College logo

City College Jayanagar MCA 2026: Fees, Admission, Placements, Cutoff, Seat Intake, Eligibility & Courses


• Updated on 15 Aug, 2026 by Shivam Kumar

City College Jayanagar MCA

City College Jayanagar MCA Highlights

City College Jayanagar · Bangalore, Karnataka

TOTAL PROGRAMS

4

TOTAL SEAT INTAKE

0

ENTRANCE EXAM

KMAT Karnataka, KMAT Karnataka

FEE RANGE

₹2.70 L

College NameCity College Jayanagar
Course GroupMCA
Duration2 Years
Specialization Count4
Fee Range₹2.70 L
Entrance ExamKMAT Karnataka, KMAT Karnataka
Admission StatusOpen

City College Jayanagar MCA Highlights 2026

ParticularDetails
ProgramMCA
Duration2 Years
Total Courses4
Total Seat Intake0
Total Fees₹2.70 L
Entrance ExamKMAT Karnataka
Admission StatusOpen

City College Jayanagar MCA Key Highlights

  • MCA is available across 4 courses.
  • Total approved intake stands at 0 seats.
  • Programme fees range from ₹2.70 L to ₹2.70 L depending on course.
  • MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning recorded the highest placement package among all courses.
  • MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning attracts the highest number of applicants.
  • Admissions are conducted through KMAT Karnataka and the applicable counselling process.

About City College Jayanagar MCA

City College Jayanagar offers MCA programmes across 4 courses with a combined intake of 0 seats. The programme duration is 2 Years, and admissions are based on KMAT Karnataka scores followed by counselling and seat allocation.

The fee structure for MCA ranges from ₹2.70 L to ₹2.70 L, depending on the course selected. Among all branches, MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning records the highest admission demand, while MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning has reported the strongest placement outcomes.

Candidates searching for City College Jayanagar MCA fees, admission process, cutoff, seat intake, placements and course-wise details can find the complete programme information below.

City College Jayanagar MCA Quick Facts

ParticularValue
Most Popular CourseMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
Highest Placement CourseMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
Largest Intake CourseMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
Lowest Fee CourseMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
Highest Fee CourseMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

City College Jayanagar MCA Courses

City College Jayanagar offers MCA programmes across 4 courses. Each course differs in terms of curriculum, seat intake, placement opportunities, industry demand and fee structure.

The table below compares all available courses based on duration, fee range and approved intake capacity.

City College Jayanagar MCA Course-wise Overview

Course Duration Total Fees
MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning 2 Years ₹2.70 L
MCA in Cyber Security 2 Years ₹2.70 L
Master of Computer Applications (MCA) 2 Years ₹2.70 L
MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science 2 Years ₹2.70 L
ParticularCourse
Highest DemandMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
Highest Seat IntakeMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
Lowest FeeMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
Highest FeeMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
  • MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning records the highest admission demand among all courses.
  • MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning has the largest approved intake and accounts for a significant share of total seats.
  • MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning is the most affordable course offered under MCA.
  • MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning has the highest programme fee due to course-specific academic and infrastructure requirements.
  • Candidates should compare placement outcomes, cutoffs and ROI along with fees before selecting a course.

City College Jayanagar MCA Fees 2026

The fee structure for MCA programmes at City College Jayanagar varies depending on course, laboratory requirements, industry exposure, programme resources and academic components.

City College Jayanagar MCA Course-wise Fee Structure

Course Total Fees
MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning ₹2.70 L
MCA in Cyber Security ₹2.70 L
Master of Computer Applications (MCA) ₹2.70 L
MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science ₹2.70 L

City College Jayanagar MCA Fee Analysis

ParticularValue
Lowest Fee CourseMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
Lowest Programme Fee₹2.70 L
Highest Fee CourseMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
Highest Programme Fee₹2.70 L
  • MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning has the lowest academic cost at ₹2.70 L.
  • MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning has the highest fee structure at ₹2.70 L.
  • The difference between the highest and lowest fee courses is ₹0.
  • Programme fees should be evaluated alongside placement outcomes, admission competition and career opportunities to assess overall value.

City College Jayanagar MCA Quick Fee Insights

  • Most Affordable Course: MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
  • Premium Course: MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
  • Total Courses Available: 4

City College Jayanagar MCA Admission 2026

Admission to the MCA programme at City College Jayanagar is based on KMAT Karnataka performance and the applicable counselling process.

City College Jayanagar MCA Admission Timeline 2026

ExamEventDate
KMAT Karnataka Application Start 30 Jun 2025

City College Jayanagar MCA Admission Snapshot

ParticularDetails
Admission ModeFull Time
Entrance Exam AcceptedKMAT Karnataka
Total Seat Intake0
Most Preferred CourseMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
Admission StatusOpen

City College Jayanagar MCA Cutoff

Admission to City College Jayanagar MCA programmes is highly competitive. Candidates should compare both opening and closing ranks to understand competition across different courses.

City College Jayanagar MCA Cutoff Snapshot

ParticularDetails
Total Courses4
Entrance ExamKMAT Karnataka

City College Jayanagar MCA Seat Intake 2026

Seat intake represents the total number of approved admissions available across different courses under MCA.

