College logo

Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management MHT CET Cutoff 2024 (Opening & Closing Score, Branch Wise)

Private
Estd. 2011
NAAC Grade A

• Updated on 9 Oct, 2026 by Kollegeapply

Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management MHT CET Cutoff 2024 (Opening & Closing Score, Branch Wise)


The cutoff for Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management through MHT CET 2024 includes branch-wise opening and closing scores required for admission into Bachelor of Engineering programs.

The Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management MHT CET Cutoff 2024 is the minimum score required for admission, released through the official counselling process. Branch-wise closing score trends help identify the most competitive programs. Cutoffs are published as Opening Score and Closing Score across 2 rounds.


Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management MHT CET Cutoff 2024 (Opening & Closing Score, Branch Wise)

The cutoff for Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management through MHT CET 2024 includes branch-wise opening and closing scores required for admission into Bachelor of Engineering programs.

These cutoffs are released through the official counselling authority and represent the minimum score required for each branch, category, and counselling round.

Cutoff Format

  • Opening Score: 69.8
  • Closing Score: 14.19

Key Highlights

  • Covers branch-wise cutoff for 2024.
  • Includes Opening and Closing Score.
  • Based on the official counselling authority counselling rounds.
  • Helps analyze competition and admission trends.

Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management MHT CET 2024 Cutoff (Highlights)

The cutoff reflects the minimum scores required for admission across branches and categories at Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management.

Key Highlights

  • Cutoff Released By: the official counselling authority
  • - Closing Score (General): -
  • Total Counselling Rounds: 2
  • Toughest Branch: -
  • Cutoff Format: Opening Score and Closing Score

Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management MHT CET 2024 Cutoff (Combined Course Table)

CourseDEFOBCSDEFOPENSGNT1OGNT2HGOBCHGOBCOGOPENHGOPENOGSCHGSCOGSEBCHGSEBCOGSTHGSTOLOBCHLOPENHLOPENOLSCOLSEBCHLSTHLVJOORPHANPWDOBCHPWDOPENHTFWS
B.E. in Electrical Engineering47.98 - 54.3962.72 - 60.551.14 - 46.5117.75 - 50.631.4350.93 - 40.1647.01 - 52.9952.09 - 49.7920.93 - 45.4627.4 - 20.9342.22 - 41.3341.8441.04 - 47.0148.0643.44 - 42.2245.4654.7548.8769.8 - 47.4648.7814.19 - 22.4150.04 - 47.4230.8146.2859.05 - 47.42

Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management MHT CET 2024 Cutoff (Course-wise)

Category-wise opening and closing Score for top courses are shown below.

B.E. in Electrical Engineering

CategoryOpening ScoreClosing Score
DEFOBCS47.9854.39
DEFOPENS62.7260.5
GNT1O51.1446.51
GNT2H17.7550.6
GOBCH31.4331.43
GOBCO50.9340.16
GOPENH47.0152.99
GOPENO52.0949.79
GSCH20.9345.46
GSCO27.420.93
GSEBCH42.2241.33
GSEBCO41.8441.84
GSTH41.0447.01
GSTO48.0648.06
LOBCH43.4442.22
LOPENH45.4645.46
LOPENO54.7554.75
LSCO48.8748.87
LSEBCH69.847.46
LSTH48.7848.78
LVJO14.1922.41
ORPHAN50.0447.42
PWDOBCH30.8130.81
PWDOPENH46.2846.28
TFWS59.0547.42

Insight: Final round cutoff is the actual admission benchmark.


Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management MHT CET 2024 Category-wise Cutoff (Detailed Table)

The table below shows category-wise variation in closing scores across branches.

BranchDEFOBCSDEFOPENSGNT1OGNT2HGOBCHGOBCOGOPENHGOPENOGSCHGSCOGSEBCHGSEBCOGSTHGSTOLOBCHLOPENHLOPENOLSCOLSEBCHLSTHLVJOORPHANPWDOBCHPWDOPENHTFWS
B.E. in Electrical Engineering54.3960.546.5150.631.4340.1652.9949.7945.4620.9341.3341.8447.0148.0642.2245.4654.7548.8747.4648.7822.4147.4230.8146.2847.42

Courses Offered by Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management via MHT CET

CourseDurationTypeModeLevel
B.E. in Electrical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG

People Also Search For

Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management MHT CET 2024 Cutoff - FAQs

1. What is Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management cutoff for top branch 2024?

The closing score for top branch in MHT CET 2024 is - (General category).

2. What score is required for Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management?

For top branch at Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management, candidates usually target around 99+ percentile for stronger chances, while around 90+ percentile can still be considered depending on category and round.

3. Is this score/rank enough for Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management?

Yes. A score around 95 can provide strong chances for B.E. in Electrical Engineering and similar top branches.

4. Which branch has the lowest cutoff at Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management?

top branch has the lowest (most competitive) cutoff, typically followed by B.E. in Electrical Engineering.

5. How many counselling rounds were there in 2024?

the official counselling authority conducted 2 rounds in 2024.

6. What is Opening Score and Closing Score?

Opening Score is the first admitted value at the start of a counselling round, while Closing Score is the last admitted value at the end of that round. Closing value is usually treated as the practical admission benchmark.

7. Does Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management cutoff change every year?

Yes, cutoff changes every year because competition levels are not constant. It usually depends on exam difficulty, number of applicants, and seat availability in that admission cycle.

8. Can I get Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management with a mid-range score/rank?

Yes. Candidates around 90 percentile can often get Bachelor of Engineering and similar branch options.

9. What factors affect Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management cutoff?

The cutoff is mainly influenced by MHT CET difficulty, the total number of applicants, and the seat matrix published by the official counselling authority. Any change in these factors can move the opening and closing values across rounds.

10. Are category-wise cutoffs different?

Yes, category-wise cutoffs are different because seats are allocated separately by category. General, OBC-NCL, SC/ST, and EWS usually have different opening and closing values for the same branch.

MHT CET Cutoff 2024 for Navsahyadri Group of Institutes, Faculty of Management – Category Wise Score

Category:

Round:

All India Quota

DEFOBCS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses23
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 47.98-54.39
All: 54.39

DEFOPENS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses23
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 62.72-60.5
All: 60.5

GNT1O Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses23
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 51.14-46.51
All: 46.51

GNT2H Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses23
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 17.75-50.6
All: 50.6

GOBCH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses2
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 31.43

GOBCO Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses23
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 50.93-40.16
All: 40.16

GOPENH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses23
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 47.01-52.99
All: 52.99

GOPENO Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses23
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 52.09-49.79
All: 49.79

GSCH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses23
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 20.93-45.46
All: 45.46

GSCO Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses23
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 27.4-20.93
All: 20.93

GSEBCH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses23
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 42.22-41.33
All: 41.33

GSEBCO Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses2
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 41.84

GSTH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses23
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 41.04-47.01
All: 47.01

GSTO Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses2
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 48.06

LOBCH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses23
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 43.44-42.22
All: 42.22

LOPENH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses2
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 45.46

LOPENO Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses2
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 54.75

LSCO Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses3
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 48.87

LSEBCH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses23
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 69.8-47.46
All: 47.46

LSTH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses2
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 48.78

LVJO Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses23
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 14.19-22.41
All: 22.41

ORPHAN Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses23
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 50.04-47.42
All: 47.42

PWDOBCH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses2
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 30.81

PWDOPENH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses2
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 46.28

TFWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses23
B.E. in Electrical Engineering
All: 59.05-47.42
All: 47.42