College logo

Welingkar Bangalore NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private
Estd. 1977
NIRF #73 (Management) 2023

• Updated by KollegeApply

What's new?

1 Oct, 2026 : CMAT 2027 exam date has been released. The exam will be conducted on February 7, 2027.
25 Aug, 2026 : XAT registration 2027 has started on July 15, 2026. Interested candidates can apply on the official website at xatonline.in by December 6, 2026.
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at Welingkar Bangalore

Get free instant CAT predictions based on your score

Our Stories

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

Welingkar Bangalore - Management Report

Program20212020201920182017
PG(2 Years)
720600720720720

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
PG(2 Years)
7055961301572729003604032

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars202020192018201720162015
Student Placed555656627625527508
Graduated566677665652584543
Academic Year202220212020201920182017
First Year Admitted583691689666600561
First Year Intake600720720720720600
Median Salary₹ 10.5 L₹ 9.0 L₹ 8.8 L₹ 8.5 L₹ 7.5 L₹ 7.0 L
Higher Studies--4117
QA
Welingkar Bangalore

Ask Questions

Ask about Welingkar Bangalore to experts?

Write here...

Loading...