College logo

NIFT Bhopal NIFTEE Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

Public/Government
Estd. 2008

• Updated on 9 Oct, 2026 by Kollegeapply

NIFT Bhopal NIFTEE Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)


The cutoff for NIFT Bhopal through NIFTEE 2025 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into B.Des programs.

The NIFT Bhopal NIFTEE Cutoff 2025 is the minimum rank required for admission, released through the official counselling process. The Master of Fashion Management (MFM) closing rank is 795 (General category), making it the most competitive branch. Cutoffs are published as Opening Rank and Closing Rank across 4 rounds.


NIFT Bhopal NIFTEE Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

The cutoff for NIFT Bhopal through NIFTEE 2025 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into B.Des programs.

These cutoffs are released through the official counselling authority and represent the minimum rank required for each branch, category, and counselling round.

Cutoff Format

  • Opening Rank: 14
  • Closing Rank: 8,806

Key Highlights

  • Covers branch-wise cutoff for 2025.
  • Includes Opening and Closing Rank.
  • Based on the official counselling authority counselling rounds.
  • Helps analyze competition and admission trends.

NIFT Bhopal NIFTEE 2025 Cutoff (Highlights)

The cutoff reflects the minimum ranks required for admission across branches and categories at NIFT Bhopal.

Key Highlights

NIFT Bhopal NIFTEE 2025 Cutoff (Combined Course Table)

CourseGeneralSCSTOBCEWS
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)263 - 795--928 - 939915
B.Des. in Accessory Design1,125 - 2,2896,494 - 8,0908,613 - 8,7512,956 - 4,6873,768 - 5,553
B.Des. in Fashion Design1,173 - 1,74114 - 5,0067,504 - 7,7853,127 - 4,0222,775 - 4,973
B.Des. in Textile Design1,795 - 2,5646,837 - 8,1378,504 - 8,8064,387 - 6,0274,397 - 7,233
B.Des. in Knitwear Design2,070 - 3,6117,277 - 8,4008,576 - 8,7234,783 - 6,5285,491 - 8,069

NIFT Bhopal NIFTEE 2025 Cutoff (Course-wise)

Category-wise opening and closing Rank for top courses are shown below.

Master of Fashion Management (MFM)

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General263795
OBC928939
EWS915915

B.Des. in Accessory Design

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General1,1252,289
SC6,4948,090
ST8,6138,751
OBC2,9564,687
EWS3,7685,553

B.Des. in Fashion Design

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General1,1731,741
SC145,006
ST7,5047,785
OBC3,1274,022
EWS2,7754,973

B.Des. in Textile Design

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General1,7952,564
SC6,8378,137
ST8,5048,806
OBC4,3876,027
EWS4,3977,233

B.Des. in Knitwear Design

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General2,0703,611
SC7,2778,400
ST8,5768,723
OBC4,7836,528
EWS5,4918,069

Insight: Final round cutoff is the actual admission benchmark.


NIFT Bhopal NIFTEE 2025 Category-wise Cutoff (Detailed Table)

The table below shows category-wise variation in closing ranks across branches.

BranchGeneralSCSTOBCEWS
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)795--939915
B.Des. in Accessory Design2,2898,0908,7514,6875,553
B.Des. in Fashion Design1,7415,0067,7854,0224,973
B.Des. in Textile Design2,5648,1378,8066,0277,233
B.Des. in Knitwear Design3,6118,4008,7236,5288,069

NIFT Bhopal Cutoff Trends (2025 vs 2024 vs 2023)

The table below shows year-wise cutoff trends for NIFT Bhopal.

Course202520242023
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)9399461,153
B.Des. in Accessory Design8,7519,4487,881
B.Des. in Fashion Design8,7559,6608,605
B.Des. in Textile Design8,8069,0988,729
B.Des. in Knitwear Design8,7239,2187,259

Insight: This trend table compares closing rank across the latest three years.


What Rank is Required for NIFT Bhopal?

Courses Offered by NIFT Bhopal via NIFTEE

CourseDurationTypeModeLevel
B.Des. in Accessory Design4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Des. in Fashion Design3 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Des. in Knitwear Design4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Des. in Textile Design4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)2 YearsDegreeFull TimePG

People Also Search For

NIFT Bhopal NIFTEE 2025 Cutoff - FAQs

1. What is NIFT Bhopal cutoff for Master of Fashion Management (MFM) 2025?

The closing rank for Master of Fashion Management (MFM) in NIFTEE 2025 is 795 (General category).

2. What rank is required for NIFT Bhopal?

For top options at NIFT Bhopal, candidates usually target under 100 rank for Master of Fashion Management (MFM), around 500 for B.Des. in Accessory Design, and up to 2000 for B.Des. The exact requirement can shift slightly by round and category.

3. Is this score/rank enough for NIFT Bhopal?

Yes. A rank under 500 generally gives strong chances for B.Des. in Accessory Design and similar top branches.