City College Jayanagar MCA Seat Intake Snapshot

ParticularDetails
Total Seat Intake0
Highest Intake CourseMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

Top Recruiters for City College Jayanagar MCA

Recruiter
99acres.com Kotak Mahindra Bank
Accenture L&T Technology Services
Aditya Birla Group Muthoot Fincorp
Axis Bank OPPO
Capgemini vivo Mobile
Cognizant Wipro
Concentrix Justdial

Best Courses in City College Jayanagar MCA

City College Jayanagar MCA Top Performing Courses

CategoryCourse
Best ROIMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
Highest Average PackageMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
Highest PackageMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
Most Preferred by StudentsMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
Largest Seat IntakeMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

City College Jayanagar MCA Frequently Asked Questions

What is the fee for MCA at City College Jayanagar?

The total fee for MCA programmes at City College Jayanagar ranges from ₹2.70 L to ₹2.70 L, depending on the course selected.

What is the admission process for MCA at City College Jayanagar?

Admission to MCA at City College Jayanagar is conducted through KMAT Karnataka, followed by counselling, seat allotment and document verification.

What is the eligibility criteria for MCA at City College Jayanagar?

For MCA at City College Jayanagar, the eligibility criteria are: Bachelor's degree

Which entrance exam is accepted for MCA admission at City College Jayanagar?

City College Jayanagar accepts KMAT Karnataka for admission to MCA programmes.

What is the total seat intake for MCA at City College Jayanagar?

The total approved seat intake for MCA at City College Jayanagar is 0 seats.

What is the cutoff for MCA admission at City College Jayanagar?

Cutoff requirements for MCA at City College Jayanagar vary across courses, categories and counselling rounds.

Which MCA course at City College Jayanagar has the highest placement package?

At City College Jayanagar, MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning reported the highest placement package among MCA programmes.

Which MCA course at City College Jayanagar has the highest average package?

At City College Jayanagar, MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning recorded the highest average placement package among all MCA courses.

Which MCA course at City College Jayanagar offers the best ROI?

At City College Jayanagar, MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning offers the best return on investment among all MCA courses.

Which MCA course at City College Jayanagar has the highest admission demand?

At City College Jayanagar, MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning has the highest admission demand among all MCA courses.

What are the placement statistics for MCA at City College Jayanagar?

Placement statistics for MCA at City College Jayanagar vary by course and recruitment cycle.

Which companies recruit MCA students from City College Jayanagar?

Major recruiters for MCA students at City College Jayanagar include 99acres.com, Accenture, Aditya Birla Group, Axis Bank, Capgemini, Cognizant, Concentrix, Infosys.

What are the hostel fees for MCA students at City College Jayanagar?

Hostel fees for MCA students at City College Jayanagar range from ₹0 to ₹0.

Which MCA course at City College Jayanagar has the highest seat intake?

At City College Jayanagar, MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning has the highest approved seat intake among all MCA courses.

Which MCA course at City College Jayanagar has the lowest fees?

At City College Jayanagar, MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning has the lowest fees among all MCA courses.

Which MCA course at City College Jayanagar has the highest fees?

At City College Jayanagar, MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning has the highest fees among all MCA courses.

Is MCA at City College Jayanagar worth pursuing?

Yes, MCA at City College Jayanagar can be worth pursuing when candidates compare fees, placements, cutoffs, seat intake, ROI and long-term career goals across the available courses.

City College Jayanagar MCA Key Takeaways

ParticularDetails
Total Courses4
Total Seat Intake0
Total Fees₹2.70 L
Best ROI CourseMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
Most Popular CourseMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
Highest Placement CourseMCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

City College Jayanagar MCA Programme Summary

  • MCA is offered across 4 courses at City College Jayanagar.
  • Programme fees range from ₹2.70 L to ₹2.70 L depending on course.
  • MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning reported the strongest placement performance based on salary outcomes.
  • MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning delivers the highest return on investment among all available courses.
  • MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning remains the most preferred course based on admission demand.
  • Total approved intake stands at 0 seats.
  • Admission is conducted through KMAT Karnataka followed by counselling and seat allocation.
  • Candidates should compare fees, cutoffs, placements, seat intake, curriculum and ROI together before selecting a course.
City College Jayanagar

City College Jayanagar MCA All Courses

City College Jayanagar · Bangalore, Karnataka

MCA Courses at City College Jayanagar

City College Jayanagar

City College Jayanagar MCA Course Comparison

City College Jayanagar · Bangalore, Karnataka

Fees alone do not provide a complete picture of a programme's value. Comparing placement outcomes, ROI and academic costs together helps identify courses that deliver stronger career outcomes relative to the investment required.

The comparison below highlights some of the most popular MCA programmes at City College Jayanagar based on fees, placement performance and return on investment.

City College Jayanagar MCA Course Wise Comparison

CourseTotal Fees
Master of Computer Applications (MCA)₹2.70 L
MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science₹2.70 L
MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning₹2.70 L
MCA in Cyber Security₹2.70 L

ROI Calculator

Helps students and parents determine the time needed to fully recover their educational investment based on expected placement salaries.

Total Cost of Education

₹ 0

Payback Period

—

Similar Courses Based On:

Similar Colleges Based On:

City College Jayanagar MCA Expired Events

EventsDates
KMAT 2025
31 Dec, 2025
KMAT Mock Test 2025
11 Sept, 2025
KMAT 2025 Admit Card Release
7 Sept, 2025
KMAT 2025: Last date to fill KMAT application form (Session 2)
30 Jun, 2025
KMAT 2025 registrations
14 May, 2025 - 30 Jun, 2025

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....