College logo

NIT Jalandhar JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

Public/Government
Estd. 1987
NIRF #55 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated on 9 Oct, 2026 by Kollegeapply

NIT Jalandhar JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)


The cutoff for NIT Jalandhar through JosAA Counselling 2025 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into Bachelor of Technology programs.

The NIT Jalandhar JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 is the minimum rank required for admission, released through the official counselling process. The B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering closing rank is 10,327 (General category), making it the most competitive branch. Cutoffs are published as Opening Rank and Closing Rank across 5 rounds.


NIT Jalandhar JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

The cutoff for NIT Jalandhar through JosAA Counselling 2025 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into Bachelor of Technology programs.

These cutoffs are released through the official counselling authority and represent the minimum rank required for each branch, category, and counselling round.

Cutoff Format

  • Opening Rank: 32
  • Closing Rank: 51,222

Key Highlights

  • Covers branch-wise cutoff for 2025.
  • Includes Opening and Closing Rank.
  • Based on the official counselling authority counselling rounds.
  • Helps analyze competition and admission trends.

NIT Jalandhar JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff (Highlights)

The cutoff reflects the minimum ranks required for admission across branches and categories at NIT Jalandhar.

Key Highlights

NIT Jalandhar JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff (Combined Course Table)

CourseGeneralSCSTEWSGeneralPwDOBC NCLPwDOBCNCLSCPwDSTPwD
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering10,073 - 10,3271,916 - 2,100877 - 8841,463 - 1,568241 - 411-3,642 - 3,75910432 - 35
B.Tech in Information Technology13,050 - 14,1232,672 - 2,9051,170 - 1,2441,842 - 1,927505-4,787 - 5,165-33 - 101
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing13,285 - 14,0622,660 - 2,9171,4011,941 - 2,010828-4,838 - 5,608--
B.Tech in Data Science and Engineering13,847 - 14,2162,349 - 2,6371,244 - 1,2591,823 - 1,965411 - 562-5,002 - 5,385--
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)15,467 - 16,1733,406 - 3,4421,4452,263 - 2,325--5,511 - 5,976--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering18,324 - 19,4163,700 - 3,9541,366 - 1,7232,627 - 2,8121,102 - 1,140-6,442 - 6,659--
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering33,644 - 37,2695,276 - 6,1872,306 - 2,4964,972 - 5,3981,897-10,647 - 11,874--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering37,500 - 41,1565,637 - 6,2141,255 - 1,2925,521 - 6,0321,098-12,040 - 13,067--
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering37,762 - 41,2066,430 - 6,8012,913 - 3,2856,283 - 6,549--13,259 - 14,035--
B.Tech in Biotechnology41,817 - 47,1754,841 - 7,7243,006 - 3,3366,634 - 6,829--13,478 - 15,164--
B.Tech in Textile Technology44,936 - 51,2227,036 - 8,5413,045 - 3,2666,374 - 7,411-843 - 1,29414,878 - 16,183--

NIT Jalandhar JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff (Course-wise)

Category-wise opening and closing Rank for top courses are shown below.

B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General10,07310,327
SC1,9162,100
ST877884
EWS1,4631,568
GeneralPwD241411
OBCNCL3,6423,759
SCPwD104104
STPwD3235

B.Tech in Information Technology

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General13,05014,123
SC2,6722,905
ST1,1701,244
EWS1,8421,927
GeneralPwD505505
OBCNCL4,7875,165
STPwD33101

B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General13,28514,062
SC2,6602,917
ST1,4011,401
EWS1,9412,010
GeneralPwD828828
OBCNCL4,8385,608

B.Tech in Data Science and Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General13,84714,216
SC2,3492,637
ST1,2441,259
EWS1,8231,965
GeneralPwD411562
OBCNCL5,0025,385

B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General15,46716,173
SC3,4063,442
ST1,4451,445
EWS2,2632,325
OBCNCL5,5115,976

Insight: Final round cutoff is the actual admission benchmark.


NIT Jalandhar JosAA Counselling 2025 Category-wise Cutoff (Detailed Table)

The table below shows category-wise variation in closing ranks across branches.