4. Which branch has the lowest cutoff at NIFT Bhopal?

Master of Fashion Management (MFM) has the lowest (most competitive) cutoff, typically followed by B.Des. in Accessory Design.

5. How many counselling rounds were there in 2025?

the official counselling authority conducted 4 rounds in 2025.

6. What is Opening Rank and Closing Rank?

Opening Rank is the first admitted value at the start of a counselling round, while Closing Rank is the last admitted value at the end of that round. Closing value is usually treated as the practical admission benchmark.

7. Does NIFT Bhopal cutoff change every year?

Yes, cutoff changes every year because competition levels are not constant. It usually depends on exam difficulty, number of applicants, and seat availability in that admission cycle.

8. Can I get NIFT Bhopal with a mid-range score/rank?

Yes. Candidates around 1000 rank can often get B.Des. in Fashion Design and similar branch options.

9. What factors affect NIFT Bhopal cutoff?

The cutoff is mainly influenced by NIFTEE difficulty, the total number of applicants, and the seat matrix published by the official counselling authority. Any change in these factors can move the opening and closing values across rounds.

10. Are category-wise cutoffs different?

Yes, category-wise cutoffs are different because seats are allocated separately by category. General, OBC-NCL, SC/ST, and EWS usually have different opening and closing values for the same branch.

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at NIFT Bhopal

Get free instant NIFTEE predictions based on your score

NIFTEE Cutoff 2025 for NIFT Bhopal – Category Wise Rank

Category:

Round:

All India Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses123Last Round
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production
All: 3-1305
All: 1305-1565
All: 1565
All: 3098
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 24-1012
All: 1012-1026
All: 1026
All: 1393
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
All: 263-323
All: 323-404
All: 404
All: 795
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 1125-1795
All: 1795-1986
All: 1986
All: 2289
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 1173-1515
All: 1515-1688
All: 1688
All: 1741
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 1795-2125
All: 2125-2325
All: 2325
All: 2564
B.Des. in Knitwear Design
All: 2070-2245
All: 2245-2690
All: 2690
All: 3611

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses123Last Round
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production
All: 2357-2952
All: 2952-3098
All: 3098
-
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 4963-5883
All: 5883-6738
All: 6738
All: 7395
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 5006-5539
All: 5539-7023
All: 7023
All: 5006
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 6494-7977
All: 7977-8645
All: 8645
All: 8090
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 6837-7980
All: 7980-8137
All: 8137
-
B.Des. in Knitwear Design
All: 7277-7924
All: 7924-8522
All: 8522
All: 8400

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses123Last Round
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production
All: 2736-3089
All: 3089-3116
All: 3116
-
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 7504-7839
All: 7839-8755
All: 8755
All: 7785
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 7839-8755
All: 8755
--
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 8504-8685
All: 8685-8806
All: 8806
-
B.Des. in Knitwear Design
All: 8576-8723
All: 8723
--
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 8613-8751
All: 8751
--

OBC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses123Last Round
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
All: 928-919
All: 919-681
All: 681
All: 939
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production
All: 1467-1967
All: 1967-3050
All: 3050
-
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 1995-2531
All: 2531-2972
All: 2972
All: 3947
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 2956-3602
All: 3602-4677
All: 4677
All: 4687
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 3127-3320
All: 3320-3938
All: 3938
All: 4022
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 4387-4697
All: 4697-5032
All: 5032
All: 6027
B.Des. in Knitwear Design
All: 4783-4791
All: 4791-5618
All: 5618
All: 6528

EWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses123Last Round
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
All: 915
---
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production
All: 1495
---
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 2763-2277
All: 2277-5090
All: 5090
-
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 2775-4397
All: 4397-4973
All: 4973
-
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 3768-4884
All: 4884-5553
All: 5553
-
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 4397-4512
All: 4512-7136
All: 7136
All: 7233
B.Des. in Knitwear Design
All: 5491-7165
-
All: 7165
All: 8069

Home State Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses123Last Round
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
All: 446-518
All: 518
--
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production
All: 1138-1793
All: 1793
--
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 1669-1393
All: 1393
-
All: 1695
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 1913-2423
All: 2423-3063
All: 3063
-
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 2192-2773
All: 2773-3515
All: 3515
-
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 2528-2114
-
All: 2114
All: 2745
B.Des. in Knitwear Design
All: 3243-3299
-
All: 3299
All: 6162

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses123
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 5539-7954
All: 7954
-
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 5948-6874
All: 6874-7536
All: 7536
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 8137
--
B.Des. in Knitwear Design
All: 8381
--

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 8060

OBC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses123Last Round
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production
All: 1683
---
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 3435-3627
All: 3627
-
All: 4783
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 4107-4687
All: 4687-4745
All: 4745
All: 6172
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 4614-4022
-
All: 4022
All: 6141
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 5783-5246
-
All: 5246
All: 7119
B.Des. in Knitwear Design
All: 6172
--
All: 7364