College logo

AISSMSCP NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private
Estd. 1996
NAAC Grade A
NIRF #99 (Pharmacy) 2024

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

AISSMSCP - Pharmacy Report

Program202220212020201920182017
UG(4 Years)
1001001001006060
PG(2 Years)
60604848--

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
2092754844768044140177007
PG(2 Years)
537212512500750470010

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20192018201720162015
First Year Intake10060606060
First Year Admitted10260605260
Lateral Entry20781611
Academic Year20232022202120202019
Graduated11364645552
Student Placed33212517
Median Salary₹ 3.0 L₹ 2.5 L₹ 2.8 L₹ 2.2 L₹ 2.2 L
Higher Studies6929352631
Particulars20212020201920182017
First Year Intake6048484848
First Year Admitted5851504842
Higher Studies11122
Median Salary₹ 5.5 L₹ 4.2 L₹ 4.1 L₹ 2.8 L₹ 2.8 L
Student Placed5140424135
Graduated5751474642
Academic Year20232022202120202019
QA
AISSMSCP

Ask Questions

Ask about AISSMSCP to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to AISSMSCP pages, courses, and related listings.