BranchGeneralSCSTEWSGeneralPwDOBC NCLPwDOBCNCLSCPwDSTPwD
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering10,3272,1008841,568411-3,75910435
B.Tech in Information Technology14,1232,9051,2441,927505-5,165-101
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing14,0622,9171,4012,010828-5,608--
B.Tech in Data Science and Engineering14,2162,6371,2591,965562-5,385--
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)16,1733,4421,4452,325--5,976--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering19,4163,9541,7232,8121,140-6,659--
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering37,2696,1872,4965,3981,897-11,874--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering41,1566,2141,2926,0321,098-13,067--
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering41,2066,8013,2856,549--14,035--
B.Tech in Biotechnology47,1757,7243,3366,829--15,164--
B.Tech in Textile Technology51,2228,5413,2667,411-1,29416,183--

What Rank is Required for NIT Jalandhar?

Courses Offered by NIT Jalandhar via JosAA Counselling

CourseDurationTypeModeLevel
B.Tech in Biotechnology4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Civil Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Data Science and Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Information Technology4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Textile Technology4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG

People Also Search For

NIT Jalandhar JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff - FAQs

1. What is NIT Jalandhar cutoff for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering 2025?

The closing rank for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering in JosAA Counselling 2025 is 10,327 (General category).

2. What rank is required for NIT Jalandhar?

For top options at NIT Jalandhar, candidates usually target under 100 rank for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering, around 500 for B.Tech in Information Technology, and up to 2000 for Bachelor of Technology. The exact requirement can shift slightly by round and category.

3. Is this score/rank enough for NIT Jalandhar?

Yes. A rank under 500 generally gives strong chances for B.Tech in Information Technology and similar top branches.

4. Which branch has the lowest cutoff at NIT Jalandhar?

B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering has the lowest (most competitive) cutoff, typically followed by B.Tech in Information Technology.

5. How many counselling rounds were there in 2025?

the official counselling authority conducted 5 rounds in 2025.

6. What is Opening Rank and Closing Rank?

Opening Rank is the first admitted value at the start of a counselling round, while Closing Rank is the last admitted value at the end of that round. Closing value is usually treated as the practical admission benchmark.

7. Does NIT Jalandhar cutoff change every year?

Yes, cutoff changes every year because competition levels are not constant. It usually depends on exam difficulty, number of applicants, and seat availability in that admission cycle.

8. Can I get NIT Jalandhar with a mid-range score/rank?

Yes. Candidates around 1000 rank can often get B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing and similar branch options.

9. What factors affect NIT Jalandhar cutoff?

The cutoff is mainly influenced by JosAA Counselling difficulty, the total number of applicants, and the seat matrix published by the official counselling authority. Any change in these factors can move the opening and closing values across rounds.

10. Are category-wise cutoffs different?

Yes, category-wise cutoffs are different because seats are allocated separately by category. General, OBC-NCL, SC/ST, and EWS usually have different opening and closing values for the same branch.

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at NIT Jalandhar

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 for NIT Jalandhar – Category Wise Rank

Category:

Round:

