College logo

AKTU UPTAC Cutoff 2023 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

Public/Government
Estd. 2001

• Updated on 9 Oct, 2026 by Kollegeapply

AKTU UPTAC Cutoff 2023 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)


The cutoff for AKTU through UPTAC 2023 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into B.Pharm programs.

The AKTU UPTAC Cutoff 2023 is the minimum rank required for admission, released through the official counselling process. The Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm) closing rank is 9,883 (General category), making it the most competitive branch. Cutoffs are published as Opening Rank and Closing Rank across 4 rounds.


AKTU UPTAC Cutoff 2023 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

The cutoff for AKTU through UPTAC 2023 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into B.Pharm programs.

These cutoffs are released through the official counselling authority and represent the minimum rank required for each branch, category, and counselling round.

Cutoff Format

  • Opening Rank: 1,900
  • Closing Rank: 37,697

Key Highlights

  • Covers branch-wise cutoff for 2023.
  • Includes Opening and Closing Rank.
  • Based on the official counselling authority counselling rounds.
  • Helps analyze competition and admission trends.

AKTU UPTAC 2023 Cutoff (Highlights)

The cutoff reflects the minimum ranks required for admission across branches and categories at AKTU.

Key Highlights

AKTU UPTAC 2023 Cutoff (Combined Course Table)

CourseGeneralSCSTEWSAIBCBC AFBC GirlBC PHEWS GirlGeneral AFGeneral GirlGeneralPHSC GirlTFW
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)6,775 - 9,88334,990 - 37,69716,394 - 34,53310,348 - 37,0242,219 - 4,58210,167 - 30,83324,316 - 25,37210,319 - 19,08723,5199,101 - 14,65417,497 - 24,3165,720 - 14,65419,156 - 23,51911,899 - 23,6121,900

AKTU UPTAC 2023 Cutoff (Course-wise)

Category-wise opening and closing Rank for top courses are shown below.

Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General6,7759,883
SC34,99037,697
ST16,39434,533
EWS10,34837,024
AI2,2194,582
BC10,16730,833
BC AF24,31625,372
BC Girl10,31919,087
BC PH23,51923,519
EWS Girl9,10114,654
General AF17,49724,316
General Girl5,72014,654
GeneralPH19,15623,519
SC Girl11,89923,612
TFW1,9001,900

Insight: Final round cutoff is the actual admission benchmark.


AKTU UPTAC 2023 Category-wise Cutoff (Detailed Table)

The table below shows category-wise variation in closing ranks across branches.

BranchGeneralSCSTEWSAIBCBC AFBC GirlBC PHEWS GirlGeneral AFGeneral GirlGeneralPHSC GirlTFW
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)9,88337,69734,53337,0244,58230,83325,37219,08723,51914,65424,31614,65423,51923,6121,900

What Rank is Required for AKTU?

Rank RangeAdmission Chances
Above 4000Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)

Courses Offered by AKTU via UPTAC

CourseDurationTypeModeLevel
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG

People Also Search For

AKTU UPTAC 2023 Cutoff - FAQs

1. What is AKTU cutoff for Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm) 2023?

The closing rank for Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm) in UPTAC 2023 is 9,883 (General category).

2. What rank is required for AKTU?

For Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm) at AKTU, candidates usually target under 100 rank for stronger chances, while up to around 2000 rank can still be considered based on category and round.

3. Is this score/rank enough for AKTU?

Yes. A rank under 500 generally gives strong chances for Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm) and similar top branches.

4. Which branch has the lowest cutoff at AKTU?

Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm) has the lowest (most competitive) cutoff, typically followed by Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm).

5. How many counselling rounds were there in 2023?

the official counselling authority conducted 4 rounds in 2023.

6. What is Opening Rank and Closing Rank?

Opening Rank is the first admitted value at the start of a counselling round, while Closing Rank is the last admitted value at the end of that round. Closing value is usually treated as the practical admission benchmark.

7. Does AKTU cutoff change every year?

Yes, cutoff changes every year because competition levels are not constant. It usually depends on exam difficulty, number of applicants, and seat availability in that admission cycle.

8. Can I get AKTU with a mid-range score/rank?

Yes. Candidates around 1000 rank can often get B.Pharm and similar branch options.

9. What factors affect AKTU cutoff?

The cutoff is mainly influenced by UPTAC difficulty, the total number of applicants, and the seat matrix published by the official counselling authority. Any change in these factors can move the opening and closing values across rounds.

10. Are category-wise cutoffs different?

Yes, category-wise cutoffs are different because seats are allocated separately by category. General, OBC-NCL, SC/ST, and EWS usually have different opening and closing values for the same branch.

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at AKTU

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

UPTAC Cutoff 2023 for AKTU – Category Wise Rank

Category:

Round:

All India Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12346
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 6775-8758
-
All: 8758-9883
All: 9883
-
M.A. in Rural Development and Management-
All: 11854-24219
--
All: 24219

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1234
M.A. in Rural Development and Management
All: 22914
---
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)-
All: 34990-37546
All: 37546-37697
All: 37697

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 16394-34533
All: 34533

EWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses123
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 10348-37024
-
All: 37024
M.A. in Rural Development and Management-
All: 22329
-

AI Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1234
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 2219-3884
All: 3884-4112
All: 4112-4582
All: 4582

BC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1234
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 10167-21789
-
All: 21789-30833
All: 30833
M.A. in Rural Development and Management-
All: 21818
--

BC AF Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 24316-25372
All: 25372

BC Girl Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses123
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 10319-28946
All: 28946-19087
All: 19087

BC PH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 23519

EWS Girl Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 9101-14654
All: 14654

General AF Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 17497-24316
All: 24316

General Girl Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses123
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 5720-12524
All: 12524-14654
All: 14654

GeneralPH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 19156-23519
All: 23519

SC Girl Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses123
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 11899-37533
All: 37533-23612
All: 23612

TFW Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 1900