College logo

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT 2026: Fees, Admission, Placements, Cutoff, Seat Intake, Eligibility & Courses


• Updated on 20 Aug, 2026 by Gunn

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Highlights

Virohan MIT University, Shillong · Shillong, Meghalaya

TOTAL PROGRAMS

1

TOTAL SEAT INTAKE

0

FEE RANGE

₹8.60 L

College NameVirohan MIT University, Shillong
Course GroupBMLT
Duration4 Years
Specialization Count1
Fee Range₹8.60 L
Placement Rate98%

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Highlights 2026

ParticularDetails
ProgramBMLT
Duration4 Years
Total Courses1
Total Seat Intake0
Total Fees₹8.60 L

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Key Highlights

  • BMLT is available across 1 courses.
  • Total approved intake stands at 0 seats.
  • Programme fees range from ₹8.60 L to ₹8.60 L depending on course.
  • Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences recorded the highest placement package among all courses.
  • Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences attracts the highest number of applicants.

About Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT

Virohan MIT University, Shillong offers BMLT programmes across 1 courses with a combined intake of 0 seats. The programme duration is 4 Years,

The fee structure for BMLT ranges from ₹8.60 L to ₹8.60 L, depending on the course selected. Among all branches, Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences records the highest admission demand, while Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences has reported the strongest placement outcomes.

Candidates searching for Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT fees, admission process, cutoff, seat intake, placements and course-wise details can find the complete programme information below.

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Quick Facts

ParticularValue
Most Popular CourseBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences
Highest Placement CourseBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences
Largest Intake CourseBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences
Lowest Fee CourseBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences
Highest Fee CourseBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Courses

Virohan MIT University, Shillong offers BMLT programmes across 1 courses. Each course differs in terms of curriculum, seat intake, placement opportunities, industry demand and fee structure.

The table below compares all available courses based on duration, fee range and approved intake capacity.

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Course-wise Overview

Course Duration Total Fees
Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences 4 Years ₹8.60 L
ParticularCourse
Highest DemandBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences
Highest Seat IntakeBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences
Lowest FeeBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences
Highest FeeBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences
  • Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences records the highest admission demand among all courses.
  • Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences has the largest approved intake and accounts for a significant share of total seats.
  • Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences is the most affordable course offered under BMLT.
  • Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences has the highest programme fee due to course-specific academic and infrastructure requirements.
  • Candidates should compare placement outcomes, cutoffs and ROI along with fees before selecting a course.

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Fees 2026

The fee structure for BMLT programmes at Virohan MIT University, Shillong varies depending on course, laboratory requirements, industry exposure, programme resources and academic components.

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Course-wise Fee Structure

Course Total Fees
Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences ₹8.60 L

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Fee Analysis

ParticularValue
Lowest Fee CourseBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences
Lowest Programme Fee₹8.60 L
Highest Fee CourseBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences
Highest Programme Fee₹8.60 L
  • Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences has the lowest academic cost at ₹8.60 L.
  • Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences has the highest fee structure at ₹8.60 L.
  • The difference between the highest and lowest fee courses is ₹0.
  • Programme fees should be evaluated alongside placement outcomes, admission competition and career opportunities to assess overall value.

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Quick Fee Insights

  • Most Affordable Course: Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences
  • Premium Course: Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences
  • Total Courses Available: 1

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Admission 2026

Admission to the BMLT programme at Virohan MIT University, Shillong is based on performance and the applicable counselling process.

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Admission Snapshot

ParticularDetails
Admission ModeFull Time
Total Seat Intake0
Most Preferred CourseBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Cutoff

Admission to Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT programmes is highly competitive. Candidates should compare both opening and closing ranks to understand competition across different courses.

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Cutoff Snapshot

ParticularDetails
Total Courses1

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Seat Intake 2026

Seat intake represents the total number of approved admissions available across different courses under BMLT.

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Seat Intake Snapshot

ParticularDetails
Total Seat Intake0
Highest Intake CourseBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences

Top Recruiters for Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT

Recruiter
Orange Health Labs Fortis
Eye-Q Hospitals Medanta
Redcliffe Labs Healthians

Best Courses in Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Top Performing Courses

CategoryCourse
Best ROIBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences
Highest Average PackageBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences
Highest PackageBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences
Most Preferred by StudentsBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences
Largest Seat IntakeBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Frequently Asked Questions

What is the fee for BMLT at Virohan MIT University, Shillong?

The total fee for BMLT programmes at Virohan MIT University, Shillong ranges from ₹8.60 L to ₹8.60 L, depending on the course selected.

What is the admission process for BMLT at Virohan MIT University, Shillong?

