College logo

NIFT Jodhpur NIFTEE Cutoff 2024 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

Public/Government
Estd. 2010

• Updated on 9 Oct, 2026 by Kollegeapply

NIFT Jodhpur NIFTEE Cutoff 2024 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)


The cutoff for NIFT Jodhpur through NIFTEE 2024 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into B.Des programs.

The NIFT Jodhpur NIFTEE Cutoff 2024 is the minimum rank required for admission, released through the official counselling process. The B.Des. in Textile Design closing rank is 2,342 (General category), making it the most competitive branch. Cutoffs are published as Opening Rank and Closing Rank across 5 rounds.


NIFT Jodhpur NIFTEE Cutoff 2024 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

The cutoff for NIFT Jodhpur through NIFTEE 2024 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into B.Des programs.

These cutoffs are released through the official counselling authority and represent the minimum rank required for each branch, category, and counselling round.

Cutoff Format

  • Opening Rank: 12
  • Closing Rank: 9,660

Key Highlights

  • Covers branch-wise cutoff for 2024.
  • Includes Opening and Closing Rank.
  • Based on the official counselling authority counselling rounds.
  • Helps analyze competition and admission trends.

NIFT Jodhpur NIFTEE 2024 Cutoff (Highlights)

The cutoff reflects the minimum ranks required for admission across branches and categories at NIFT Jodhpur.

Key Highlights

NIFT Jodhpur NIFTEE 2024 Cutoff (Combined Course Table)

CourseGeneralSCSTOBCEWSGeneralPwD
B.Des. in Textile Design13 - 2,3427,619 - 9,4319,3903,957 - 5,8565,832 - 6,522-
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)272 - 481848-802 - 943949-
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production674 - 2,2392,694-1,692 - 2,180--
B.Des. in Fashion Communication842 - 9514,616 - 5,1859,4021,768 - 1,7003,170-
B.Des. in Accessory Design1,086 - 1,8535,642 - 9,2499,6602,525 - 5,5274,650 - 5,262-
B.Des. in Fashion Design1,131 - 1,4883,946 - 8,0317,249 - 9,4022,913 - 3,35312 - 5,7238,861

NIFT Jodhpur NIFTEE 2024 Cutoff (Course-wise)

Category-wise opening and closing Rank for top courses are shown below.

B.Des. in Textile Design

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General132,342
SC7,6199,431
ST9,3909,390
OBC3,9575,856
EWS5,8326,522

Master of Fashion Management (MFM)

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General272481
SC848848
OBC802943
EWS949949

B.F.Tech in Apparel Production

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General6742,239
SC2,6942,694
OBC1,6922,180

B.Des. in Fashion Communication

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General842951
SC4,6165,185
ST9,4029,402
OBC1,7681,700
EWS3,1703,170

B.Des. in Accessory Design

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General1,0861,853
SC5,6429,249
ST9,6609,660
OBC2,5255,527
EWS4,6505,262

Insight: Final round cutoff is the actual admission benchmark.


NIFT Jodhpur NIFTEE 2024 Category-wise Cutoff (Detailed Table)

The table below shows category-wise variation in closing ranks across branches.

BranchGeneralSCSTOBCEWSGeneralPwD
B.Des. in Textile Design2,3429,4319,3905,8566,522-
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)481848-943949-
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production2,2392,694-2,180--
B.Des. in Fashion Communication9515,1859,4021,7003,170-
B.Des. in Accessory Design1,8539,2499,6605,5275,262-
B.Des. in Fashion Design1,4888,0319,4023,3535,7238,861

NIFT Jodhpur Cutoff Trends (2024 vs 2023 vs 2022)

The table below shows year-wise cutoff trends for NIFT Jodhpur.


Insight: This trend table compares closing rank across the latest three years.


What Rank is Required for NIFT Jodhpur?

Courses Offered by NIFT Jodhpur via NIFTEE

CourseDurationTypeModeLevel
B.Des. in Accessory Design4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Des. in Fashion Communication4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Des. in Fashion Design3 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Des. in Textile Design4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)2 YearsDegreeFull TimePG

People Also Search For

NIFT Jodhpur NIFTEE 2024 Cutoff - FAQs

1. What is NIFT Jodhpur cutoff for B.Des. in Textile Design 2024?

The closing rank for B.Des. in Textile Design in NIFTEE 2024 is 2,342 (General category).

2. What rank is required for NIFT Jodhpur?

For top options at NIFT Jodhpur, candidates usually target under 100 rank for B.Des. in Textile Design, around 500 for Master of Fashion Management (MFM), and up to 2000 for B.Des. The exact requirement can shift slightly by round and category.

3. Is this score/rank enough for NIFT Jodhpur?

Yes. A rank under 500 generally gives strong chances for Master of Fashion Management (MFM) and similar top branches.

