College logo

CCS HAU NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1970
NIRF #10 (Agriculture and Allied Sectors) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at CCS HAU

Get free instant CAT predictions based on your score

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

CCS HAU - Agriculture and Allied Sectors Report

Program20232022202120202019201820172016
UG(4 Years)
388388367337319307--
UG(6 Years)
5555555050505090
PG(2 Years)
319312320302----

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
5287511279115911642015331000724
UG(6 Years)
26210837037000551703000195
PG(2 Years)
32832565359945970249000319

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20202019201820172016
Student Placed4832192420
Median Salary₹ 4.0 L₹ 4.0 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 4.0 L₹ 3.6 L
First Year Admitted311339299306216
First Year Intake337319307266211
Higher Studies150200125122135
Lateral Entry44456
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Graduated223248215235214
Particulars20182017201620152014
First Year Intake5050909090
Higher Studies3256555052
Median Salary₹ 3.3 L₹ 3.3 L₹ 3.2 L₹ 3.7 L₹ 3.5 L
Student Placed201759
Graduated5857687574
Academic Year20242023202220212020
First Year Admitted6060102103101
Particulars20222021202020192018
Higher Studies90195131124176
First Year Intake312320302268241
First Year Admitted296308298285232
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Graduated185234241176193
Student Placed8839151612
Median Salary₹ 5.0 L₹ 4.0 L₹ 6.8 L₹ 7.0 L₹ 6.5 L
QA
CCS HAU

Ask Questions

Ask about CCS HAU to experts?

Write here...

Loading...