College logo

Navjeevan Institute of Management Nashik Cutoff 2026: Category-wise Cutoff and Cutoff Trends

Private Institute
Estd. 1994

• Updated on 24 Jul, 2026 by Malothu Chaitanya

Navjeevan Institute of Management (NIM), Nashik admits students to its MBA program through the MAH MBA CET counselling process conducted by the State CET Cell, Maharashtra. The Navjeevan Institute of Management Cutoff varies every year depending on factors such as the number of applicants, exam difficulty, seat availability, category, and CAP counselling rounds. According to the Navjeevan Institute of Management Nashik Cutoff 2025, the overall Round 3 closing percentile ranged from 0.89 to 69.79 across different categories. Among all MBA specialisations, MBA Business Analytics remained the most preferred program, recording the highest closing percentile under the GOPENH category.

 

Table of Contents

  1. Navjeevan Institute of Management Nashik Expected MAH MBA CET Cutoff 2026
  2. Navjeevan Institute of Management Nashik MAH MBA CET Cutoff 2025
  3. Navjeevan Institute of Management Nashik MAH MBA CET Cutoff Trends
  4. Navjeevan Institute of Management Nashik Cutoff FAQs

 

Navjeevan Institute of Management Nashik Expected MAH MBA CET Cutoff 2026

The Navjeevan Institute of Management Cutoff 2026 is expected to remain largely stable, with slight increases in a few high-demand categories based on recent MAH MBA CET CAP counselling trends. In 2025, the overall closing percentile ranged from 0.89 to 69.79, indicating that admission remained accessible across most categories while competition was relatively higher for MBA Business Analytics under the GOPENH and TFWS categories.

Category

Expected Closing Percentile 2026

GOPENH

45 – 72

TFWS

60 – 66

GNTBH

45 – 48

GNTDH

31 – 48

GNTCH

25 – 28

GOBCH

22 – 34

PWDOPENH

23 – 32

GNTAH

20 – 30

EWS

14 – 16

GNTBO

14 – 39

GSTH

14 – 16

GNTCO

13 – 19

GNTAO

12 – 15

GOBCO

8 – 15

GSTO

8 – 13

AI

8 – 35

GSCH

5 – 20

GSCO

5 – 6

GOPENO

1 – 20

 

Navjeevan Institute of Management Nashik MAH MBA CET Cutoff 2025

Admission to MBA programs at Navjeevan Institute of Management is based on MAH MBA CET scores followed by CAP counselling. As per the Navjeevan Institute of Management Cutoff 2025, the Round 3 closing percentile ranged between 0.89 and 69.79 across different reservation categories. Candidates with higher percentiles generally have better chances of securing admission during the initial counselling rounds.

 

Navjeevan Institute of Management Nashik MBA Business Analytics Cutoff 2025

MBA Business Analytics attracted the highest competition among the MBA programs offered by NIM Nashik. The table below shows the category-wise Round 3 closing percentile.

Category

Closing Percentile

AI

7.83–33.72

EWS

13.71

GNTAH

19.51–28.82

GNTBH

45.62

GNTBO

13.66–38.43

GNTCH

24.77–26.08

GNTCO

12.53–18.20

GNTDH

31.17–46.86

GOBCH

21.73–32.37

GOBCO

8.30–14.67

GOPENH

44.18–69.79

GOPENO

0.89–18.20

GSCH

4.41–19.95

GSCO

4.41

TFWS

60.28–64.23

GNTAO

11.88–13.66

GNTCS

31.17

GSTH

13.66–15.09

GSTO

8.22–12.53

PWDOPENH

23.02–30.72

 

Navjeevan Institute of Management Nashik MAH MBA CET Cutoff Trends

The Navjeevan Institute of Management Nashik Cutoff has remained relatively accessible over the last five admission cycles. The overall closing percentile increased slightly from 0.08 in 2024 to 0.89 in 2025, reflecting stable admission trends despite changes in counselling participation.

 

Navjeevan Institute of Management Nashik Expected MAH MBA CET MBA Cutoff Trends (Category-wise)

The table below compares category-wise closing percentiles over the last five years.

Category

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

TFWS

60.28

75.83

68.21

61.05

21.85

GNTBH

45.62

19.44

2.82

6.22

-

GOPENH

44.18

34.72

25.28

23.76

55.47

GNTDH

31.17

33.62

20.41

38.27

-

GNTCS

31.17

-

-

-

-

GNTCH

24.77

0.16

10.57

7.22

-

PWDOPENH

23.02

34.35

-

-

-

GOBCH

21.73

19.44

7.69

3.49

46.03

GNTAH

19.51

37.46

10.38

-

-

EWS

13.71

10.34

3.70

7.22

21.85

GNTBO

13.66

17.19

-

-

43.80

GSTH

13.66

0.08

4.64

13.83

-

GNTCO

12.53

14.98

-

-

21.85

GNTAO

11.88

20.71

-

-

-

GOBCO

8.30

9.88

0.12

2.00

9.23

GSTO

8.22

4.55

-

-

-

AI

7.83

14.42

1.83

-

46.04

GSCH

4.41

4.28

5.58

4.90

40.94

GSCO

4.41

0.51

4.60

0.21

21.85

GOPENO

0.89

5.28

6.80

4.90

26.95

 

Navjeevan Institute of Management Nashik Expected MAH MBA CET Cutoff 2026

The course-wise cutoff has remained almost identical across MBA specialisations over the last five admission cycles.

