College logo

BAU Sabour NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 2010
NIRF #36 (Agriculture and Allied Sectors) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

BAU Sabour - Agriculture and Allied Sectors Report

Program20232022202120202019
UG(4 Years)
387387387327327
PG(2 Years)
141102102--

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
883549143213775505310921145000
PG(2 Years)
13610724321528022173195000

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars2020201920182017
Student Placed1099724
Graduated303301159184
Academic Year2024202320222021
Lateral Entry----
First Year Admitted327324293292
First Year Intake327327327327
Higher Studies14918988100
Median Salary₹ 6.6 L₹ 6.6 L₹ 6.0 L₹ 6.0 L
Particulars2022202120202019
Graduated89939375
First Year Intake102102102100
Academic Year2024202320222021
First Year Admitted1029598100
Higher Studies36372024
Median Salary₹ 9.0 L₹ 9.0 L₹ 7.2 L₹ 7.2 L
Student Placed5148410
QA
BAU Sabour

Ask Questions

Ask about BAU Sabour to experts?

Write here...

Loading...