College logo

DY Patil Institute of Technology Pune NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private
Estd. 1998
NAAC Grade A
NIRF #151-200 (Engineering) 2024

• Updated by KollegeApply

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

DY Patil Institute of Technology Pune - Engineering Report

Program2018201720162015
UG(4 Years)
960720720720
PG(2 Years)
132132--

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
24759463421303737688541489764501574
PG(2 Years)
113841971405433274340072

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars201520142013
First Year Intake720720720
Higher Studies302629
Median Salary₹ 3.8 L₹ 3.3 L₹ 3.0 L
Student Placed548587583
Graduated695707696
Academic Year201920182017
Lateral Entry144144144
First Year Admitted724721755
Particulars201720162015
Graduated8267103
Student Placed604279
Median Salary₹ 3.8 L₹ 3.5 L₹ 3.5 L
Higher Studies---
Academic Year201920182017
First Year Admitted10780131
First Year Intake132132132
QA
DY Patil Institute of Technology Pune

Ask Questions

Ask about DY Patil Institute of Technology Pune to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to DY Patil Institute of Technology Pune pages, courses, and related listings.