ITM Gwalior B.Tech Highlights 2026
| Particular | Details |
| Program | B.Tech |
| Duration | 4 Years |
| Total Courses | 8 |
| Total Seat Intake | 750 |
| Total Fees | ₹4.05 L – ₹4.08 L |
| Entrance Exam | JEE Main |
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Key Highlights
- B.Tech is available across 8 courses.
- Total approved intake stands at 750 seats.
- Programme fees range from ₹4.05 L to ₹4.08 L depending on course.
- BTech IT recorded the highest placement package among all courses.
- BTech IT attracts the highest number of applicants.
- Admissions are conducted through JEE Main and the applicable counselling process.
About ITM Gwalior B.Tech
ITM Gwalior offers B.Tech programmes across 8 courses with a combined intake of 750 seats. The programme duration is 4 Years, and admissions are based on JEE Main scores followed by counselling and seat allocation.
The fee structure for B.Tech ranges from ₹4.05 L to ₹4.08 L, depending on the course selected. Among all branches, BTech IT records the highest admission demand, while BTech IT has reported the strongest placement outcomes.
Candidates searching for ITM Gwalior B.Tech fees, admission process, cutoff, seat intake, placements and course-wise details can find the complete programme information below.
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Quick Facts
| Particular | Value |
| Most Popular Course | BTech IT |
| Highest Placement Course | BTech IT |
| Largest Intake Course | B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering |
| Lowest Fee Course | BTech ME |
| Highest Fee Course | BTech IT |
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Courses
ITM Gwalior offers B.Tech programmes across 8 courses. Each course differs in terms of curriculum, seat intake, placement opportunities, industry demand and fee structure.
The table below compares all available courses based on duration, fee range and approved intake capacity.
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Course-wise Overview
| Course | Duration | Total Fees | Seat Intake |
| BTech IT | 4 Years | ₹4.08 L | 60 |
| BTech ME | 4 Years | ₹4.05 L | 30 |
| B.Tech. in Computer Science & Engineering (Data Science) | 4 Years | ₹4.05 L | 120 |
| B.Tech. in Cyber Security | 4 Years | ₹4.05 L | 30 |
| B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering | 4 Years | ₹4.05 L | 60 |
| B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering | 4 Years | ₹4.08 L | 240 |
| B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) | 4 Years | ₹4.05 L | 180 |
| B TECH IN COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING(CYB ER SECURITY) | 4 Years | ₹4.05 L | 30 |
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Most Popular Courses
| Particular | Course |
| Highest Demand | BTech IT |
| Highest Seat Intake | B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering |
| Lowest Fee | BTech ME |
| Highest Fee | BTech IT |
- BTech IT records the highest admission demand among all courses.
- B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering has the largest approved intake and accounts for a significant share of total seats.
- BTech ME is the most affordable course offered under B.Tech.
- BTech IT has the highest programme fee due to course-specific academic and infrastructure requirements.
- Candidates should compare placement outcomes, cutoffs and ROI along with fees before selecting a course.
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Fees 2026
The fee structure for B.Tech programmes at ITM Gwalior varies depending on course, laboratory requirements, industry exposure, programme resources and academic components.
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Course-wise Fee Structure
| Course | Tuition Fees | Caution Fees | Other Fees | Total Fees |
| BTech IT | ₹3.86 L | ₹1.5K | ₹60.0K | ₹4.08 L |
| BTech ME | ₹3.84 L | ₹1.5K | ₹60.0K | ₹4.05 L |
| B.Tech. in Computer Science & Engineering (Data Science) | ₹3.84 L | ₹1.5K | ₹60.0K | ₹4.05 L |
| B.Tech. in Cyber Security | ₹3.84 L | ₹1.5K | ₹60.0K | ₹4.05 L |
| B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering | ₹3.84 L | ₹1.5K | ₹60.0K | ₹4.05 L |
| B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering | ₹3.86 L | ₹1.5K | ₹60.0K | ₹4.08 L |
| B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) | ₹3.84 L | ₹1.5K | ₹60.0K | ₹4.05 L |
| B TECH IN COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING(CYB ER SECURITY) | ₹3.84 L | ₹1.5K | ₹60.0K | ₹4.05 L |
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Fee Analysis
| Particular | Value |
| Lowest Fee Course | BTech ME |
| Lowest Programme Fee | ₹4.05 L |
| Highest Fee Course | BTech IT |
| Highest Programme Fee | ₹4.08 L |
- BTech ME has the lowest academic cost at ₹4.05 L.
- BTech IT has the highest fee structure at ₹4.08 L.
- The difference between the highest and lowest fee courses is ₹2.0K.
- Programme fees should be evaluated alongside placement outcomes, admission competition and career opportunities to assess overall value.
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Quick Fee Insights
- Most Affordable Course: BTech ME
- Premium Course: BTech IT
- Total Courses Available: 8
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Admission 2026
Admission to the B.Tech programme at ITM Gwalior is based on JEE Main performance and the applicable counselling process.
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Admission Timeline 2026
| Exam | Event | Date |
| JEE Main | Entrance Examination | 22 Jan 2027 – 30 Jan 2027 |
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Admission Snapshot
| Particular | Details |
| Admission Mode | Full Time |
| Entrance Exam Accepted | JEE Main |
| Total Seat Intake | 750 |
| Most Preferred Course | BTech IT |
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Cutoff
Admission to ITM Gwalior B.Tech programmes is highly competitive. Candidates should compare both opening and closing ranks to understand competition across different courses.
