Kakatiya University vs Nizam College Overview
Kakatiya University is a Public/Government institute located in Warangal, Telangana. It offers 213 courses, with fees ranging from ₹ 19.0 K – ₹ 42.94 L . The institute is best known for its Multidisciplinary university programmes, especially B.Com, where fees range between ₹ 43.0 K .
Nizam College is a Public/Government institute located in Hyderabad, Telangana. It is recognised for its Arts programmes.
Kakatiya University vs Nizam College Placement
Kakatiya University
- Median package: ₹ 55.0 K
Insight: Placement data is published only for Kakatiya University.
Kakatiya University vs Nizam College Cutoff (2022)
Kakatiya University
- General: 16 – 4746
- OBC: 733 – 11384
- SC: 578 – 9675
- ST: 51 – 14063
Insight: Cutoff data is available only for Kakatiya University.