All India Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 10073-10126
F: 18149-18724
All: 10126-10232
F: 18724
All: 10232
F: 18724
All: 10232-10327
F: 18724-18965
All: 10327
F: 18965
B.Tech in Information Technology
All: 13050-13732
F: 20820-22510
All: 13732
F: 22510-22671
All: 13732
F: 22671
All: 13732-14123
F: 22671-23391
All: 14123
F: 23391
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 13285-14062
F: 21041-23357
All: 14062
F: 23357
All: 14062
F: 23357
All: 14062
F: 23357
All: 14062
F: 23357
B.Tech in Data Science and Engineering
All: 13847-14123
F: 19393-19838
All: 14123
F: 19838
All: 14123
F: 19838
All: 14123-14216
F: 19838-21777
All: 14216
F: 21777
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)
All: 15467-16173
F: 24930-25783
All: 16173
F: 25783
All: 16173
F: 25783
All: 16173
F: 25783
All: 16173
F: 25783
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 18324-18664
F: 28221-31516
All: 18664-19084
F: 31516
All: 19084
F: 31516
All: 19084-19416
F: 31516
All: 19416
F: 31516
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 26079-26480
F: 38413-39085
All: 26480
F: 39085
All: 26480-26800
F: 39085
All: 26800-27278
F: 39085
All: 27278
F: 39085
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 33644-36419
F: 41891-47120
All: 36419-36961
F: 47120
All: 36961-37269
F: 47120
All: 37269
F: 47120
All: 37269
F: 47120
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 37500-40078
F: 46913-49801
All: 40078-40451
F: 49801
All: 40451-40600
F: 49801
All: 40600-41156
F: 49801
All: 41156
F: 49801
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 37762-40460
F: 51556-54826
All: 40460-40950
F: 54826
All: 40950-41206
F: 54826
All: 41206
F: 54826-55026
All: 41206
F: 55026
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 41817-45731
F: 43186-50696
All: 45731-46373
F: 50696-53177
All: 46373
F: 53177
All: 46373-47175
F: 53177-53258
All: 47175
F: 53258
B.Tech in Textile Technology
All: 44936-48829
F: 54359-55026
All: 48829-50828
F: 55026-57819
All: 50828
F: 57819
All: 50828-51222
F: 57819-64926
All: 51222
F: 64926

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 1916-2100
F: 3707-3741
All: 2100
F: 3741
All: 2100
F: 3741
All: 2100
F: 3741
All: 2100
F: 3741
B.Tech in Data Science and Engineering
All: 2349-2637
F: 4664
All: 2637
F: 4664
All: 2637
F: 4664
All: 2637
F: 4664
All: 2637
F: 4664
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 2660-2917
F: 4366
All: 2917
F: 4366
All: 2917
F: 4366
All: 2917
F: 4366
All: 2917
F: 4366
B.Tech in Information Technology
All: 2672-2905
F: 4398-4524
All: 2905
F: 4524
All: 2905
F: 4524
All: 2905
F: 4524
All: 2905
F: 4524
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)
All: 3406
F: 5917-6162
All: 3406-3442
F: 6162
All: 3442
F: 6162
All: 3442
F: 6162
All: 3442
F: 6162
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 3700-3954
F: 6535
All: 3954
F: 6535
All: 3954
F: 6535
All: 3954
F: 6535
All: 3954
F: 6535
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 4841-7645
F: 8402-8420
All: 7645-7724
F: 8420
All: 7724
F: 8420
All: 7724
F: 8420
All: 7724
F: 8420
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 5045-5134
F: 7472
All: 5134
F: 7472
All: 5134
F: 7472
All: 5134-5276
F: 7472
All: 5276
F: 7472
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 5276-6096
F: 7234
All: 6096-6187
F: 7234
All: 6187
F: 7234
All: 6187
F: 7234
All: 6187
F: 7234
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 5637-6214
F: 1933
All: 6214
F: 1933
All: 6214
F: 1933
All: 6214
F: 1933
All: 6214
F: 1933
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 6430-6801
F: 9441-10143
All: 6801
F: 10143-10875
All: 6801
F: 10875
All: 6801
F: 10875
All: 6801
F: 10875
B.Tech in Textile Technology
All: 7036-8541
F: 9019-9505
All: 8541
F: 9505
All: 8541
F: 9505
All: 8541
F: 9505
All: 8541
F: 9505

