College logo

CSKHPKV NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1978
NIRF #29 (Agriculture and Allied Sectors) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

CSKHPKV - Agriculture and Allied Sectors Report

Program202320222021202020192018
UG(4 Years)
305297297264240205
PG(2 Years)
263263262153--

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
31349080372875067231000298
PG(2 Years)
146204350279701187400092

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20202019201820172016
First Year Intake264240205195184
Student Placed11856889145
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Lateral Entry-----
Median Salary₹ 13.0 L₹ 9.0 L₹ 8.8 L₹ 7.2 L₹ 7.0 L
Higher Studies9885658678
Graduated216181153177125
First Year Admitted231219171188140
Particulars20222021202020192018
First Year Intake263262153124171
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Higher Studies462515636
Median Salary₹ 19.5 L₹ 13.5 L₹ 13.0 L₹ 12.0 L₹ 10.0 L
Student Placed9985809581
First Year Admitted159188125103117
Graduated145141101101117
QA
CSKHPKV

Ask Questions

Ask about CSKHPKV to experts?

Write here...

Loading...