College logo

LM College of Pharmacy NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1947
NIRF #45 (Pharmacy) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

LM College of Pharmacy - Pharmacy Report

Program202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012
UG(4 Years)
9090103113757575757575--
PG(2 Years)
6060644540404040----
PG(3 Years)
1000---------
PG(6 Years)
3030343430303000000

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
2112004114016423170189400
PG(2 Years)
516411511410103790038
PG(3 Years)
347610000000
PG(6 Years)
60137197186110194280053

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars202020192018201720162015201420132012
Student Placed242025201937401727
Graduated10810280788172715753
Academic Year202420232022202120202019201820172016
Lateral Entry3525222535292279
First Year Admitted928671655049576574
First Year Intake1137575757575757575
Higher Studies767145353927314026
Median Salary₹ 2.3 L₹ 2.3 L₹ 2.5 L₹ 2.0 L₹ 2.0 L₹ 2.2 L₹ 2.0 L₹ 1.8 L₹ 1.8 L
Particulars202220212020201920182017201620152014
Student Placed455137342424162021
Higher Studies652468533
Graduated535739443632213736
Academic Year202420232022202120202019201820172016
First Year Admitted545841463632213736
First Year Intake606445404040404040
Median Salary₹ 3.3 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 2.5 L₹ 2.5 L₹ 2.4 L₹ 2.5 L₹ 2.0 L₹ 1.9 L
Particulars202120202019
Academic Year202420232022
Graduated---
Higher Studies---
Median Salary---
Student Placed---
First Year Intake---
First Year Admitted---
Lateral Entry---
Particulars201820172016201520142013201220112010
Higher Studies818-------
Academic Year202420232022202120202019201820172016
First Year Admitted3630-------
First Year Intake3430-------
Median Salary₹ 3.3 L₹ 3.5 L-------
Student Placed2111-------
Graduated3029-------
QA
LM College of Pharmacy

Ask Questions

Ask about LM College of Pharmacy to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to LM College of Pharmacy pages, courses, and related listings.