College logo

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm 2026: Fees, Admission, Placements, Cutoff, Seat Intake, Eligibility & Courses

Private
Estd. 1996

• Updated on 6 May, 2025 by Muskan Sah

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Highlights

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly · Bareilly

TOTAL PROGRAMS

1

TOTAL SEAT INTAKE

100

ENTRANCE EXAM

CUET, CUET

FEE RANGE

₹6.40 L

College NameRBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly
Course GroupB.Pharm
Duration4 Years
Specialization Count1
Total Seat Intake100
Fee Range₹6.40 L
Entrance ExamCUET, CUET
Average Package₹3.50 L

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Highlights 2026

ParticularDetails
ProgramB.Pharm
Duration4 Years
Total Courses1
Total Seat Intake100
Total Fees₹6.40 L
Entrance ExamCUET
Average Package₹3.50 L

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Key Highlights

  • B.Pharm is available across 1 courses.
  • Total approved intake stands at 100 seats.
  • Programme fees range from ₹6.40 L to ₹6.40 L depending on course.
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) recorded the highest placement package among all courses.
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) attracts the highest number of applicants.
  • Admissions are conducted through CUET and the applicable counselling process.

About RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly offers B.Pharm programmes across 1 courses with a combined intake of 100 seats. The programme duration is 4 Years, and admissions are based on CUET scores followed by counselling and seat allocation.

The fee structure for B.Pharm ranges from ₹6.40 L to ₹6.40 L, depending on the course selected. Among all branches, Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) records the highest admission demand, while Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) has reported the strongest placement outcomes.

Candidates searching for RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm fees, admission process, cutoff, seat intake, placements and course-wise details can find the complete programme information below.

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Quick Facts

ParticularValue
Most Popular CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
Highest Placement CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
Average Package₹3.50 L
Largest Intake CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
Lowest Fee CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
Highest Fee CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Courses

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly offers B.Pharm programmes across 1 courses. Each course differs in terms of curriculum, seat intake, placement opportunities, industry demand and fee structure.

The table below compares all available courses based on duration, fee range and approved intake capacity.

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Course-wise Overview

Course Duration Total Fees Seat Intake
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) 4 Years ₹6.40 L 100
ParticularCourse
Highest DemandBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
Highest Seat IntakeBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
Lowest FeeBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
Highest FeeBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) records the highest admission demand among all courses.
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) has the largest approved intake and accounts for a significant share of total seats.
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) is the most affordable course offered under B.Pharm.
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) has the highest programme fee due to course-specific academic and infrastructure requirements.
  • Candidates should compare placement outcomes, cutoffs and ROI along with fees before selecting a course.

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Fees 2026

The fee structure for B.Pharm programmes at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly varies depending on course, laboratory requirements, industry exposure, programme resources and academic components.

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Course-wise Fee Structure

Course Total Fees
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) ₹6.40 L

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Fee Analysis

ParticularValue
Lowest Fee CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
Lowest Programme Fee₹6.40 L
Highest Fee CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
Highest Programme Fee₹6.40 L
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) has the lowest academic cost at ₹6.40 L.
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) has the highest fee structure at ₹6.40 L.
  • The difference between the highest and lowest fee courses is ₹0.
  • Programme fees should be evaluated alongside placement outcomes, admission competition and career opportunities to assess overall value.

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Quick Fee Insights

  • Most Affordable Course: Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
  • Premium Course: Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
  • Total Courses Available: 1

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Admission 2026

Admission to the B.Pharm programme at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly is based on CUET performance and the applicable counselling process.

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Admission Timeline 2026

ExamEventDate
CUET Entrance Examination 11 May 2026 – 31 May 2026

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Admission Snapshot

ParticularDetails
Admission ModeFull Time
Entrance Exam AcceptedCUET
Total Seat Intake100
Most Preferred CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Cutoff

Admission to RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm programmes is highly competitive. Candidates should compare both opening and closing ranks to understand competition across different courses.

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Cutoff Snapshot

ParticularDetails
Total Courses1
Entrance ExamCUET

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Seat Intake 2026

Seat intake represents the total number of approved admissions available across different courses under B.Pharm.

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Course-wise Seat Intake

Course Seat Intake
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) 100

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Seat Intake Snapshot

ParticularDetails
Total Seat Intake100
Highest Intake CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
Highest Intake Seats100
Lowest Intake CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
Lowest Intake Seats100

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Placements 2026

Placements remain one of the most important parameters for candidates evaluating B.Pharm programmes at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly.

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Placement Highlights

ParticularValue
Average Package₹3.50 L
Median Package₹2.98 L

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Course-wise Placement Data

Course Average Package
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) ₹3.50 L

Top Recruiters for RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm

Recruiter
Alliance Global HCL
BAJAJ Allianz HDFC Bank
Bajaj Capital IBM
Birla SunLife ICICI Lombard
CETPA Kotak Bank
CMS Info System Mahindra Group
Cipla Max new york life
Coca-Cola Nestle
Cogent SBI Life
Dabur Sharekhan
Decathlon Unicon
Genpact WNS GlobalServices

Best Courses in RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm ROI-wise Best Courses

Course Total Fees Average Package ROI
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) ₹6.40 L ₹3.50 L 54.69%

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Top Performing Courses

CategoryCourse
Best ROIBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
Highest Average PackageBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
Highest PackageBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
Most Preferred by StudentsBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
Largest Seat IntakeBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Frequently Asked Questions

What is the fee for B.Pharm at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly?