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 877-884
F: 1357
All: 884
F: 1357
All: 884
F: 1357
All: 884
F: 1357
All: 884
F: 1357
B.Tech in Information Technology
All: 1170
F: 2434-2437
All: 1170
F: 2437
All: 1170
F: 2437
All: 1170-1244
F: 2437-2684
All: 1244
F: 2684
B.Tech in Data Science and Engineering
All: 1244
F: 1871-2577
All: 1244
F: 2577
All: 1244
F: 2577
All: 1244-1259
F: 2577
All: 1259
F: 2577
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 1255-1292
F: 3134-3181
All: 1292
F: 3181
All: 1292
F: 3181
All: 1292
F: 3181
All: 1292
F: 3181
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 1366-1676
F: 2562-2918
All: 1676
F: 2918
All: 1676
F: 2918
All: 1676-1723
F: 2918
All: 1723
F: 2918
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 1401
All: 1401
All: 1401
All: 1401
All: 1401
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)
All: 1445
All: 1445
All: 1445
All: 1445
All: 1445
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 2306-2496
All: 2496
All: 2496
All: 2496
All: 2496
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 2446-2533
F: 3189-4449
All: 2533
F: 4449
All: 2533
F: 4449
All: 2533-2569
F: 4449
All: 2569
F: 4449
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 2913-3204
F: 3799
All: 3204-3285
F: 3799
All: 3285
F: 3799
All: 3285
F: 3799
All: 3285
F: 3799
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 3006-3137
All: 3137
All: 3137
All: 3137-3336
All: 3336
B.Tech in Textile Technology
All: 3045-3196
F: 3459-4876
All: 3196-3266
F: 4876
All: 3266
F: 4876
All: 3266
F: 4876
All: 3266
F: 4876

EWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 1463-1568
F: 2555
All: 1568
F: 2555
All: 1568
F: 2555
All: 1568
F: 2555-2791
All: 1568
F: 2791
B.Tech in Data Science and Engineering
All: 1823-1965
F: 3846
All: 1965
F: 3846
All: 1965
F: 3846
All: 1965
F: 3846
All: 1965
F: 3846
B.Tech in Information Technology
All: 1842-1927
F: 3671
All: 1927
F: 3671
All: 1927
F: 3671
All: 1927
F: 3671
All: 1927
F: 3671
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 1941-2010
All: 2010
All: 2010
All: 2010
All: 2010
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)
All: 2263-2325
All: 2325
All: 2325
All: 2325
All: 2325
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 2627-2715
F: 4281-4805
All: 2715
F: 4805
All: 2715
F: 4805
All: 2715-2812
F: 4805
All: 2812
F: 4805
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 3806
F: 6625
All: 3806
F: 6625
All: 3806
F: 6625
All: 3806
F: 6625
All: 3806
F: 6625
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 4972-5279
F: 6450-7045
All: 5279-5398
F: 7045
All: 5398
F: 7045
All: 5398
F: 7045
All: 5398
F: 7045
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 5521-5992
F: 7111
All: 5992-6032
F: 7111-7698
All: 6032
F: 7698
All: 6032
F: 7698
All: 6032
F: 7698
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 6283-6443
F: 7685-8565
All: 6443-6549
F: 8565
All: 6549
F: 8565
All: 6549
F: 8565
All: 6549
F: 8565
B.Tech in Textile Technology
All: 6374-7114
F: 8078-8919
All: 7114-7411
F: 8919-9215
All: 7411
F: 9215
All: 7411
F: 9215-9347
All: 7411
F: 9347
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 6634-6747
All: 6747-6829
All: 6829
All: 6829
All: 6829

EWS PwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 310-317
All: 317
All: 317
All: 317
All: 317

GeneralPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 241-380
All: 380
All: 380
All: 380-411
All: 411
B.Tech in Data Science and Engineering
All: 411
All: 411
All: 411
All: 411-562
All: 562
B.Tech in Information Technology
All: 505
All: 505
All: 505
All: 505
All: 505
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 828
F: 1300
All: 828
F: 1300
All: 828
F: 1300
All: 828
F: 1300
All: 828
F: 1300
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 1050
All: 1050
All: 1050
All: 1050
All: 1050
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 1098
All: 1098
All: 1098
All: 1098
All: 1098
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 1102-1140
All: 1140
All: 1140
All: 1140
All: 1140
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 1897
All: 1897
All: 1897
All: 1897
All: 1897

OBC NCLPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Textile Technology
All: 843
All: 843
All: 843-1294
All: 1294
All: 1294
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: -
F: 364
All: -
F: 364
All: -
F: 364
All: -
F: 364
All: -
F: 364
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: -
F: 1367-1564
All: -
F: 1564
All: -
F: 1564
All: -
F: 1564
All: -
F: 1564
B.Tech in Information Technology
All: -
F: 816
All: -
F: 816
All: -
F: 816
All: -
F: 816
All: -
F: 816

