College logo

Guru Nanak College NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private
Estd. 1971
NIRF #101-150 (College) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

Guru Nanak College - College Report

Program2022202120202019
UG(3 Years)
2553249020232020
PG(2 Years)
372372372-

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(3 Years)
518513896574578078687245792322413905071395
PG(2 Years)
4042496535817207056628813968141

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars2020201920182017
First Year Admitted1869196920502096
Academic Year2023202220212020
Graduated1711168018561866
Student Placed314417399357
Median Salary₹ 2.1 L₹ 2.3 L₹ 1.8 L₹ 1.8 L
Higher Studies426318435550
First Year Intake2023202020912139
Particulars2021202020192018
Median Salary₹ 3.0 L₹ 2.8 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 2.7 L
Graduated302276213211
Academic Year2023202220212020
First Year Admitted342322233229
First Year Intake372372292268
Higher Studies26242129
Student Placed158140135143
QA
Guru Nanak College

Ask Questions

Ask about Guru Nanak College to experts?

Write here...

Loading...