The total fee for B.Pharm programmes at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly ranges from ₹6.40 L to ₹6.40 L, depending on the course selected.

What is the admission process for B.Pharm at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly?

Admission to B.Pharm at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly is conducted through CUET, followed by counselling, seat allotment and document verification.

What is the eligibility criteria for B.Pharm at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly?

Eligibility for B.Pharm at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly varies by course and is based on the qualifying examination requirements set by the institute.

Which entrance exam is accepted for B.Pharm admission at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly?

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly accepts CUET for admission to B.Pharm programmes.

What is the total seat intake for B.Pharm at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly?

The total approved seat intake for B.Pharm at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly is 100 seats.

What is the cutoff for B.Pharm admission at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly?

Cutoff requirements for B.Pharm at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly vary across courses, categories and counselling rounds.

Which B.Pharm course at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly has the highest placement package?

At RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly, Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) reported the highest placement package among B.Pharm programmes.

Which B.Pharm course at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly has the highest average package?

At RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly, Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) recorded the highest average placement package among all B.Pharm courses.

Which B.Pharm course at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly offers the best ROI?

At RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly, Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) offers the best return on investment among all B.Pharm courses at 54.69%.

Which B.Pharm course at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly has the highest admission demand?

At RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly, Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) has the highest admission demand among all B.Pharm courses.

What are the placement statistics for B.Pharm at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly?

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm reports an average package range of ₹3.50 L, a highest package range of N/A, and a median package range of ₹2.98 L.

Which companies recruit B.Pharm students from RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly?

Major recruiters for B.Pharm students at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly include Alliance Global, BAJAJ Allianz, Bajaj Capital, Birla SunLife, CETPA, CMS Info System, Cipla, Coca-Cola.

What are the hostel fees for B.Pharm students at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly?

Hostel fees for B.Pharm students at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly range from ₹2.40 L to ₹2.40 L.

Which B.Pharm course at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly has the highest seat intake?

At RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly, Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) has the highest approved seat intake among all B.Pharm courses.

Which B.Pharm course at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly has the lowest fees?

At RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly, Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) has the lowest fees among all B.Pharm courses.

Which B.Pharm course at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly has the highest fees?

At RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly, Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) has the highest fees among all B.Pharm courses.

Is B.Pharm at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly worth pursuing?

Yes, B.Pharm at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly can be worth pursuing when candidates compare fees, placements, cutoffs, seat intake, ROI and long-term career goals across the available courses.

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Key Takeaways

ParticularDetails
Total Courses1
Total Seat Intake100
Total Fees₹6.40 L
Average Package₹3.50 L
Best ROI CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
Most Popular CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)
Highest Placement CourseBachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Programme Summary

  • B.Pharm is offered across 1 courses at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly.
  • Programme fees range from ₹6.40 L to ₹6.40 L depending on course.
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) reported the strongest placement performance based on salary outcomes.
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) delivers the highest return on investment among all available courses.
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.) remains the most preferred course based on admission demand.
  • Total approved intake stands at 100 seats.
  • Admission is conducted through CUET followed by counselling and seat allocation.
  • Candidates should compare fees, cutoffs, placements, seat intake, curriculum and ROI together before selecting a course.
RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm All Courses

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly · Bareilly

Course NameExam AcceptedTotal FeesMedian SalaryTotal Seats
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)CUET₹ 6.40 L₹ 3.0 L100

B.Pharm Courses at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Course Comparison

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly · Bareilly

Fees alone do not provide a complete picture of a programme's value. Comparing placement outcomes, ROI and academic costs together helps identify courses that deliver stronger career outcomes relative to the investment required.

The comparison below highlights some of the most popular B.Pharm programmes at RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly based on fees, placement performance and return on investment.

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Course Wise Comparison

CourseTotal FeesAverage PackageROI
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)₹6.40 L₹3.50 L54.7%
RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Placement Insights

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly · Bareilly

₹ 2.98 L
Median Salary
₹ 3.50 L
Average Salary

ROI Calculator

Helps students and parents determine the time needed to fully recover their educational investment based on expected placement salaries.

Total Cost of Education

₹ 0

Payback Period

—

Similar Courses Based On:

Similar Colleges Based On:

Stream

RBMI Group of Institutes, Bareilly B.Pharm Expired Events

EventsDates
CUET 2026 Exam
11 May, 2026 - 31 May, 2026
CUET 2026 Application (Reopened)
23 Feb, 2026 - 26 Feb, 2026

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....