College logo

Krea University NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private
Estd. 2018
NIRF #99 (Management) 2024

• Updated by KollegeApply

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at Krea University

Get free instant GATE predictions based on your score

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

Krea University - Management Report

Program20222021202020192018
PG(2 Years)
186186177180190

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
PG(2 Years)
234127361153460000000

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars202120202019201820172016
Student Placed84177175176239176
Graduated184177175185239178
Academic Year202320222021202020192018
First Year Admitted186177175185239180
First Year Intake186177175190240180
Median Salary₹ 10.2 L₹ 11.0 L₹ 9.9 L₹ 9.5 L₹ 8.5 L₹ 7.7 L
Higher Studies------
QA
Krea University

Ask Questions

Ask about Krea University to experts?

Write here...

Loading...