College logo

IARI NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1905
NAAC Grade A+
NIRF #1 (Agriculture and Allied Sectors) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

IARI - Agriculture and Allied Sectors Report

Program20232022202120202019
PG(2 Years)
323280257238-
UG(4 Years)
463330000

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
47825973718719010046223932300
PG(2 Years)
336255591558517237831813200

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars2020201920182017
Median Salary----
Higher Studies----
Graduated----
First Year Admitted----
First Year Intake----
Academic Year2024202320222021
Lateral Entry----
Student Placed----
Particulars20222021202020192018
Student Placed2770192730
First Year Intake280257238192155
Graduated236239147153145
Academic Year20242023202220212020
First Year Admitted280257235191148
Higher Studies170136128126115
Median Salary₹ 7.0 L₹ 6.3 L₹ 6.9 L₹ 6.9 L₹ 6.9 L
QA
IARI

Ask Questions

Ask about IARI to experts?

Write here...

Loading...