OBCNCL Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 3642-3751
F: 6862-7634
All: 3751
F: 7634
All: 3751
F: 7634
All: 3751-3759
F: 7634
All: 3759
F: 7634
B.Tech in Information Technology
All: 4787-5120
F: 8458-8853
All: 5120-5132
F: 8853
All: 5132
F: 8853
All: 5132-5165
F: 8853
All: 5165
F: 8853
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 4838-5425
F: 9610
All: 5425
F: 9610
All: 5425
F: 9610
All: 5425-5608
F: 9610
All: 5608
F: 9610
B.Tech in Data Science and Engineering
All: 5002-5356
F: 8853-9265
All: 5356
F: 9265
All: 5356
F: 9265
All: 5356-5385
F: 9265
All: 5385
F: 9265
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)
All: 5511-5928
F: 10837-12282
All: 5928-5976
F: 12282
All: 5976
F: 12282
All: 5976
F: 12282
All: 5976
F: 12282
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 6442-6602
F: 12149-12913
All: 6602
F: 12913
All: 6602-6642
F: 12913
All: 6642-6659
F: 12913
All: 6659
F: 12913
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 8201-8421
F: 15521-16580
All: 8421-8656
F: 16580
All: 8656
F: 16580
All: 8656-8903
F: 16580
All: 8903
F: 16580
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 10647-11319
F: 16580-18859
All: 11319-11343
F: 18859-19143
All: 11343-11598
F: 19143
All: 11598-11874
F: 19143
All: 11874
F: 19143
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 12040-12882
F: 18509-20032
All: 12882-12899
F: 20032-20097
All: 12899
F: 20097
All: 12899-13067
F: 20097
All: 13067
F: 20097
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 13259-13966
F: 18859-21133
All: 13966-14035
F: 21133-21413
All: 14035
F: 21413
All: 14035
F: 21413
All: 14035
F: 21413
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 13478-15152
F: 17214-20859
All: 15152-15164
F: 20859
All: 15164
F: 20859
All: 15164
F: 20859
All: 15164
F: 20859
B.Tech in Textile Technology
All: 14878-15851
F: 19226-21701
All: 15851-16183
F: 21701-22335
All: 16183
F: 22335
All: 16183
F: 22335
All: 16183
F: 22335

SCPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 104
All: 104
All: 104
All: 104
All: 104

STPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 32-35
All: 35
All: 35
All: 35
All: 35
B.Tech in Information Technology
All: 33-97
All: 97-101
All: 101
All: 101
All: 101

Home State Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 14502-15902
F: 18113-18633
All: 15902
F: 18633
All: 15902
F: 18633
All: 15902-15984
F: 18633
All: 15984
F: 18633
B.Tech in Data Science and Engineering
All: 18820-19075
F: 18504-18820
All: 19075-19907
F: 18820
All: 19907
F: 18820
All: 19907
F: 18820
All: 19907
F: 18820
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 19925-22021
F: 24158
All: 22021-22349
F: 24158
All: 22349
F: 24158
All: 22349-23198
F: 24158
All: 23198
F: 24158
B.Tech in Information Technology
All: 21752-22876
F: 23461-24521
All: 22876
F: 24521
All: 22876
F: 24521
All: 22876
F: 24521
All: 22876
F: 24521
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)
All: 26658-26815
F: 25280-26765
All: 26815
F: 26765
All: 26815
F: 26765
All: 26815-26860
F: 26765
All: 26860
F: 26765
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 28694-29154
F: 26765-28169
All: 29154
F: 28169
All: 29154
F: 28169
All: 29154
F: 28169
All: 29154
F: 28169
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 38495-41218
F: 47330
All: 41218
F: 47330
All: 41218
F: 47330
All: 41218
F: 47330
All: 41218
F: 47330
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 49650-52584
F: 54809-63822
All: 52584
F: 63822
All: 52584
F: 63822
All: 52584
F: 63822
All: 52584
F: 63822
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 52004-57036
F: 58821-64613
All: 57036
F: 64613-64698
All: 57036
F: 64698
All: 57036
F: 64698
All: 57036
F: 64698
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 56804-66642
F: 62629
All: 66642
F: 62629
All: 66642
F: 62629
All: 66642
F: 62629
All: 66642
F: 62629
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 65917-71613
F: 53648-65917
All: 71613-72335
F: 65917
All: 72335-73470
F: 65917
All: 73470
F: 65917
All: 73470
F: 65917
B.Tech in Textile Technology
All: 70398-79551
F: 70817-80506
All: 79551-82761
F: 80506-80646
All: 82761-84867
F: 80646-84724
All: 84867-86526
F: 84724
All: 86526
F: 84724

