College logo

PES University NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private
Estd. 1973
NAAC Grade A+
NIRF #151-200 (University) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at PES University

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

PES University - Engineering Report

Program202020192018201720162015
PG(2 Years)
168144144144--
UG(4 Years)
156014401440132013201020

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
3934180357374602105283485119745628219925
PG(2 Years)
13512025520154068553817068

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20172016201520142013
First Year Intake13201320102010201020
First Year Admitted123912289479931018
Lateral Entry10510479179191
Academic Year20212020201920182017
Graduated125012309369731089
Student Placed10881014605672668
Median Salary₹ 7.3 L₹ 7.2 L₹ 6.5 L₹ 4.9 L₹ 4.8 L
Higher Studies13420712015095
Particulars20192018201720162015
First Year Intake144144144144144
First Year Admitted13612310093116
Higher Studies-1231
Median Salary₹ 4.2 L₹ 4.2 L₹ 3.6 L₹ 5.9 L₹ 5.3 L
Student Placed8861316372
Graduated1121128493107
Academic Year20212020201920182017
QA
PES University

Ask Questions

Ask about PES University to experts?

Write here...

Loading...