KMC Mangalore vs RGUHS Bangalore Overview
KMC Mangalore is a Deemed institute located in Karnataka - Other, Karnataka. It offers 56 courses, with fees ranging from ₹ 3.54 L – ₹ 65.59 L . The institute is best known for its Medical programmes, especially MBBS, where fees range between ₹ 48.26 L .
RGUHS Bangalore is a Public/Government institute located in Bangalore, Karnataka. It offers 329 courses, with fees between ₹ 40.0 K – ₹ 36.25 L . It is recognised for its Medical programmes, especially MBBS, where fees range between ₹ 6.35 L – ₹ 35.82 L .
KMC Mangalore vs RGUHS Bangalore Placement
KMC Mangalore
- Median package: ₹ 11.75 L
RGUHS Bangalore
- Median package: ₹ 1.96 L
Insight: KMC Mangalore reports a higher median package (₹11.75 L vs ₹1.96 L).
KMC Mangalore vs RGUHS Bangalore Cutoff (2025)
KMC Mangalore
- General: 42695 – 415953
RGUHS Bangalore
- General: 1412 – 16477
- ST: 121381 – 121381
Insight: Cutoffs vary by course, category and round, so compare the category-wise ranges above for your course.
KMC Mangalore vs RGUHS Bangalore Ranking (NIRF 2026)
KMC Mangalore
- Medical: 35
Insight: Only KMC Mangalore has an NIRF ranking.