MBA Program

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

Business Analytics

0.89

0.08

0.12

0.21

9.23

Financial Management

0.89

0.08

0.12

0.21

9.23

Human Resource Management

0.89

0.08

0.12

0.21

9.23

Marketing Management

0.89

0.08

0.12

0.21

9.23

Operations & Supply Chain Management

0.89

0.08

0.12

0.21

9.23

 

Factors Affecting Navjeevan Institute of Management Cutoff

The Navjeevan Institute of Management Cutoff changes every year due to several admission-related factors.

  • Number of MAH MBA CET applicants.
  • Difficulty level of the entrance examination.
  • Seat availability in MBA programmes.
  • Reservation category.
  • CAP counselling rounds.
  • Candidate preference during option filling.
  • Previous year's cutoff trends.

 

Navjeevan Institute of Management Nashik Cutoff FAQs

What is the expected Navjeevan Institute of Management Cutoff for 2026?

The Navjeevan Institute of Management Cutoff 2026 is expected to remain largely stable based on recent MAH MBA CET CAP counselling trends. The overall closing percentile is likely to range between 1 and 70 percentile across different categories.

What is the Navjeevan Institute of Management Cutoff 2025?

According to the Round 3 MAH MBA CET counselling, the Navjeevan Institute of Management Cutoff 2025 ranged between 0.89 and 69.79 percentile across different categories.

Which MBA specialisation has the highest cutoff at Navjeevan Institute of Management?

MBA Business Analytics recorded the highest demand. Under the GOPENH category, the closing percentile reached 69.79, making it the most competitive MBA program at NIM.

Does Navjeevan Institute of Management accept MAH MBA CET scores?

Yes. Navjeevan Institute of Management Nashik admits MBA students through MAH MBA CET followed by the Maharashtra CAP counselling process.

What is the Navjeevan Institute of Management Nashik Cutoff for GOPEN candidates?

For MBA Business Analytics in 2025, the GOPENH category closed between 44.18 and 69.79 percentile, while GOPENO closed between 0.89 and 18.20 percentile.

Can students get admission with a low MAH MBA CET percentile at NIM Nashik?

Yes. Based on recent counselling trends, admissions have been offered at relatively low closing percentiles in some categories, although the final cutoff depends on category, counselling round, and seat availability.

Has the Navjeevan Institute of Management Nashik Cutoff increased over the years?

The cutoff has shown minor fluctuations over recent admission cycles. While some categories recorded higher closing percentiles in 2025, others remained relatively stable depending on demand and counselling trends.

What factors determine the NIM Nashik Cutoff every year?

The cutoff depends on the MAH MBA CET difficulty level, number of applicants, available MBA seats, reservation policy, counselling rounds, and candidate preferences during CAP counselling.

Which category recorded the highest closing percentile in 2025 for NIM admission?

The GOPENH category recorded the highest closing percentile of 69.79 for MBA Business Analytics during Round 3.

Is Navjeevan Institute of Management a good choice for MBA admission through MAH MBA CET?

Students with a wide range of MAH MBA CET percentiles can participate in the admission process at Navjeevan Institute of Management Nashik through CAP counselling. The institute offers multiple MBA specialisations with category-wise cutoffs, providing opportunities for candidates from different reservation categories.

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at NIM

Get free instant MAH MBA CET predictions based on your score

NIM Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
Master of Business Administration (MBA)51,957

Showing 1 of 1 branches

N

NIM Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2023-2025)

NIM

NIM cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Master of Business Administration (MBA) Trend

Relaxed by 888 ranks YoY

NIM Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

Master of Business Administration (MBA)38,709

NIM Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like Master of Business Administration (MBA) stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

Master of Business Administration (MBA)38,70951,51251,957
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
NIM MAH MBA CET Cutoff

NIM MAH MBA CET Cutoff

Navjeevan Institute of Management · Maharashtra - Other

NIM MAH MBA CET Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

MAH MBA CET Closing Rank (GOPENH-All)

Course Name202520242023
Master of Business Administration (MBA)302073575432303-37165

NIM MAH MBA CET Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name202520242023
Master of Business Administration (MBA)302073575432303
NIM Cutoff 2025

NIM Cutoff 2025

Navjeevan Institute of Management · Maharashtra - Other

NIM MAH MBA CET 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameAI
Master of Business Administration (MBA)38709
QA
NIM

Ask Questions

Ask about NIM to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to NIM pages, courses, and related listings.