College logo

C.U. Shah College of Pharmacy NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd.
NIRF #101-125 (Pharmacy) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

C.U. Shah College of Pharmacy - Pharmacy Report

Program202120202019201820172016
PG(2 Years)
33332424--
UG(4 Years)
303030303030

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
0135135133202627320210
PG(2 Years)
05555541051015000

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20182017201620152014
First Year Intake3030303030
First Year Admitted2727192328
Lateral Entry8715811
Academic Year20222021202020192018
Graduated3432342834
Student Placed91110820
Median Salary₹ 3.0 L₹ 2.1 L₹ 2.1 L₹ 2.0 L₹ 1.9 L
Higher Studies9144159
Particulars20202019201820172016
First Year Intake3324243030
First Year Admitted2915232317
Higher Studies1113-
Median Salary₹ 3.0 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 2.7 L₹ 2.7 L₹ 2.5 L
Student Placed117191313
Graduated2814232317
Academic Year20222021202020192018
QA
C.U. Shah College of Pharmacy

Ask Questions

Ask about C.U. Shah College of Pharmacy to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to C.U. Shah College of Pharmacy pages, courses, and related listings.