College logo

PAU Ludhiana NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1962
NIRF #3 (Agriculture and Allied Sectors) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

PAU Ludhiana - Agriculture and Allied Sectors Report

Program2023202220212020201920182017
UG(4 Years)
434440576440498440-
PG(2 Years)
467463597576---
UG(6 Years)
120120124120124126127

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
80792717341652622020422190197226
UG(6 Years)
52620773373300425073346141
PG(2 Years)
4104588687611043311675646132

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20202019201820172016
First Year Intake440498440497536
Higher Studies198186284230
Median Salary₹ 4.8 L₹ 4.5 L₹ 3.5 L₹ 2.6 L₹ 3.2 L
Student Placed8158475440
Graduated290378351430310
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Lateral Entry-----
First Year Admitted443479411448517
Particulars2018201720162015
First Year Intake126127120120
First Year Admitted126127120120
Higher Studies50382420
Median Salary₹ 4.8 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 4.0 L₹ 3.5 L
Student Placed22115250
Graduated98114110102
Academic Year2024202320222021
Particulars20222021202020192018
First Year Admitted434363433480469
Higher Studies10079253940
Median Salary₹ 4.8 L₹ 5.6 L₹ 3.5 L₹ 2.6 L₹ 3.2 L
Student Placed1359010211098
Graduated273267388451271
Academic Year20242023202220212020
First Year Intake463597576579534
QA
PAU Ludhiana

Ask Questions

Ask about PAU Ludhiana to experts?

Write here...

Loading...