College logo

PJTSAU NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 2014
NIRF #24 (Agriculture and Allied Sectors) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

PJTSAU - Agriculture and Allied Sectors Report

Program20232022202120202019
PG(2 Years)
159191179--
UG(4 Years)
9748641004889848

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
12262204343031203100324244727400031
PG(2 Years)
9528437929188023303322220

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars2020201920182017
First Year Intake607848727655
Higher Studies497276288182
Median Salary₹ 4.0 L₹ 4.0 L₹ 3.6 L₹ 3.2 L
Student Placed1771169584
Graduated705550596539
Academic Year2024202320222021
Lateral Entry--1326
First Year Admitted765603727655
Particulars2022202120202019
Graduated174159104105
Academic Year2024202320222021
First Year Admitted180171170165
First Year Intake155138137168
Higher Studies61203219
Median Salary₹ 5.7 L₹ 5.0 L₹ 5.5 L₹ 4.8 L
Student Placed99588916
QA
PJTSAU

Ask Questions

Ask about PJTSAU to experts?

Write here...

Loading...