS Mumbai?
Eligibility for M.Pharm at NMIMS Mumbai varies by course and is based on the qualifying examination requirements set by the institute.
Which entrance exam is accepted for M.Pharm admission at NMIMS Mumbai?
Entrance exam requirements for M.Pharm at NMIMS Mumbai vary by admission cycle and course.
What is the total seat intake for M.Pharm at NMIMS Mumbai?
The total approved seat intake for M.Pharm at NMIMS Mumbai is 120 seats.
What is the cutoff for M.Pharm admission at NMIMS Mumbai?
Cutoff requirements for M.Pharm at NMIMS Mumbai vary across courses, categories and counselling rounds.
Which M.Pharm course at NMIMS Mumbai has the highest placement package?
At NMIMS Mumbai, M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management recorded the highest placement package among all M.Pharm courses at ₹21.00 L.
Which M.Pharm course at NMIMS Mumbai has the highest average package?
At NMIMS Mumbai, M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management recorded the highest average placement package among all M.Pharm courses.
Which M.Pharm course at NMIMS Mumbai offers the best ROI?
At NMIMS Mumbai, M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management offers the best return on investment among all M.Pharm courses at 94.69%.
Which M.Pharm course at NMIMS Mumbai has the highest admission demand?
At NMIMS Mumbai, M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management has the highest admission demand among all M.Pharm courses.
What are the placement statistics for M.Pharm at NMIMS Mumbai?
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm reports an average package range of ₹9.00 L, a highest package range of ₹21.00 L, and a median package range of ₹7.50 L.
Which companies recruit M.Pharm students from NMIMS Mumbai?
Major recruiters for M.Pharm students at NMIMS Mumbai include Aditya Birla Group, American Express, Axis Bank, Bank of America, Barclays Bank, CRISIL, Credit Suisse, DE Shaw.
What are the hostel fees for M.Pharm students at NMIMS Mumbai?
Hostel fees for M.Pharm students at NMIMS Mumbai range from ₹6.10 L to ₹9.10 L.
Which M.Pharm course at NMIMS Mumbai has the highest seat intake?
At NMIMS Mumbai, M.Pharma. in Pharmaceutics has the highest approved seat intake among all M.Pharm courses.
Which M.Pharm course at NMIMS Mumbai has the lowest fees?
At NMIMS Mumbai, M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance has the lowest fees among all M.Pharm courses.
Which M.Pharm course at NMIMS Mumbai has the highest fees?
At NMIMS Mumbai, M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management has the highest fees among all M.Pharm courses.
Is M.Pharm at NMIMS Mumbai worth pursuing?
Yes, M.Pharm at NMIMS Mumbai can be worth pursuing when candidates compare fees, placements, cutoffs, seat intake, ROI and long-term career goals across the available courses.
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Key Takeaways
| Particular | Details |
| Total Courses | 9 |
| Total Seat Intake | 120 |
| Total Fees | ₹3.06 L – ₹20.23 L |
| Highest Package | ₹21.00 L |
| Average Package | ₹9.00 L |
| Best ROI Course | M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management |
| Most Popular Course | M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management |
| Highest Placement Course | M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management |
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharm Programme Summary
- M.Pharm is offered across 9 courses at NMIMS Mumbai.
- Programme fees range from ₹3.06 L to ₹20.23 L depending on course.
- M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management reported the strongest placement performance based on salary outcomes.
- M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management delivers the highest return on investment among all available courses.
- M.Pharm. in Pharmaceutics + MBA in Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management remains the most preferred course based on admission demand.
- Total approved intake stands at 120 seats.
- Candidates should compare fees, cutoffs, placements, seat intake, curriculum and ROI together before selecting a course.










