College logo

Manonmaniam Sundaranar University NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1990
NAAC Grade A
NIRF #33 (State Public University) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at Manonmaniam Sundaranar University

Get free instant TANCET predictions based on your score

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

Manonmaniam Sundaranar University - State Public University Report

Program202320222021202020192018
PG(2 Years)
878878878---
UG(3 Years)
16500---
PG320260260260311140

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(3 Years)
10559164164005989890059
PG(2 Years)
48510321517148136052072972900520
PG38160898997910018270272981074

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars202120202019
Graduated---
First Year Intake---
First Year Admitted---
Lateral Entry---
Academic Year202420232022
Higher Studies---
Median Salary---
Student Placed---
Particulars2022202120202019
First Year Intake878878878858
Higher Studies54859096
Median Salary₹ 3.0 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 2.4 L
Student Placed181220450424
Graduated751734700630
Academic Year2024202320222021
First Year Admitted787764733637
Particulars2019201820172016
First Year Intake311140100113
Higher Studies125204023
Median Salary₹ 2.4 L₹ 2.4 L₹ 2.4 L₹ 2.2 L
Student Placed102603035
Graduated263958068
Academic Year2024202320222021
First Year Admitted2901018471
QA
Manonmaniam Sundaranar University

Ask Questions

Ask about Manonmaniam Sundaranar University to experts?

Write here...

Loading...