College logo

KMKCP NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private
NIRF #101-125 (Pharmacy) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

KMKCP - Pharmacy Report

Program202220212020201920182017
UG(4 Years)
606060606060
PG(2 Years)
25252525--

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
1421422842691505914416179
PG(2 Years)
2025454320211129012

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20192018201720162015
First Year Intake6060606060
First Year Admitted5657494859
Lateral Entry10817183
Academic Year20232022202120202019
Graduated5958535656
Student Placed1639363325
Median Salary₹ 2.9 L₹ 2.8 L₹ 3.1 L₹ 2.6 L₹ 2.5 L
Higher Studies3116162014
Particulars20212020201920182017
First Year Intake2525252525
First Year Admitted2423232119
Higher Studies--121
Median Salary₹ 3.5 L₹ 3.6 L₹ 3.2 L₹ 2.6 L₹ 2.2 L
Student Placed1610879
Graduated2423162118
Academic Year20232022202120202019
QA
KMKCP

Ask Questions

Ask about KMKCP to experts?

Write here...

Loading...