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)
All: 849
F: 3296
All: 849
F: 3296
All: 849
F: 3296
All: 849
F: 3296
All: 849
F: 3296
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 3299-3454
F: 3812
All: 3454
F: 3812
All: 3454
F: 3812
All: 3454
F: 3812
All: 3454
F: 3812
B.Tech in Information Technology
All: 5639-6554
F: 4550
All: 6554
F: 4550
All: 6554
F: 4550
All: 6554
F: 4550
All: 6554
F: 4550
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 5698-6068
F: 1390
All: 6068
F: 1390
All: 6068
F: 1390
All: 6068
F: 1390
All: 6068
F: 1390
B.Tech in Data Science and Engineering
All: 5878
F: 6475
All: 5878
F: 6475
All: 5878
F: 6475
All: 5878
F: 6475
All: 5878
F: 6475
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 6943-7013
F: 7357
All: 7013
F: 7357
All: 7013
F: 7357
All: 7013
F: 7357
All: 7013
F: 7357
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 9466-9573
F: 11172
All: 9573
F: 11172
All: 9573
F: 11172
All: 9573
F: 11172
All: 9573
F: 11172
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 9501
F: 7401
All: 9501
F: 7401
All: 9501
F: 7401
All: 9501
F: 7401
All: 9501
F: 7401
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 9573-10646
F: 7831
All: 10646
F: 7831
All: 10646
F: 7831
All: 10646
F: 7831
All: 10646
F: 7831
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 11045-13187
F: 14334
All: 13187
F: 14334
All: 13187
F: 14334
All: 13187
F: 14334
All: 13187
F: 14334
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 11090-11217
All: 11217-12362
All: 12362
All: 12362
All: 12362
B.Tech in Textile Technology
All: 14690-15052
F: 14394-14889
All: 15052-15259
F: 14889
All: 15259
F: 14889
All: 15259
F: 14889
All: 15259
F: 14889

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 3754-3795
F: 9914
All: 3795
F: 9914
All: 3795
F: 9914
All: 3795
F: 9914
All: 3795
F: 9914
B.Tech in Data Science and Engineering
All: 5260
F: 13468
All: 5260
F: 13468
All: 5260
F: 13468
All: 5260
F: 13468
All: 5260
F: 13468
B.Tech in Information Technology
All: 8761-9740
All: 9740
All: 9740
All: 9740
All: 9740
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 9740-10439
All: 10439
All: 10439
All: 10439
All: 10439
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)
All: 11575
All: 11575
All: 11575
All: 11575
All: 11575
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 15566
All: 15566
All: 15566
All: 15566
All: 15566
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 20545
All: 20545
All: 20545
All: 20545
All: 20545
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 22132
F: 15588
All: 22132
F: 15588
All: 22132
F: 15588
All: 22132
F: 15588
All: 22132
F: 15588
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 32136
F: 16264
----
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 43332
----

EWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 2912-2990
F: 3397
All: 2990
F: 3397
All: 2990
F: 3397
All: 2990
F: 3397
All: 2990
F: 3397
B.Tech in Data Science and Engineering
All: 3300
F: 4736
All: 3300
F: 4736
All: 3300
F: 4736
All: 3300
F: 4736
All: 3300
F: 4736
B.Tech in Information Technology
All: 3874
All: 3874
All: 3874
All: 3874
All: 3874
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 4142-4179
F: 5547
All: 4179
F: 5547
All: 4179
F: 5547
All: 4179
F: 5547
All: 4179
F: 5547
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)
All: 4179-4630
All: 4630
All: 4630
All: 4630
All: 4630
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 4630-4808
F: 7211
All: 4808
F: 7211
All: 4808
F: 7211
All: 4808
F: 7211
All: 4808
F: 7211
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 6872
F: 7706
All: 6872
F: 7706
All: 6872
F: 7706
All: 6872
F: 7706
All: 6872
F: 7706
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 8740-10016
F: 9600
All: 10016
F: 9600
All: 10016
F: 9600
All: 10016
F: 9600
All: 10016
F: 9600
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 9381-10168
F: 9178
All: 10168-10180
F: 9178-12630
All: 10180
F: 12630
All: 10180
F: 12630
All: 10180
F: 12630
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 10180-10250
F: 16293
All: 10250-11534
F: 16293
All: 11534
F: 16293
All: 11534
F: 16293
All: 11534
F: 16293
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 10218-11143
F: 10416
All: 11143
F: 10416
All: 11143
F: 10416
All: 11143
F: 10416
All: 11143
F: 10416
B.Tech in Textile Technology
All: 11143-13118
F: 12630
All: 13118
F: 12630-14828
All: 13118-13532
F: 14828
All: 13532
F: 14828
All: 13532
F: 14828

GeneralPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Information Technology
All: 821
All: 821
All: 821
All: 821
All: 821
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 1368
----
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 2711
All: 2711
All: 2711
All: 2711
All: 2711
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 3230
All: 3230
All: 3230
All: 3230
All: 3230
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: -
F: 686-2038
All: -
F: 2038
All: -
F: 2038
All: -
F: 2038
All: -
F: 2038
B.Tech in Data Science and Engineering
All: -
F: 1808
All: -
F: 1808
All: -
F: 1808
All: -
F: 1808
All: -
F: 1808

OBCNCL Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 7779-8793
F: 10562
All: 8793
F: 10562
All: 8793
F: 10562
All: 8793
F: 10562
All: 8793
F: 10562
B.Tech in Information Technology
All: 14397-16759
F: 17441-20479
All: 16759
F: 20479
All: 16759
F: 20479
All: 16759
F: 20479
All: 16759
F: 20479
B.Tech in Data Science and Engineering
All: 16759-18525
F: 23221
All: 18525
F: 23221
All: 18525
F: 23221
All: 18525
F: 23221
All: 18525
F: 23221
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 18525-23138
F: 23380
All: 23138
F: 23380
All: 23138
F: 23380
All: 23138
F: 23380
All: 23138
F: 23380
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)
All: 23520-24307
F: 25671
All: 24307
F: 25671
All: 24307
F: 25671
All: 24307
F: 25671
All: 24307
F: 25671
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 24214-25808
F: 30017
All: 25808-27518
F: 30017
All: 27518
F: 30017
All: 27518
F: 30017
All: 27518
F: 30017
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
All: 34615-38992
F: 60462
All: 38992
F: 60462
All: 38992
F: 60462
All: 38992
F: 60462
All: 38992
F: 60462
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 39530-50109
F: 44470-63114
All: 50109-50919
F: 63114
All: 50919
F: 63114
All: 50919
F: 63114
All: 50919
F: 63114
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 42794-48802
F: 39672-44470
All: 48802
F: 44470
All: 48802-49321
F: 44470
All: 49321
F: 44470
All: 49321
F: 44470
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 49771-53241
F: 70716-72072
All: 53241-56043
F: 72072-74351
All: 56043-56244
F: 74351
All: 56244
F: 74351
All: 56244
F: 74351
B.Tech in Textile Technology
All: 51292-61456
F: 72072-75560
All: 61456-64570
F: 75560-80022
All: 64570-66698
F: 80022
All: 66698-68050
F: 80022
All: 68050
F: 80022
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 52241-59434
F: 56151-71131
All: 59434-60996
F: 71131-72072
All: 60996
F: 72072
All: 60996
F: 72072
All: 60996
F: 72072

SCPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 126