College logo

NIFT Gandhinagar NIFTEE Cutoff 2025: Category and Branch-wise Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 1995

NIFT Gandhinagar NIFTEE cutoff 2025 Highlights

7TOTAL PROGRAMS
4TOTAL ROUNDS
7CATEGORIES
126Master of Design (M.Des.) CLOSING RANK
151Master of Fashion Management (MFM) CLOSING RANK

NIFT Gandhinagar Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2022-2025 · General Category · All Gender

Master of Design (M.Des.)
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
Bachelor of Fashion Design
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production

NIFT Gandhinagar Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Des. in Accessory Design2,730
B.Des. in Textile Design5,396

Showing 2 of 2 branches

NG

NIFT Gandhinagar Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2022-2025)

NIFT Gandhinagar

NIFT Gandhinagar cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

B.Des. in Accessory Design Trend

Improved by 714 ranks YoY

B.Des. in Textile Design Trend

Relaxed by 2397 ranks YoY

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

NIFT Gandhinagar Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production17651,1911,7982,192--
Bachelor of Fashion Design61,5462,5431,7054,0067,213-
B.Des. in Textile Design212,4483,9793,0577,2208,339-
B.Des. in Accessory Design221,3253,2301,2656,0178,064-
Master of Design (M.Des.)84364500527630--
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)124540699781644283-
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design2026571,930274,1286,2808,761

NIFT Gandhinagar Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Des. in Accessory Design224581,637488
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design272241,055259
B.Des. in Textile Design215992,9333,329
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production1294388438
Bachelor of Fashion Design63551,992357
Master of Design (M.Des.)84104117126
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)124131148151
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production
Bachelor of Fashion Design
B.Des. in Textile Design
B.Des. in Accessory Design
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design

NIFT Gandhinagar vs Other Top Colleges

B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production · 2025 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationB.F.Tech. in Apparel Production Closing Rank
NIFT HyderabadHyderabad, Telangana394
NIFT GandhinagarGandhinagar, Gujarat438
NIFT KolkataKolkata, West Bengal2,885
NIFT PatnaPatna, Bihar3,005
NIFT BhubaneswarBhubaneswar, Odisha3,090
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at NIFT Gandhinagar

Get free instant NIFTEE predictions based on your score

NIF

NIFT Gandhinagar NIFTEE Cutoff

National Institute of Fashion Technology, Gandhinagar

NIFT Gandhinagar NIFTEE Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

NIFTEE Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name202520242023
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)124-151122-143158
Master of Design (M.Des.)84-12689-137140
B.Des. in Accessory Design358-488331-5251063
B.Des. in Textile Design751767-10061240
B.Des. in Fashion Design6-357466-527468

NIFT Gandhinagar NIFTEE Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

NIFTEE Cutoff

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication–233332556
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)124122158166
Bachelor of Fashion Design301466468402
Master of Design (M.Des.)8489140–
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production218218248–
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design202233332–
B.Des. in Textile Design7517671240–
B.Des. in Accessory Design3583311063–

OBC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication–86315211813
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)540531608612
Bachelor of Fashion Design1546148512221410
Master of Design (M.Des.)364379––
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production7651013––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design859863––
B.Des. in Textile Design24483018––
B.Des. in Accessory Design13251399––

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication–267941964699
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)6996311144742
Bachelor of Fashion Design2543258623693057
Master of Design (M.Des.)500454504–
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production11911821––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design193026794196–
B.Des. in Textile Design457865935997–
B.Des. in Accessory Design323035256122–

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication–548760265980
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)6449311157970
Bachelor of Fashion Design4006330628374937
Master of Design (M.Des.)630567742–
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production2192–––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design412854876026–
B.Des. in Textile Design722077667626–
B.Des. in Accessory Design63687523––

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication–159549871611
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)781719810677
Bachelor of Fashion Design1705277022292092
Master of Design (M.Des.)527594673–
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production179811041027–
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design94915954987–
B.Des. in Textile Design329543992999–
B.Des. in Accessory Design126531913444–

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication–7484–6099
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)283396––
Bachelor of Fashion Design7213882483577272
Master of Design (M.Des.)––815–
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production––––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design62807484––
B.Des. in Textile Design83396353––
B.Des. in Accessory Design806468948170–

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication––––
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)––608–
Bachelor of Fashion Design––1222–
Master of Design (M.Des.)––594–
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production––––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design––1521–
B.Des. in Textile Design––3069–
B.Des. in Accessory Design––1406–

OBCPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication––––
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)––––
Bachelor of Fashion Design––––
Master of Design (M.Des.)––––
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production––––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design8761–––
B.Des. in Textile Design––––
B.Des. in Accessory Design––––

NRI Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022
B.Des. in Fashion Communication––––
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)––––
Bachelor of Fashion Design––––
Master of Design (M.Des.)––––
B.F.Tech. in Apparel Production––––
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design––4991–
B.Des. in Textile Design––4483–
B.Des. in Accessory Design––––
NGC

NIFT Gandhinagar Cutoff 2025

NIFT Gandhinagar NIFTEE 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTGeneralPwDOBCPwD
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production1179876511912192--
B.Des. in Fashion Design617051546254340067213-
B.Des. in Textile Design2132952448457872208339-
B.Des. in Accessory Design2212651325323063688064-
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design202278591930412862808761
Master of Design (M.Des.)84527364500630--
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)124781540699644283-

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....