RMRI vs RGUHS Bangalore Overview
RMRI is a Private institute located in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh. It offers 23 courses, with fees ranging from ₹ 33.0 K – ₹ 73.60 L . The institute is best known for its Medical programmes, especially MBBS, where fees range between ₹ 65.03 L .
RGUHS Bangalore is a Public/Government institute located in Bangalore, Karnataka. It offers 329 courses, with fees between ₹ 40.0 K – ₹ 36.25 L . It is recognised for its Medical programmes, especially MBBS, where fees range between ₹ 6.35 L – ₹ 35.82 L .
RMRI vs RGUHS Bangalore Placement
RGUHS Bangalore
- Median package: ₹ 1.96 L
Insight: Placement data is published only for RGUHS Bangalore.
RMRI vs RGUHS Bangalore Cutoff (2026)
RGUHS Bangalore
- General: 1412 – 16477
- ST: 121381 – 121381
Insight: Cutoff data is available only for RGUHS Bangalore.

