College logo

P. E. Society`s Modern College of Pharmacy NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private Institute
Estd.
NIRF #92 (Pharmacy) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

P. E. Society`s Modern College of Pharmacy - Pharmacy Report

Program2023202220212020201920182017201620152014
UG(4 Years)
100100100100100-60606060
PG(2 Years)
606060---4263--
PG(6 Years)
4040403030300---

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
230228458445130751719600150
PG(2 Years)
4485129129001251330030
PG(6 Years)
80116196189702952310050

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars2020201920182017201420132012
First Year Intake1001006060606060
Higher Studies29252222313026
Median Salary₹ 3.5 L₹ 2.9 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 2.1 L₹ 2.2 L₹ 2.1 L₹ 1.5 L
Student Placed8721181841014
Graduated1181096264616658
Academic Year2024202320222021201820172016
Lateral Entry1410779712
First Year Admitted111995960605960
Particulars2022202120202019201620152014
Academic Year2024202320222021201820172016
First Year Intake60604242637676
First Year Admitted65604444455652
Graduated65604444455648
Student Placed63573944141924
Median Salary₹ 3.2 L₹ 3.4 L₹ 3.1 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 1.8 L₹ 1.8 L₹ 1.8 L
Higher Studies--5--12
Particulars2018201720162015
First Year Admitted30---
First Year Intake30---
Academic Year2024202320222021
Graduated30---
Student Placed28---
Median Salary₹ 3.0 L---
Higher Studies----
QA
P. E. Society`s Modern College of Pharmacy

Ask Questions

Ask about P. E. Society`s Modern College of Pharmacy to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to P. E. Society`s Modern College of Pharmacy pages, courses, and related listings.