MET IOP Mumbai MHT CET Cutoff 2022 (Opening & Closing Score, Branch Wise)
The cutoff for MET IOP Mumbai through MHT CET 2022 includes branch-wise opening and closing scores required for admission into B.Pharm programs.
The MET IOP Mumbai MHT CET Cutoff 2022 is the minimum score required for admission, released through the official counselling process. Branch-wise closing score trends help identify the most competitive programs. Cutoffs are published as Opening Score and Closing Score across 3 rounds.
MET IOP Mumbai MHT CET Cutoff 2022 (Opening & Closing Score, Branch Wise)
The cutoff for MET IOP Mumbai through MHT CET 2022 includes branch-wise opening and closing scores required for admission into B.Pharm programs.
These cutoffs are released through the official counselling authority and represent the minimum score required for each branch, category, and counselling round.
Cutoff Format
- Opening Score: 98.66
- Closing Score: 61.85
Key Highlights
- Covers branch-wise cutoff for 2022.
- Includes Opening and Closing Score.
- Based on the official counselling authority counselling rounds.
- Helps analyze competition and admission trends.
MET IOP Mumbai MHT CET 2022 Cutoff (Highlights)
The cutoff reflects the minimum scores required for admission across branches and categories at MET IOP Mumbai.
Key Highlights
- Cutoff Released By: the official counselling authority
- - Closing Score (General): -
- Total Counselling Rounds: 3
- Toughest Branch: -
- Cutoff Format: Opening Score and Closing Score
MET IOP Mumbai MHT CET 2022 Cutoff (Combined Course Table)
| Course | EWS | AI | DEFOPENS | GNT1H | GNT2H | GNT3H | GOBCH | GOBCO | GOPENH | GOPENO | GSCH | GSCO | GSTH | GSTO | GVJH | LOBCH | LOBCO | LOPENH | LOPENO | LSCH | LSCO | LSTH | PWDOPENH | TFWS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm) | 97.01 - 93.22 | 85.73 - 81.11 | 93.17 - 85.43 | 96.27 | 94.67 | 92.78 - 89.18 | 97.15 - 96.7 | 97.2 - 93.65 | 98.49 - 98.05 | 97.35 - 97.15 | 96.11 - 97.04 | 93.53 - 95.8 | 87.44 | 89.07 - 70.97 | 94.27 | 97.49 - 97.16 | 96.74 - 90.56 | 98.65 - 98.27 | 96.81 - 93.53 | 96.68 | 94.59 - 91.24 | 86.1 | 61.85 | 98.65 - 98.66 |
MET IOP Mumbai MHT CET 2022 Cutoff (Course-wise)
Category-wise opening and closing Score for top courses are shown below.
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
| Category | Opening Score | Closing Score |
|---|---|---|
| EWS | 97.01 | 93.22 |
| AI | 85.73 | 81.11 |
| DEFOPENS | 93.17 | 85.43 |
| GNT1H | 96.27 | 96.27 |
| GNT2H | 94.67 | 94.67 |
| GNT3H | 92.78 | 89.18 |
| GOBCH | 97.15 | 96.7 |
| GOBCO | 97.2 | 93.65 |
| GOPENH | 98.49 | 98.05 |
| GOPENO | 97.35 | 97.15 |
| GSCH | 96.11 | 97.04 |
| GSCO | 93.53 | 95.8 |
| GSTH | 87.44 | 87.44 |
| GSTO | 89.07 | 70.97 |
| GVJH | 94.27 | 94.27 |
| LOBCH | 97.49 | 97.16 |
| LOBCO | 96.74 | 90.56 |
| LOPENH | 98.65 | 98.27 |
| LOPENO | 96.81 | 93.53 |
| LSCH | 96.68 | 96.68 |
| LSCO | 94.59 | 91.24 |
| LSTH | 86.1 | 86.1 |
| PWDOPENH | 61.85 | 61.85 |
| TFWS | 98.65 | 98.66 |
Insight: Final round cutoff is the actual admission benchmark.
MET IOP Mumbai MHT CET 2022 Category-wise Cutoff (Detailed Table)
The table below shows category-wise variation in closing scores across branches.
| Branch | EWS | AI | DEFOPENS | GNT1H | GNT2H | GNT3H | GOBCH | GOBCO | GOPENH | GOPENO | GSCH | GSCO | GSTH | GSTO | GVJH | LOBCH | LOBCO | LOPENH | LOPENO | LSCH | LSCO | LSTH | PWDOPENH | TFWS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm) | 93.22 | 81.11 | 85.43 | 96.27 | 94.67 | 89.18 | 96.7 | 93.65 | 98.05 | 97.15 | 97.04 | 95.8 | 87.44 | 70.97 | 94.27 | 97.16 | 90.56 | 98.27 | 93.53 | 96.68 | 91.24 | 86.1 | 61.85 | 98.66 |
MET IOP Mumbai Cutoff Trends (2022 vs 2021 vs 2020)
The table below shows year-wise cutoff trends for MET IOP Mumbai.
| Course | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm) | 61.85 | 73.21 | - |
Insight: This trend table compares closing score across the latest three years.
Courses Offered by MET IOP Mumbai via MHT CET
| Course | Duration | Type | Mode | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm) | 4 Years | Degree | Full Time | UG |
People Also Search For
MET IOP Mumbai MHT CET 2022 Cutoff - FAQs
1. What is MET IOP Mumbai cutoff for top branch 2022?
The closing score for top branch in MHT CET 2022 is - (General category).
2. What score is required for MET IOP Mumbai?
For top branch at MET IOP Mumbai, candidates usually target around 99+ percentile for stronger chances, while around 90+ percentile can still be considered depending on category and round.
3. Is this score/rank enough for MET IOP Mumbai?
Yes. A score around 95 can provide strong chances for Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm) and similar top branches.
4. Which branch has the lowest cutoff at MET IOP Mumbai?
top branch has the lowest (most competitive) cutoff, typically followed by Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm).
5. How many counselling rounds were there in 2022?
the official counselling authority conducted 3 rounds in 2022.
6. What is Opening Score and Closing Score?
Opening Score is the first admitted value at the start of a counselling round, while Closing Score is the last admitted value at the end of that round. Closing value is usually treated as the practical admission benchmark.
7. Does MET IOP Mumbai cutoff change every year?
Yes, cutoff changes every year because competition levels are not constant. It usually depends on exam difficulty, number of applicants, and seat availability in that admission cycle.
8. Can I get MET IOP Mumbai with a mid-range score/rank?
Yes. Candidates around 90 percentile can often get B.Pharm and similar branch options.
9. What factors affect MET IOP Mumbai cutoff?
The cutoff is mainly influenced by MHT CET difficulty, the total number of applicants, and the seat matrix published by the official counselling authority. Any change in these factors can move the opening and closing values across rounds.
10. Are category-wise cutoffs different?
Yes, category-wise cutoffs are different because seats are allocated separately by category. General, OBC-NCL, SC/ST, and EWS usually have different opening and closing values for the same branch.
