College logo

Indian Veterinary Research Institute, Bareilly NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd.
NIRF #5 (Agriculture and Allied Sectors) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

Indian Veterinary Research Institute, Bareilly - Agriculture and Allied Sectors Report

Program2023202220212020201920182017
UG(4 Years)
15000---
UG(6 Years)
5550402424200
PG(2 Years)
211153127127---

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
9110550150204
UG(6 Years)
123431665511101480038056
PG(2 Years)
179141320272930181860770127

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars202020192018
First Year Admitted---
Lateral Entry---
Academic Year202420232022
Graduated---
Student Placed---
Median Salary---
Higher Studies---
First Year Intake---
Particulars2018201720162015
Academic Year2024202320222021
Graduated20-1020
Student Placed7-517
Median Salary₹ 10.4 L-₹ 10.4 L₹ 10.4 L
Higher Studies12-33
First Year Intake20-2020
First Year Admitted20-1620
Particulars20222021202020192018
Graduated111691218684
First Year Intake15312712712198
First Year Admitted14012012512192
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Student Placed433383503
Median Salary₹ 10.4 L₹ 10.4 L₹ 10.4 L₹ 10.7 L₹ 8.0 L
Higher Studies68262431-
QA
Indian Veterinary Research Institute, Bareilly

Ask Questions

Ask about Indian Veterinary Research Institute, Bareilly to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to Indian Veterinary Research Institute, Bareilly pages, courses, and related listings.