College logo

Holy Cross College, Nagercoil NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private
Estd. 2005
NIRF #52 (College) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

Holy Cross College, Nagercoil - College Report

Program20182017201620152014
UG(4 Years)
2525252525
UG(3 Years)
1932169316371602-
PG(2 Years)
522403373--
PG(3 Years)
40404040-
PG(1 Years)
-45---

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo AidMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside State
UG(3 Years)
4148377415841207354777045284528451014
UG(4 Years)
087276562094947717
PG(2 Years)
1234769011137261135345475388
PG(3 Years)
035438512206767670

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars2016201520142013
Academic Year2019201820172016
First Year Intake1637160215421532
First Year Admitted1566149415541413
Higher Studies576683713446
Median Salary₹ 1.2 L₹ 1.1 L₹ 1.2 L-
Student Placed326238228-
Graduated1384135013511265
Particulars2015201420132012
Median Salary₹ 2.5 L₹ 2.2 L₹ 1.8 L₹ 1.9 L
Higher Studies6451
First Year Admitted25201512
First Year Intake25252525
Lateral Entry----
Academic Year2019201820172016
Graduated23171412
Student Placed1313910
Particulars201720162015
Higher Studies-68
First Year Admitted61120
First Year Intake458585
Graduated61120
Student Placed427
Median Salary₹ 84.0 K₹ 78.0 K₹ 80.6 K
Academic Year201820172016
Particulars2017201620152014
First Year Intake403373373398
First Year Admitted306226250231
Academic Year2019201820172016
Graduated280199160221
Student Placed100374013
Median Salary₹ 2.5 L₹ 2.3 L₹ 1.1 L₹ 1.7 L
Higher Studies68734664
Particulars2016201520142013
Higher Studies52--
First Year Intake40404040
First Year Admitted22242722
Lateral Entry----
Academic Year2019201820172016
Graduated22242420
Student Placed141282
Median Salary₹ 2.8 L₹ 2.9 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 2.7 L
QA
Holy Cross College, Nagercoil

Ask Questions

Ask about Holy Cross College, Nagercoil to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to Holy Cross College, Nagercoil pages, courses, and related listings.