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Cutoff Snapshot
| Particular | Details |
| Total Courses | 8 |
| Entrance Exam | JEE Main |
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Seat Intake 2026
Seat intake represents the total number of approved admissions available across different courses under B.Tech.
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Course-wise Seat Intake
| Course | Seat Intake |
| BTech IT | 60 |
| BTech ME | 30 |
| B.Tech. in Computer Science & Engineering (Data Science) | 120 |
| B.Tech. in Cyber Security | 30 |
| B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering | 60 |
| B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering | 240 |
| B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) | 180 |
| B TECH IN COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING(CYB ER SECURITY) | 30 |
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Seat Intake Snapshot
| Particular | Details |
| Total Seat Intake | 750 |
| Highest Intake Course | B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering |
| Highest Intake Seats | 240 |
| Lowest Intake Course | BTech ME |
| Lowest Intake Seats | 30 |
Top Recruiters for ITM Gwalior B.Tech
| Recruiter | |
| TCS | Capgemini |
| Wipro | Genpact |
| Cognizant | JTG |
| ICICI | VISA Steel |
| Xiaomi | Juspay |
| VISA Steel | Infosys |
| Thermax | ICICI Bank |
| FedEx | PepsiCo |
| Mphasis | Vivo |
| IBM India | Hector Beverages |
| Infosys Technologies | Paper Boat |
| Infosys Limited | Swiggy |
| DeltaX | Trinamix |
Best Courses in ITM Gwalior B.Tech
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Top Performing Courses
| Category | Course |
| Best ROI | BTech IT |
| Highest Average Package | BTech IT |
| Highest Package | BTech IT |
| Most Preferred by Students | BTech IT |
| Largest Seat Intake | B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering |
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Frequently Asked Questions
What is the fee for B.Tech at ITM Gwalior?
The total fee for B.Tech programmes at ITM Gwalior ranges from ₹4.05 L to ₹4.08 L, depending on the course selected.
What is the admission process for B.Tech at ITM Gwalior?
Admission to B.Tech at ITM Gwalior is conducted through JEE Main, followed by counselling, seat allotment and document verification.
What is the eligibility criteria for B.Tech at ITM Gwalior?
For B.Tech at ITM Gwalior, the eligibility criteria are: 10+2 with 50%
Which entrance exam is accepted for B.Tech admission at ITM Gwalior?
ITM Gwalior accepts JEE Main for admission to B.Tech programmes.
What is the total seat intake for B.Tech at ITM Gwalior?
The total approved seat intake for B.Tech at ITM Gwalior is 750 seats.
What is the cutoff for B.Tech admission at ITM Gwalior?
Cutoff requirements for B.Tech at ITM Gwalior vary across courses, categories and counselling rounds.
Which B.Tech course at ITM Gwalior has the highest placement package?
At ITM Gwalior, BTech IT reported the highest placement package among B.Tech programmes.
Which B.Tech course at ITM Gwalior has the highest average package?
At ITM Gwalior, BTech IT recorded the highest average placement package among all B.Tech courses.
Which B.Tech course at ITM Gwalior offers the best ROI?
At ITM Gwalior, BTech IT offers the best return on investment among all B.Tech courses.
Which B.Tech course at ITM Gwalior has the highest admission demand?
At ITM Gwalior, BTech IT has the highest admission demand among all B.Tech courses.
What are the placement statistics for B.Tech at ITM Gwalior?
Placement statistics for B.Tech at ITM Gwalior vary by course and recruitment cycle.
Which companies recruit B.Tech students from ITM Gwalior?
Major recruiters for B.Tech students at ITM Gwalior include TCS, Wipro, Cognizant, ICICI, Xiaomi, VISA Steel, Thermax, FedEx.
What are the hostel fees for B.Tech students at ITM Gwalior?
Hostel fees for B.Tech students at ITM Gwalior range from ₹0 to ₹0.
Which B.Tech course at ITM Gwalior has the highest seat intake?
At ITM Gwalior, B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering has the highest approved seat intake among all B.Tech courses.
Which B.Tech course at ITM Gwalior has the lowest fees?
At ITM Gwalior, BTech ME has the lowest fees among all B.Tech courses.
Which B.Tech course at ITM Gwalior has the highest fees?
At ITM Gwalior, BTech IT has the highest fees among all B.Tech courses.
Is B.Tech at ITM Gwalior worth pursuing?
Yes, B.Tech at ITM Gwalior can be worth pursuing when candidates compare fees, placements, cutoffs, seat intake, ROI and long-term career goals across the available courses.
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Key Takeaways
| Particular | Details |
| Total Courses | 8 |
| Total Seat Intake | 750 |
| Total Fees | ₹4.05 L – ₹4.08 L |
| Best ROI Course | BTech IT |
| Most Popular Course | BTech IT |
| Highest Placement Course | BTech IT |
ITM Gwalior B.Tech Programme Summary
- B.Tech is offered across 8 courses at ITM Gwalior.
- Programme fees range from ₹4.05 L to ₹4.08 L depending on course.
- BTech IT reported the strongest placement performance based on salary outcomes.
- BTech IT delivers the highest return on investment among all available courses.
- BTech IT remains the most preferred course based on admission demand.
- Total approved intake stands at 750 seats.
- Admission is conducted through JEE Main followed by counselling and seat allocation.
- Candidates should compare fees, cutoffs, placements, seat intake, curriculum and ROI together before selecting a course.












