College logo

NIPER Mohali NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1998
NIRF #6 (Pharmacy) 2023

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

NIPER Mohali - Pharmacy Report

Program20232022202120202019
PG63000
PG(2 Years)
305280268253251

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
PG(2 Years)
3382505881956906025201120200
PG459090030003

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars202220212020201920182017
Higher Studies101114272927
Median Salary₹ 5.9 L₹ 6.0 L₹ 6.3 L₹ 5.5 L₹ 6.0 L₹ 4.4 L
Student Placed235213200158153155
First Year Intake280268262250224251
Graduated280268249247221242
Academic Year202420232022202120202019
First Year Admitted280268261250224247
Particulars201920182017
Higher Studies---
First Year Intake---
First Year Admitted---
Academic Year202420232022
Graduated---
Student Placed---
Median Salary---
QA
NIPER Mohali

Ask Questions

Ask about NIPER Mohali to experts?

Write here...

Loading...