College logo

National College NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Autonomous Institute
Estd.
NIRF #101-150 (College) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

What's new?

National College Latest news and articles

NCI Announces INR 75 Lakh Scholarship for Indian PG Students

2 Mar, 2026
Read more..

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

National College - College Report

Program2022202120202019
PG(2 Years)
436436436-
UG(3 Years)
1717171717171717
PG(1 Years)
-40--

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(3 Years)
32428074049404270114827501204161422491
PG(2 Years)
41920262161380242328514221456

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars2020201920182017
Higher Studies380379400775
First Year Intake1717171716541654
First Year Admitted1683154113001377
Academic Year2023202220212020
Graduated1349126612911177
Student Placed166245200290
Median Salary₹ 2.6 L₹ 1.9 L₹ 2.6 L₹ 1.9 L
Particulars202120202019
Student Placed15510
Higher Studies227
Median Salary₹ 80.0 K₹ 2.5 L₹ 2.0 L
Graduated34717
Academic Year202220212020
First Year Admitted34717
First Year Intake401017
Particulars2021202020192018
First Year Intake436436436436
First Year Admitted320369300298
Academic Year2023202220212020
Graduated251274257275
Student Placed36424548
Median Salary₹ 2.4 L₹ 2.2 L₹ 2.3 L₹ 2.2 L
Higher Studies454239112
QA
National College

Ask Questions

Ask about National College to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to National College pages, courses, and related listings.