Admission to BMLT at Virohan MIT University, Shillong is based on entrance examination performance, counselling and institute-level seat allocation.

What is the eligibility criteria for BMLT at Virohan MIT University, Shillong?

For BMLT at Virohan MIT University, Shillong, the eligibility criteria are: 10+2 (PCB) with 40%

Which entrance exam is accepted for BMLT admission at Virohan MIT University, Shillong?

Entrance exam requirements for BMLT at Virohan MIT University, Shillong vary by admission cycle and course.

What is the total seat intake for BMLT at Virohan MIT University, Shillong?

The total approved seat intake for BMLT at Virohan MIT University, Shillong is 0 seats.

What is the cutoff for BMLT admission at Virohan MIT University, Shillong?

Cutoff requirements for BMLT at Virohan MIT University, Shillong vary across courses, categories and counselling rounds.

Which BMLT course at Virohan MIT University, Shillong has the highest placement package?

At Virohan MIT University, Shillong, Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences reported the highest placement package among BMLT programmes.

Which BMLT course at Virohan MIT University, Shillong has the highest average package?

At Virohan MIT University, Shillong, Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences recorded the highest average placement package among all BMLT courses.

Which BMLT course at Virohan MIT University, Shillong offers the best ROI?

At Virohan MIT University, Shillong, Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences offers the best return on investment among all BMLT courses.

Which BMLT course at Virohan MIT University, Shillong has the highest admission demand?

At Virohan MIT University, Shillong, Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences has the highest admission demand among all BMLT courses.

What are the placement statistics for BMLT at Virohan MIT University, Shillong?

Placement statistics for BMLT at Virohan MIT University, Shillong vary by course and recruitment cycle.

Which companies recruit BMLT students from Virohan MIT University, Shillong?

Major recruiters for BMLT students at Virohan MIT University, Shillong include Orange Health Labs, Eye-Q Hospitals, Redcliffe Labs, Lenskart, Fortis, Medanta, Healthians.

What are the hostel fees for BMLT students at Virohan MIT University, Shillong?

Hostel fees for BMLT students at Virohan MIT University, Shillong range from ₹0 to ₹0.

Which BMLT course at Virohan MIT University, Shillong has the highest seat intake?

At Virohan MIT University, Shillong, Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences has the highest approved seat intake among all BMLT courses.

Which BMLT course at Virohan MIT University, Shillong has the lowest fees?

At Virohan MIT University, Shillong, Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences has the lowest fees among all BMLT courses.

Which BMLT course at Virohan MIT University, Shillong has the highest fees?

At Virohan MIT University, Shillong, Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences has the highest fees among all BMLT courses.

Is BMLT at Virohan MIT University, Shillong worth pursuing?

Yes, BMLT at Virohan MIT University, Shillong can be worth pursuing when candidates compare fees, placements, cutoffs, seat intake, ROI and long-term career goals across the available courses.

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Key Takeaways

ParticularDetails
Total Courses1
Total Seat Intake0
Total Fees₹8.60 L
Best ROI CourseBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences
Most Popular CourseBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences
Highest Placement CourseBachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Programme Summary

  • BMLT is offered across 1 courses at Virohan MIT University, Shillong.
  • Programme fees range from ₹8.60 L to ₹8.60 L depending on course.
  • Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences reported the strongest placement performance based on salary outcomes.
  • Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences delivers the highest return on investment among all available courses.
  • Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Sciences remains the most preferred course based on admission demand.
  • Total approved intake stands at 0 seats.
  • Candidates should compare fees, cutoffs, placements, seat intake, curriculum and ROI together before selecting a course.
Virohan MIT University, Shillong

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT All Courses

Virohan MIT University, Shillong · Shillong, Meghalaya

Course NameTotal Fees
Bachelor of Medical Laboratory Sciences₹ 8.60 L

BMLT Courses at Virohan MIT University, Shillong

Virohan MIT University, Shillong

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Course Comparison

Virohan MIT University, Shillong · Shillong, Meghalaya

Fees alone do not provide a complete picture of a programme's value. Comparing placement outcomes, ROI and academic costs together helps identify courses that deliver stronger career outcomes relative to the investment required.

The comparison below highlights some of the most popular BMLT programmes at Virohan MIT University, Shillong based on fees, placement performance and return on investment.

Virohan MIT University, Shillong BMLT Course Wise Comparison

CourseTotal Fees
Bachelor of Medical Laboratory Sciences₹8.60 L

ROI Calculator

Helps students and parents determine the time needed to fully recover their educational investment based on expected placement salaries.

Total Cost of Education

₹ 0

Payback Period

—

Similar Courses Based On:

Specialization

Similar Colleges Based On:

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....