College logo

NIFT Bangalore NIFTEE Cutoff 2025: Category and Branch-wise Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 1997

NIFT Bangalore NIFTEE cutoff 2025 Highlights

8TOTAL PROGRAMS
4TOTAL ROUNDS
7CATEGORIES
49Master of Design (M.Des.) CLOSING RANK
195B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production CLOSING RANK

NIFT Bangalore Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2022-2025 · General Category · All Gender

Master of Design (M.Des.)
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production
Bachelor of Fashion Design
B.Des. in Textile Design

NIFT Bangalore Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production249
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design1,877
B.Des. in Accessory Design3,366

Showing 3 of 3 branches

NB

NIFT Bangalore Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2022-2025)

NIFT Bangalore

NIFT Bangalore cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production Trend

Improved by 320 ranks YoY

B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design Trend

Relaxed by 860 ranks YoY

B.Des. in Accessory Design Trend

Relaxed by 1187 ranks YoY

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

NIFT Bangalore Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Des. in Knitwear Design1245,1473,7716,3255,966-
Master of Design (M.Des.)22349451495518676-
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)32465482615531--
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production4121199262491,3301,892-
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design5261271,0594914,2371,8907,994
Bachelor of Fashion Design9592329371,4442,3395,7927,516
B.Des. in Accessory Design1,0852992,6351,4065,4374,754-
B.Des. in Textile Design1,2316523,5741,9996,2625,678-

NIFT Bangalore Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Des. in Knitwear Design stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Des. in Accessory Design3133382991,085
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design1271351,8551,877
B.Des. in Knitwear Design49088023,783
B.Des. in Textile Design6526922,257907
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production119177190195
Bachelor of Fashion Design232242253330
Master of Design (M.Des.)577436649
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)656876-
B.Des. in Knitwear Design
Master of Design (M.Des.)
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design

NIFT Bangalore vs Other Top Colleges

B.Des. in Knitwear Design · 2025 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationB.Des. in Knitwear Design Closing Rank
NIFT BangaloreBangalore, Karnataka802
NIFT HyderabadHyderabad, Telangana1,196
NIFT KolkataKolkata, West Bengal1,575
NIFT KannurKannur, Kerala2,795
NIFT BhopalBhopal, Madhya Pradesh3,611
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at NIFT Bangalore

Get free instant NIFTEE predictions based on your score

NIF

NIFT Bangalore NIFTEE Cutoff

National Institute of Fashion Technology, Bangalore

NIFT Bangalore NIFTEE Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

NIFTEE Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name202520242023
Master of Design (M.Des.)57-7463-77101
B.Des. in Accessory Design313-338251-357482
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design127-13593-106113
B.Des. in Knitwear Design4-908684-9321122
B.Des. in Textile Design652-907675-776721

NIFT Bangalore NIFTEE Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name202520242023
Master of Design (M.Des.)5763101
B.Des. in Accessory Design313251482
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design12793113
B.Des. in Knitwear Design46841122
B.Des. in Textile Design652675721

NIFTEE Cutoff

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication–93113225
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)655218772
Bachelor of Fashion Design232234520169
Master of Fashion Technology (M.FTech)–293368
Master of Design (M.Des.)576310174
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production119123689–
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design13593113–
B.Des. in Textile Design652675721–
B.Des. in Knitwear Design8566841122–
B.Des. in Accessory Design313251482–

OBC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication–436600668
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)324191370288
Bachelor of Fashion Design9591020799780
Master of Fashion Technology (M.FTech)–29––
Master of Design (M.Des.)223333420271
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production412764––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design650436––
B.Des. in Textile Design20162260––
B.Des. in Knitwear Design26522206––
B.Des. in Accessory Design1088895––

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication–93320681635
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)482554724448
Bachelor of Fashion Design937161220001419
Master of Fashion Technology (M.FTech)–2945–
Master of Design (M.Des.)451388390455
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production9267561002–
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design10599332068–
B.Des. in Textile Design357451015190–
B.Des. in Knitwear Design514745005437–
B.Des. in Accessory Design263525284214–

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication–275020172083
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)531773958588
Bachelor of Fashion Design2339222525702979
Master of Fashion Technology (M.FTech)–294568
Master of Design (M.Des.)518352532557
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production13302714––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design423727502017–
B.Des. in Textile Design626258067374–
B.Des. in Knitwear Design632565966986–
B.Des. in Accessory Design543779197286–

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication–14533716–
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)–300908376
Bachelor of Fashion Design5792358262546972
Master of Fashion Technology (M.FTech)–293368
Master of Design (M.Des.)676–––
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production1892–––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design189014533716–
B.Des. in Textile Design56786870––
B.Des. in Knitwear Design59665663––
B.Des. in Accessory Design47541543––

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication–107810171202
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)615584307336
Bachelor of Fashion Design1444188712831376
Master of Fashion Technology (M.FTech)–29––
Master of Design (M.Des.)495575437434
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production1322800569–
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design94610781017–
B.Des. in Textile Design299139953181–
B.Des. in Knitwear Design377137564137–
B.Des. in Accessory Design140624982179–

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication––––
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)––370–
Bachelor of Fashion Design––799–
Master of Fashion Technology (M.FTech)––––
Master of Design (M.Des.)––420–
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production––372–
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design––––
B.Des. in Textile Design––2705–
B.Des. in Knitwear Design––2667–
B.Des. in Accessory Design––1333–

OBCPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication––––
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)––––
Bachelor of Fashion Design7516–––
Master of Fashion Technology (M.FTech)––––
Master of Design (M.Des.)––––
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production––––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design79947351––
B.Des. in Textile Design––––
B.Des. in Knitwear Design––––
B.Des. in Accessory Design–9057––

NRI Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication––––
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)––––
Bachelor of Fashion Design––1843–
Master of Fashion Technology (M.FTech)––––
Master of Design (M.Des.)––––
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production––––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design––––
B.Des. in Textile Design––6809–
B.Des. in Knitwear Design––5450–
B.Des. in Accessory Design––––
NBC

NIFT Bangalore Cutoff 2025

NIFT Bangalore NIFTEE 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTGeneralPwDOBCPwD
B.Des. in Knitwear Design4123771514763255966-
Master of Design (M.Des.)57223495451518676-
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)65324615482531--
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production119412132292613301892-
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design1275264911059423718907994
B.Des. in Fashion Design2329591444937233957927516
B.Des. in Accessory Design31310881406263554374754-
B.Des. in Textile Design65220162991357462625678-

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....