College logo

Nallamuthu Gounder Mahalingam College NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private
Estd. 1957
NIRF #101-150 (College) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

Nallamuthu Gounder Mahalingam College - College Report

Program20212020201920182017
UG(3 Years)
16761796182316561711
PG(2 Years)
386411416446-

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(3 Years)
20542531458544741110135445014853061112683
PG(2 Years)
15135050141487017484374710407

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20192018201720162015
First Year Intake17961706171117341734
Median Salary₹ 2.5 L₹ 2.6 L₹ 2.6 L₹ 2.5 L₹ 2.3 L
Student Placed813253433762585
Higher Studies347309318345416
Graduated14441582157511881172
Academic Year20222021202020192018
First Year Admitted16121748166614451589
Particulars20202019201820172016
First Year Admitted251290349323296
First Year Intake411416446446446
Higher Studies148412882111
Median Salary₹ 2.5 L₹ 2.6 L₹ 2.8 L₹ 2.4 L₹ 2.4 L
Student Placed9993619290
Graduated221266314289253
Academic Year20222021202020192018
QA
Nallamuthu Gounder Mahalingam College

Ask Questions

Ask about Nallamuthu Gounder Mahalingam College to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to Nallamuthu Gounder Mahalingam College pages, courses, and related listings.