4. Which branch has the lowest cutoff at NIFT Jodhpur?

B.Des. in Textile Design has the lowest (most competitive) cutoff, typically followed by Master of Fashion Management (MFM).

5. How many counselling rounds were there in 2024?

the official counselling authority conducted 5 rounds in 2024.

6. What is Opening Rank and Closing Rank?

Opening Rank is the first admitted value at the start of a counselling round, while Closing Rank is the last admitted value at the end of that round. Closing value is usually treated as the practical admission benchmark.

7. Does NIFT Jodhpur cutoff change every year?

Yes, cutoff changes every year because competition levels are not constant. It usually depends on exam difficulty, number of applicants, and seat availability in that admission cycle.

8. Can I get NIFT Jodhpur with a mid-range score/rank?

Yes. Candidates around 1000 rank can often get B.F.Tech in Apparel Production and similar branch options.

9. What factors affect NIFT Jodhpur cutoff?

The cutoff is mainly influenced by NIFTEE difficulty, the total number of applicants, and the seat matrix published by the official counselling authority. Any change in these factors can move the opening and closing values across rounds.

10. Are category-wise cutoffs different?

Yes, category-wise cutoffs are different because seats are allocated separately by category. General, OBC-NCL, SC/ST, and EWS usually have different opening and closing values for the same branch.

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at NIFT Jodhpur

Get free instant NIFTEE predictions based on your score

NIFTEE Cutoff 2024 for NIFT Jodhpur – Category Wise Rank

Category:

Round:

All India Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1234Last Round
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 13-1512
All: 1512-1674
All: 1674-1883
All: 1883
All: 2342
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 14-951
All: 951-960
All: 960-16
All: 16
All: 1290
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
All: 272-279
All: 279
--
All: 481
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production
All: 674-472
All: 472-524
All: 524-836
All: 836
All: 2239
B.Des. in Fashion Communication
All: 842-951
All: 951
---
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 1086-1252
All: 1252-1512
-
All: 1512
All: 1853
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 1131-1488
All: 1488
---

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1234Last Round
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
All: 848
----
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production
All: 2694
----
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 3946-5895
All: 5895-6161
All: 6161
-
All: 8031
B.Des. in Fashion Communication
All: 4616-5185
All: 5185
---
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 4616-5185
All: 5185
---
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 5642-7620
All: 7620-7860
All: 7860-5730
All: 5730
All: 9249
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 7619-8095
All: 8095-8651
All: 8651
-
All: 9431

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses123Last Round
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 7249-7989
All: 7989-8500
All: 8500
All: 9402
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 9390
---
B.Des. in Fashion Communication
All: 9402
---
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 9402
---
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 9660
---

OBC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1234Last Round
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
All: 802-943
All: 943
---
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production
All: 1692-2069
All: 2069-2125
All: 2125-2180
All: 2180
-
B.Des. in Fashion Communication
All: 1768-1700
All: 1700
---
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 1768-1700
All: 1700-1989
All: 1989-2300
All: 2300
All: 4690
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 2525-3218
All: 3218-2616
All: 2616
-
All: 5527
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 2913-2785
All: 2785-2854
All: 2854-3083
All: 3083
All: 3353
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 3957-3798
All: 3798-3083
All: 3083-3330
All: 3330
All: 5856

EWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses124
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
All: 949
--
B.Des. in Fashion Communication
All: 3170
--
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 3170-3267
-
All: 3267
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 4650-5262
All: 5262
-
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 5612-5723
All: 5723
-
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 5832-6522
All: 6522
-

GeneralPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 8861

Home State Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses124Last Round
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
All: 419
--
All: 824
B.F.Tech in Apparel Production
All: 1042-1114
All: 1114-1662
All: 1662
-
B.Des. in Fashion Communication
All: 1231-1738
All: 1738
--
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 1231-1738
All: 1738
-
All: 1571
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 1738-1853
All: 1853
-
All: 1988
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 1853-1967
All: 1967
-
All: 2747
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 2557-2673
All: 2673
-
All: 2722

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 6511
-
B.Des. in Fashion Communication
All: 7473-9579
All: 9579
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 7473-9579
All: 9579
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 7836-9431
All: 9431
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 9431-9249
All: 9249

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 7828-9402
All: 9402

OBC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1234Last Round
Master of Fashion Management (MFM)
All: 943
----
B.Des. in Fashion Communication
All: 2503-3879
All: 3879
---
B.Des. in Fashion Communication Design
All: 2503-3879
All: 3879
--
All: 5785
B.Des. in Accessory Design
All: 4196-5785
All: 5785
--
All: 7829
B.Des. in Fashion Design
All: 4448-5231
All: 5231
--
All: 6788
B.Des. in Textile Design
All: 4941-5670
All: 5670-6156
All: 6156-6219
All: 6219
All: 8083